Results from 11th Antwerp Stars Cup - Senior III Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

11th Antwerp Stars Cup
Belgium - Antwerpen Friday, 04 February 2011

Senior III Open Standard Saturday, 05 February 2011

Final

1  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Slovenia
2  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
3  Thierry Batin & Marie Cecile Batin France
4  Luca D'andrea & Regina Scerrato Italy
5  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
6  Lucio Pravato & Nunzia Sperotto Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Hans Arnold Büscher & Heidi Büscher Germany
8  Alfredo Anselmi & Annamaria Pietrobelli Italy
9  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
10  Olivier Albert Gastaldi & Muriel Renee Gastaldi (aka Haegel) Italy
11  Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini Italy
11  Franco Marienelli & Sabrina Sabini Italy

Quarter-final

13  Bram Stelling & Ans Stelling Netherlands
14  Francois Deneeff & Getty Dekeyser Belgium
15  Wilfried Seidel & Annette Seidel Germany
15  Maurizio Servadei & Anna Charrier Italy
17  Robert Genin & Giselle Joly Pottuz France
18  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
19  Claudio Piacentini & Sabrina Centi Italy
20  Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria
21  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
21  Franco Bernini & Mariarosa Locatelli Italy
23  Giuseppe Iannazzi & Silvana Uzzoli Italy
24  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
25  Martin Geens & Nadia Solon Belgium
27  Dick Van Starkenburg & Edith Van Starkenburg Netherlands
28  Roland Cyr & Carol Cyr Canada
28  Gerd Ohnesorge & Helma Ohnesorge Germany
30  Thierry Pruvost & Sylvie Pruvost France
31  Herbert Auweck & Lucie Auweck Austria
31  Peter Kielhauser & Renate Kielhauser Austria
31  Thomas Kreuels & Annette Kreuels Germany
31  Alain St Requier & Corinne St Requier France
35  Jos Wollersheim & Anneloes Wollersheim Netherlands
36  Jörg Monse & Beate Monse Germany
37  Didier Flinois & Catherine Flinois (aka Gajewski) Belgium
37  Delio Gusatto & Isabelle Bineau France
37  Volkert Wanner & Franziska Baumgarten Germany
40  Ton Klaassen & Lia Klaassen Netherlands
41  Franco Boi & Luciana Lai Italy
41  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
43  Günter Engel & Erika Engel Austria
43  Giovanni Farci & Elena Ibba Italy
45  Jaakko Panula & Helena Panula Finland
46  Wolfgang Drewitz & Eva Mary Kohn Germany
47  Peter Gleiszner & Margit Tremel Austria
48  Willy Van Brande & Josee Brion Belgium

Round 1 (top 74)

49  Richard Garnier & Michele Brossier France
50  Adriano Ferrazza & Natalia Pratesi Italy
51  Andreas Nolopp & Susanne Nolopp Germany
51  Rudolf Pekel & Gudrun Pekel Germany
51  Maurizio Senesi & Zefferina Gabbarini Italy
54  Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
55  Jurgen Ensslin & Friederike Ensslin Germany
55  Ioannis Midiatis & Maria Midiatis Greece
57  Johan Blind & Nel Blind Netherlands
57  Klaus Engel & Petra Engel Germany
57  Frans Van Gorp & Marije Van Gorp Netherlands
60  Joachim Götze & Gisela Götze Germany
60  Heinz-dieter Hamacher & Marion Hamacher Germany
60  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands
63  Gust Smits & Josy Vandervorst Belgium
64  Stephane Gillisjans & Vicky Van Ballenberghe Belgium
65  Hartmut Schlieker & Helma Schlieker Germany
65  Christian Straven & France Regnard Belgium
67  Matthias Müllenberg & Renate Sold Germany
67  Willy Rigo & Gerda Pouliart Belgium
69  Wim Neijenhuis & Annelies Neijenhuis Netherlands
70  Wolfgang Forst & Martina Forst Germany
70  Ekkehard Neumann & Anette Neumann Germany
72  Paul Giuliano & Louise Giuliano USA
72  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
74  Peter Duschek & Gudrun Duschek Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}