Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 February 2011

Final

1  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
4  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
5  Dmitriy Pugachev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
6  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
8  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
8  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
10  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
11  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
12  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Balaeva Kazakhstan
14  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
15  Simone Casula & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
15  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
15  Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
18  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
19  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
19  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
19  Gustavo Viglio & Giulia Dotta Italy
22  Marts Smolko & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
23  Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
23  Mateusz Sobczynski & Kamila Schmidt Poland

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Nikolay Likhanov & Alena Bozhanova Russia
25  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
27  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
28  Egor Petrov & Kseniya Lukyanova Russia
29  George Eduard Sutu & Ludivine Brangbour France
30  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
31  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
31  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
31  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
31  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
35  Gediminas Grigonis & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
35  Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark
37  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
38  Nikita Evstafiev & Angelina Batrasheva Russia
39  Aleksandr Kuternin & Anastasia Antelava Russia
39  Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
41  Teddy Dechandon & Pryscillia Dardot France
42  Ewoud Fidom & Karin Lillemaa Netherlands
43  Eric Damian & Greta Kisielewska Romania
44  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Laura Jottay Belgium
45  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
45  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
47  Cristian Pontarelli & Anna Stedile Italy
48  Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
49  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia

Round 2 (top 81)

50  Stefan Costea & Orphea Gorski Belgium
50  Sebastian Mureddu & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
50  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
53  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
53  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
55  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
55  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
57  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
58  Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
58  Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
60  Antonino Runza & Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
61  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Anastasija Volozaninova Latvia
62  Mikhail Koptev & Aleksandra Atamantseva Russia
62  Artem Podolskiy & Sofya Zhilenkova Russia
62  Maurizio Serra & Rosaria Vivone Italy
62  Deividas Uzkurys & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
66  Donatas Bandzevicius & Dovile Janonyte Lithuania
66  Peter Pflügler & Katharina Würrer Austria
68  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
68  Stefano Mendolia & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
68  Rob Meter & Amber List Netherlands
68  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
72  Guillaume Foucault & Marie Denigot Hamon France
73  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
73  Raphael Provitera & Mélanie Labrosse France
75  Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
76  Daniel Friesen & Jolanthe Dargel Germany
77  Gianluca Campanile & Maria Grazia Rano Italy
78  Julian Aelterman & Débora Bourdon France
79  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
80  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
80  Charles Savoye & Anaïs Ouin France

Round 1 (top 106)

82  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
83  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
84  Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
85  Julien Espagnet & Nelly Frankenberg France
85  Anthony Teyssier & Angelique Berthier France
87  Michael Horstmann & Denise Heller Belgium
88  Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
89  Tim Schouwenburg & Marjolein Moonen Netherlands
90  Patrick Ferreira Sa & Nicole Wirt Germany
91  Evgeni Privalov & Maria Kangasaho Finland
92  Thomas Kulesov & Alina Kulesov Germany
92  Thomas Rulence & Chloe Bessonnard France
94  Marco Lau & Sarah Decoster Belgium
95  Emir Salihovic & Loes Stevens Netherlands
96  Grégory Chevaillier & Arélie Turpin France
96  Maurice Ronda & Jolien Dabekausen Netherlands
98  Fabian Leijten & Nika Saneva Belgium
98  Alexandru Adrian Nicoara & Gabriela Liviana Oprea Romania
100  Andras Koops & Iris Elburg Netherlands
100  Evangelos Patakas & Lefkothea-Maria Papazafeiriou Greece
102  Sergio Scalas & Ilaria Ardu Italy
103  Justin Turner & Ramona van Driessche Netherlands
104  Frank Abitz & Melanie Ferreira Germany
104  Maarten Brankaert & Samantha Wooninck Netherlands
104  Rinaldo Carrilho & Ivy Meulman Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}