Results from 2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - 12-13 Years Foxtrot-Tango Competition Monday, 21 April 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2003

12-13 Years Foxtrot-Tango Competition Monday, 21 April 2003

Final

1  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
2  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
3  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
4  Pavel Denissenko & Teele Kruuse Estonia
5  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
6  Anton Shumov & Olga Muravskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
  Anton Dyachkov & Galyna Pyekha Ukraine
  Vladimir Rudko & Daria Talagaeva Russia
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Vladislav Suzdaltsev & Anna Povazhnya Russia
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England

Quarter-final

  Alexey Borisov & Natalia Grankina Russia
  Dmitri Braounchteine & Elizabeta Shaboltaeva Russia
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England
  Ilia Lagoutenkov & Yulia Makarenko Russia
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Alexandre Panasik & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
  Simon Riding & Maja Sook Denmark
  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
  Emilian Seiersen & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Luke Williams & Louisa Brewis England

Round 2 (top 48)

  Aleksei Bondarev & Olga Cherepanova Russia
  David Ellis & Kate Gregory England
  Caeghan Goliath & Melissa Swartz South Africa
  Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Craig Jones & Helen Lo England
  Jonathan Jones & Amy Louise Baker England
  Gayk Karamyan & Daria Kovaltchuk Russia
  Kyrylo Komnatnyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
  Nikola Korac & Marina Fodor Serbia
  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Victor Kukharskyy & Alina Terletska Ukraine
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Andres Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
  Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
  Joshua Middleditch & Naomi Middleditch England
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Morten Paaske & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Nikolay Potashev & Anna Boyko Russia
  Daniel Power & Adele Forman England
  Andrei Timonine & Esseniy Koutylkina Russia
  Daniel Trousdale & Kirsty Tate England
  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Marina Yarnova Russia

Round 1 (top 68)

  Roman Astashyn & Kseniya Trydub Ukraine
  Adam Erik Bauer & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
  Daniel Beattie & Grace Reynolds England
  Karl Bernburg & Asa Karen Jonsdottir Iceland
  James Blatchly & Samantha Mitchell-smith England
  Rustem Bogdanov & Adel Khafizova Russia
  Dmitriy Egorov & Julia Savchuk Russia
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Peter Gusev & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
  Rashit Khisnutdinov & Olga Vasilieva Russia
  Andrew Krymkevich & Julia Olshanetskaya USA
  Nikolai Lapkovskiy & Irina Madarakh Russia
  Kirill Neister & Zarina Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
  Pavel Ryssin & Elena Kharanzhuk Russia
  Matvei Seleznev & Renata Kosse Russia
  Nikolai Shalunov & Anna Timoshina Kazakhstan
  Alexander Whyatt & Hannah Tasker England
  Volodymyr Zuyev & Mariya Zaichenko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}