Results from 18th Feinda Italian Open 2001 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 June 2001
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

18th Feinda Italian Open 2001
Italy - Cervia Monday, 25 June 2001

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 24 June 2001

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Denis Kuznetsov & Natalia Koulagina Russia
3  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
5  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
6  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
9  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
10  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
11  Bas Van Der Zanden & Laura Stefanie Hafner Netherlands
12  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark

Quarter-final

13  Evgeni Papunaishvili & Marina Kopylova Russia
14  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Brigita Elksne USA
14  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
14  Anton Zherebtsov & Iulia Elizarieva Russia
17  Bor Pantic & Maja Gersak Slovenia
18  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
18  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
20  Daniil Rausov & Daria Ivanova Russia
20  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
22  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
23  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
24  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
25  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
27  Alessandro Camerotto & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
27  Vladislav Silde & Yulia Orlovskaia Russia
29  Alessio Gianmatteo & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
29  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
31  Zdenek Rezler & Olga Barashihina Czech Republic
32  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
32  Maxim Kochura & Natalia Strokina Russia
32  Iuri Nezdoiminoga & Maria Shibalova Russia
35  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
36  Gaetano Broccoli & Alessandra Verna Italy
36  Massimiliano Palladino & Vincenza Farnese Italy
36  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
39  Giampiero Gencarelli & Elia Maria Valentina Italy
39  Alexei Kovalev & Monica Crocetta Italy
41  Dmitri Datsko & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
41  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
43  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
44  Mirco Risi & Ilenia Di Prete Italy
45  Lucas Caparotto & Stefania Prete Italy
45  Csaba László & Anikó Németh Hungary
45  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany
48  Stefano Ubaldi & Serena Magnanelli Italy

Round 2 (top 96)

49  Björn Bitsch & Stine Dalsgaard Denmark
50  Gianfranco Visconti & Michela Beltrami Italy
51  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
52  Massimo Arcolin & Alessia Giampietro Italy
52  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
52  Pavel Yurochkin & Maria Potapova Russia
55  Emanuele Chetta & Lorena Buono Italy
56  Danilo Capotosti & Monica Onori Italy
56  Michael Olesen & Katherine Bonde Denmark
58  Vincenzo Mauro & Maria Teresa Mauro (aka Mammone) Italy
59  Gwenael Lavigne & Caroline Robin France
59  Marco Niero & Mayda Fuga Italy
61  Luca Carlino & Elisabetta Mastronardi Italy
61  Denys Drozdyuk & Polina Kolodizner Germany
61  Andrei Efremov & Alexandra Efremova Russia
64  Giordano Pizzardi & Pamela Frittella Italy
65  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
65  Mikhail Filippov & Kristina Voronova Russia
65  Dmitri Matveev & Anna Ginko Russia
68  Emigliano Coletta & Sonia Randi Italy
68  Stefan Erdmann & Martina Ludwig Germany
68  Wladislaw Lalafarjan & Natalija Burdina Germany
71  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
71  Darren Lacken & Nadine Martin Ireland
71  Antonio Masella & Nastascia Masella Italy
74  Valerio Pavia & Elisa Vona Italy
75  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
75  Martin Moroder & Ziona Van Der Merwe South Africa
75  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
78  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
78  Thomas Gios & Roberta Turchini Italy
78  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
78  Mario Palermo & Rosalia Lupica Italy
82  Umberto Abbatangelo & Susy Tavano Italy
83  Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
83  Michael Singh & Yvonne Carmen Stetzer Germany
83  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
86  Sergey Artemov & Olesya Bespelikhina Russia
86  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
86  Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) USA
90  Stanislav Galinov Kaltschev & Mihaela Hari Ganeshavel Bulgaria
90  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
90  Mischa Schneeberger & Nanette Rimli Switzerland
90  Michele Soriano & Jessica Maria Mohr Germany
90  Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Hungary
95  Igor Alexandrov & Daria Pimenova Russia
95  Arduino Bertoncello & Claudia Nicolussi Italy
95  Benny Cilio & Elena Bourda Italy

Round 1 (top 100)

98  Gabriele Brunelli & Elisa Giacomoni Italy
98  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
100  Roberto Di Malta & Sonia Stanziani Italy
101  Ivan Calicchia & Romina Tumolo Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}