Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF World Senior II Latin Friday, 04 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

IDSF World Senior II Latin Friday, 04 February 2011

Final

1  Georg Bröker & Susanne Schantora Germany
2  Manuel Ramirez Moreno & Julia Lopez Perez Spain
3  Nikolai Orlov & Tatiana Nikolaeva Russia
4  Jarmo Kouhia & Marjatta Kouhia Finland
5  Ullrich Sommer & Carmen Sommer Germany
6  Arturo Cordoba & Victoria Hernandez Spain
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
8  Eugen Gal & Heike Glaubitz Germany
9  Sergio Cucchiella & Daniela Seracini Italy
10  Vincenzo Tursi & Sonia Manti Italy
11  Tatsuya Kurosawa & Hitomi Suzuki Japan
11  Barry Smith & Angela Smith England
13  Rolf Pernat & Iris Pernat Germany

Quarter-final

14  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy
15  Andrea Bevilacqua & Antonella Vitale Italy
16  Oliviero Quatrini & Annamaria Pavonio Italy
16  Hisamichi Shimizu & Miyako Iimura Japan
18  Anthony Birchall & Mandy Thompson Wales
19  Amedeo Iacurto & Rita Salsano Italy
20  Robin Sudell & Marianne Sudell Scotland
21  Uwe Möller & Elke Stoltze Germany
22  Bernard Lecoeur & Anna Lecoeur France
22  Hiroaki Oyabe & Hiromi Nakagawa Japan
24  Jarmo Valo & Heidi Valo Finland
25  Isao Furukawa & Kyoko Kawamura Japan

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Mario Olivetti & Paola Anelotti Italy
27  Claude Demers & Diane Demers (aka Belanger) Canada
27  Johann Gstrein & Elisabeth Ager Italy
27  Martin Saebi & Anita Gruschka Germany
30  Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
31  Antonio Buendia & Maria Perez Justicia Spain
32  Steve Holes & Tina Holes England
32  Antonio Martin Rodriguez & Montse Gomez Jarque Spain
34  Volker Dietrich & Sonja Bockmann-dietrich Germany
35  Jean-Marc Delage & Christine Delage France
35  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France
37  Vadim Baliasny & Lilya Baliasny Israel
37  Christophe Verchere & Annie Verchere France
39  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
39  Robert Soencksen & Silvia Soencksen Germany
41  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
41  Franco Marienelli & Sabrina Sabini Italy
43  Alexander Hick & Petra Alexandra Lessmann Germany
44  Serge Lepoittevin & Christine Schmitt France
45  Bodo Baumbach & Bärbel Baumbach Germany
45  Francis Gaborit & Carole Gaborit France
47  Denis Lambert & Annie Lambert France
47  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
49  Stephen Cooper & Marilyn Cooper England

Round 1 (top 70)

50  Richard Chiang & Iris Chiang USA
51  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
52  Alfredo Rivas Jurado & Teresa De Paco Spain
53  Robert Genin & Giselle Joly Pottuz France
54  Antonio Cardoso & Maria Julia Santos Portugal
55  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
55  Richard Garnier & Michele Brossier France
55  Siegbert Hübner & Annette Hübner Germany
55  Andrzej Roszak & Urszula Roszak Poland
59  Marc Van Breda & Anita Bosmans Belgium
60  Michael Brown & Katie Williams England
60  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
60  Jaakko Panula & Helena Panula Finland
63  Pierrick Brexel & Maryvonne Brexel France
64  Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano USA
64  Ron Kosterman & Hanneke Klein Netherlands
66  John Wilson & Irene Wilson-Verhorst Netherlands
67  Gerard Feger & Bernadette Serre France
67  Paul Genemans & Mariette Genemans (aka Keulen) Belgium
67  Pascal Senechal & Agata Senechal France
70  Robert Luitze & Cobi Luitze Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}