Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 06 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 06 February 2011

Final

1  Armando Nespoli & Natalia Gualandris Italy
2  Toni Rinaldi & Silvana Contini Italy
3  Bernd Farwick & Petra Voosholz Germany
4  Walter Valenta & Veronika Königswieser Austria
5  Robert Szlendak & Katarzyna Szlendak Poland
6  Bruno Lazzareschi & Ida Zotta Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
8  Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
9  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
9  Giuseppe Luciano Mannello & Patrizia Presti Italy
11  Lorenzo Melucci & Carla Meconi Italy
12  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
13  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy

Quarter-final

14  Giovanni Ciotti & Annalisa Risi Italy
14  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
16  Massimo Schiano & Antonella Ditri Italy
17  Massimo Molteni & Clara Pignataro Italy
17  Michael Schütz & Petra Schütz Austria
19  Vito Balestrucci & Antonella Lombardi Italy
19  Piero Franchini & Luigina Soloperto Italy
21  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
21  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
23  Francesco Monaco & Iolanda Gangeri Italy
24  Bernhard Fuss & Sonja Fuss Germany

Round 3 (top 51)

25  Uwe Bodinet & Cornelia Bodinet Germany
25  Giuseppe Sibilio & Anna Aita Italy
25  Carsten Soencksen & Lise Lotte Joranger Denmark
28  Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
29  Rolf Pernat & Iris Pernat Germany
30  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
30  Mauro Zerbinati & Sandra Manzon Italy
32  Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
33  Manfred Otto & Andrea Otto Germany
34  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
34  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
36  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
37  Manfred Haerer & Birgit Haerer Germany
38  Marcel Bulten & Lydia Spijkerboer Netherlands
38  Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
40  Olaf Paul & Christl Eva Paul (aka Renno) Germany
41  Stefano Nocentini & Alessandra Curri Italy
41  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
43  Michele Tramutola & Daniela Cabrini Italy
44  Hansjörg Hopp & Birgit Hopp Germany
45  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France
45  Paul van den Rul & Nini van den Rul (aka Kuypers) Belgium
47  Jos Wollersheim & Anneloes Wollersheim Netherlands
48  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
49  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
49  Dietmar Jungmann & Susanne Jungmann Germany
51  Dick Van Starkenburg & Edith Van Starkenburg Netherlands

Round 2 (top 80)

52  Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
52  Volkert Wanner & Franziska Baumgarten Germany
54  Pascal Chevalier & Anne Dermy France
54  Stefan Mussmann & Dagmar Rudolf Germany
56  Frédéric Meyerie & Aline Scanff France
57  Carmelo Bandiera & Antonietta Precario Italy
57  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
59  Johan Dane & Miep Dane Netherlands
59  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium
59  Alain St Requier & Corinne St Requier France
62  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
63  Haimo Arnold & Johanna Arnold Austria
64  Peter Gleiszner & Margit Tremel Austria
65  Ferry Kandouw & Margareth Kandouw Netherlands
66  Pierre Baron & Corinne Baot France
66  Pascal Crozat & Annie Crozat France
66  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
69  Herbert Auweck & Lucie Auweck Austria
69  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
69  Ad Cuijpers & Truus Cuijpers Netherlands
69  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
73  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany
74  Günter Engel & Erika Engel Austria
74  Viktor Laukart & Nelli Laukart Germany
76  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
76  Leo Rein & Ursula Rein Germany
78  Jean-Marc Delage & Christine Delage France
78  Erich Scharpenberg & Eva Scharpenberg Germany
80  Jaakko Panula & Helena Panula Finland

Round 1 (top 108)

81  Volker Münch & Petra Münch Germany
82  Frank Müller & Kristina Jacob Germany
83  Roland Schmit & Isabelle Schmit France
84  Ton Klaassen & Lia Klaassen Netherlands
85  Gilbert Yvalun & Fivra Yvalun France
86  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
87  Horst Beckmann & Patricia Beckmann Germany
87  Klaus Nissl & Silvia Nissl Germany
87  Albert Rommel & Andrea Rommel Germany
87  Mikhail Syryski & Sviatlana Hryhartsevich Russia
91  Gaëtan Aumont & Marie Bellat France
92  Francois Deneeff & Getty Dekeyser Belgium
92  Stefan Doodkorte & Jose Doodkorte Netherlands
92  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
95  Pierrick Brexel & Maryvonne Brexel France
95  Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
97  Ioannis Midiatis & Maria Midiatis Greece
98  Gerd Ohnesorge & Helma Ohnesorge Germany
99  Hartmut Schlieker & Helma Schlieker Germany
99  Ludo Verberne & Vera Van Praag Belgium
101  Eric Verbeken & Greet Verbeeck Belgium
102  Peter Ligthart & Sylvia Ligthart Netherlands
103  Pieter De Beer & Anneke De Beer Netherlands
103  Dominique Kets & Anita Crokaert Belgium
103  Han Te Koppele & Annette Te Koppele Germany
106  Frans Hugens & Petra Hugens Netherlands
106  Ulrich Voosholz & Doris Brendel Germany
108  Franco Boi & Luciana Lai Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}