Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - IDSF World Senior I Standard Saturday, 05 February 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

IDSF World Senior I Standard Saturday, 05 February 2011

Final

1  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
2  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
3  Marcello Daga & Marina Pau Italy
4  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
5  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
6  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
8  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
9  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
10  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia
11  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
12  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Richard Botik & Jenny Zhu Australia
14  Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland
15  Vicenc Munar Vidal & Rosa Maria Garcia Spain
16  Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
16  Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
16  Jordi Mayral & Eva Aguilera Spain
16  Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
20  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
21  Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan Canada
21  Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
23  Roland Holub & Eleonore Holub (aka Gerl) Austria
24  Tatsuyuki Matsumoto & Terumi Matsumoto Japan

Round 1 (top 43)

25  Robert Szlendak & Katarzyna Szlendak Poland
26  Harald Ebner & Marlies Aigner Austria
27  Stanislav Tereshchenko & Elina Katsman Canada
28  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
29  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
29  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
31  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
31  Jari Redsven & Anne Redsven Finland
33  Carsten Soencksen & Lise Lotte Joranger Denmark
34  Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
35  Anton Marcek & Jana Marcekova Slovakia
36  Dan Baxter & Janine Desai England
36  Indulis Martinsons & Baiba Martinsone Latvia
36  Oleg Sadorev & Tatyana Krylova Estonia
39  Jozef Csizmazia & Gabriela Csizmaziova Slovakia
39  Darren Day & Joycelyn Tam New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
39  Leon Mactavie & Valencia Kannemeyer South Africa
39  Cesar Olguin & Alicia Sampayo Argentina
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}