Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 06 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 06 February 2011

Final

1  Christian Bono & Elena Bono Italy
2  Andrea Becherelli & Alessia Scuderi Italy
3  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
4  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
5  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
6  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gwenael Lavigne & Stephanie Godet France
8  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
9  Andrea Rigon & Barbara Remondini Italy
10  Jürgen Beck & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany
11  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia
12  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
13  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy

Quarter-final

14  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
15  Moreno Carnelli & Michela Saggiorato Italy
16  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
17  Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan Canada
18  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
19  Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland
19  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
21  Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
22  Alan Sivieri & Monica Rainieri Italy
23  Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
24  Harald Ebner & Marlies Aigner Austria

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
26  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
27  Stanislav Tereshchenko & Elina Katsman Canada
28  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
29  Milan Sedlar & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
30  Pascal Bey & Mercedes Bey France
30  Thomas Wirzberger & Angelika Korb Germany
32  Richard Botik & Jenny Zhu Australia
32  Frédéric Faye & Raphaelle Salane France
34  Richard Bruurmijn & Claudia Bruurmijn Netherlands
34  Alex Martinez Macias & Belen Ricart Spain
36  Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
37  Martial Nadeau & Laurence Nadeau France
37  Oleg Sadorev & Tatyana Krylova Estonia
39  Daniel Billeux & Sandrine Le Boulch France
40  Dan Baxter & Janine Desai England
41  Kulno Kabral & Monika Kabral Estonia
41  Anton Marcek & Jana Marcekova Slovakia
41  Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
44  Indulis Martinsons & Baiba Martinsone Latvia
45  Leon Mactavie & Valencia Kannemeyer South Africa
46  Juha Laiho & Heidi Laiho Finland
47  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
47  Addy Linden & Astrid Linden Netherlands
47  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany

Round 1 (top 71)

50  Darren Day & Joycelyn Tam New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Jean Francois Tiran & Lena Mar Tiran France
52  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
53  John Stam & Anita Van Dijk Netherlands
54  Ruud Houben & Chris Rosseau Belgium
55  Frank De Jong & Jolanda Koemans Netherlands
56  Jean-Marc Delage & Christine Delage France
57  Jean Loup Guillaume & Magalie Renard (aka Guillaume ) France
57  Pascal Pont & Monika Pont Belgium
59  Martin Hofmeijer & Jacqueline Hofmeijer Netherlands
59  Gilbert Yvalun & Fivra Yvalun France
61  Gaëtan Aumont & Marie Bellat France
62  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
62  Mikhail Syryski & Sviatlana Hryhartsevich Russia
64  Kristoff Heyse & Katrien Lens Belgium
65  Leo Geenen & Barbara Weyer Belgium
65  Cesar Olguin & Alicia Sampayo Argentina
65  Olivier Pluvinage & Chantal Pluvinage France
68  Bangio Corona & Annick Mostenne Belgium
68  Bart Van Mengsel & Elly Vereycken Belgium
68  Michele Tramutola & Daniela Cabrini Italy
68  Michel Van Eycken & Martine Nolmans Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}