Results from 18th Belgium Open - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 October 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

18th Belgium Open
Belgium - Mons Saturday, 13 October 2012

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 October 2012

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
3  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
4  Evgeniy Mushtukov & Anastasiya Koler Russia
5  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
6  Michael Wenger & Jekaterina Perederejeva Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
7  Kirill Pavlov & Olga Scherbina Russia
9  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
10  Simone Daniele & Aandreea Carmen Sardarescu Romania
11  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
11  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland

Quarter-final

13  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen USA
14  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
15  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
15  Kirill Medyanov & Antonina Maksimova Russia
17  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Maria Talpiga Romania
18  Artem Mubarakshin & Natalya Ermakova Russia
19  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
19  Aleksey Usanov & Polina Merkelova Russia
21  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
21  Aleksey Tsarev & Veronika Titova Russia
23  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
24  Nikita Dolyuk & Alla Tsveleva Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
26  Igor Akinshin & Kristina Shinkaryuk Russia
26  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
28  Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
29  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
30  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
31  Andrea De Marco & Debora Zecca Italy
32  Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
33  Nikita Timoshenko & Polina Drogobych Russia
33  Dmitriy Vorobev & Anna Kharitonova Russia
35  Artem Braylovskiy & Anna Surikova Russia
35  Jacopo Casotto & Maria Delitoneva Bulgaria
35  Dmitro Paley & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
38  Nikita Aksyutin & Svetlana Zhukova Russia
38  Artemiy Martynov & Polina Lisechko Russia
40  Jan Willem Mostert & Kenda Kraus Netherlands
41  Sergey Popov & Marina Laptieva Kazakhstan
42  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
42  Ivan Prokhorov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia
44  Jose Manuel Fernandez & Anastasiya Zhitova Spain
44  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
46  Glenn Feddema & Maïte Verheyden Netherlands
47  Dusan Novak & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
48  Erasmo Caccavale & Giovanna Caccavale Italy

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Rodrigue Vieux & Adriana Teoli France
50  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
51  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
52  Samuli Valonen & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
53  Filippo Vitale & Arianna Feltrin Italy
54  Martijn Habraken & Claudia Jansen Netherlands
55  Pierre-Henri Larcher & Cassandre Cauvenberg France
55  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
57  Roberto Cirulli & Antonina Bertino Italy
58  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
59  Hem Spilker & Leonie Borneman Netherlands
60  Pierre Troussard & Débora Bourdon France
61  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
62  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
62  Alejandro Ramirez & Elena Konvers Chile
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}