Results from 10th Tokyo International Open - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 23 March 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

10th Tokyo International Open
Japan - Tokyo Sunday, 23 March 2008

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Sunday, 23 March 2008

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
5  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
6  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
8  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
9  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
10  Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
11  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
12  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan

Quarter-final

13  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
14  Takeo Wachi & Kiriko Wachi Japan
15  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
16  Ken Ono & Masako Saijoh Japan
17  Yoo Dong Hyun & Kwak Jayoon Korea (South)
17  Lee Gwongyu & Park Seonhee Korea (South)
19  Shintaro Kawamura & Mayo Yamazaki Japan
19  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
21  Hiroshi Shimizu & Takao Shimizu Japan
22  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
22  Shoichi Kashi & Mikie Matsumoto Japan
22  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Nozomu Matsushima & Satomi Fujisaki Japan
25  Hisayuki Toyama & Satomi Toyama Japan
27  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
27  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
27  Masaki Yamada & Miho Yamamoto Japan
30  Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
31  Tasuku Toita & Masumi Toita Japan
32  Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
32  Kenji Shinohe & Miri Murano Japan
34  Koji Susukida & Yurika Moriya Japan
35  Masatoshi Ono & Rie Ono Japan
35  Takayuki Saruta & Akina Bannai Japan
37  Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
38  Yoichi Akiyama & Ruriko Akiyama Japan
38  Junji Ohta & Etsuko Satou Japan
40  Shinji Beppu & Mari Kawaida Japan
40  Yasuhiro Imou & Yuma Matsubara Japan
40  Satoshi Komori & Emi Komori Japan
43  Naohisa Kato & Yuko Kato Japan
43  Yoshinori Shimofuji & Machiko Tanabe Japan
43  Masaru Yonemura & Misuzu Iwasaki Japan
46  Toshiyuki Iemoto & Hanae Oishi Japan
46  Kazuyuki Tutumi & Yukiko Nishida Japan
46  Tadao Yoshimoto & Yuuko Fujioka Japan

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Kazuki Yoshikawa & Yuka Yoshikawa Japan
50  Jyunichi Tamanaha & Satomi Oda Japan
51  Yoichi Mochizuki & Sachiko Michizuki Japan
52  Kazuma Kusamoto & Yoko Kusamoto Japan
53  Toshio Yoshikawa & Akiko Yoshikawa Japan
54  Kouichiroh Sasaki & Hiromi Sasaki Japan
55  Masaru Matubayasi & Megumi Matubayasi Japan
56  Kazuhiro Haneda & Mieko Koide Japan
57  Koya Otani & Mariko Otani Japan
57  Daisuke Sato & Maiko Furuya Japan
59  Hiroshi Inagaki & Chiemi Ito Japan
60  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
61  Hideaki Chiba & Yoriko Chiba Japan
62  Masao Hiraoka & Masako Ikeda Japan
62  Ryu Yoshida & Namiko Kukino Japan
64  Hiroshi Satake & Shizuko Igarashi Japan
64  Isao Sato & Akemi Sato Japan
64  Terutaka Shimojima & Mari Ichieda Japan
67  Kazuyoshi Ebina & Noriko Ebina Japan
67  Yoshihiro Ikai & Mayumi Ikai Japan
69  Hidekazu Inoue & Keiko Furuya Japan
69  Toshiyuki Nishikawa & Misako Yadoumaru Japan
69  Yoshihiro Watanabe & Ikuyo Toyama Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}