Results from 2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Latin Competition Thursday, 24 April 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2003

Junior Latin Competition Thursday, 24 April 2003

Final

1  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
2  Aleksey Gayduk & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
4  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
5  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
6  Valentin Lusin & Olga Nesterova Germany
7  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Danny Bayne & Sophie Celikoz England
  Aleksander Borisov & Yunona Gvozdeva Russia
  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia

Quarter-final

  Frederico D'agostino & Sara Cibelli Italy
  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
  Daniele Di Salvo & Veronica Esposito Italy
  Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Lugareva Russia
  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Nelli Reiser Germany
  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
  Kyrylo Kartyshev & Marija Makhankova Ukraine
  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
  Ryan Lamb & Amanda Couper England
  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine
  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
  Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy

Round 3 (top 49)

  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
  Vytis Duknauskas & Ruta Bagdonaite Lithuania
  Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
  Torben Hoffmann & Kimmie Sorensen Denmark
  Gayk Karamyan & Daria Kovaltchuk Russia
  Rodion Khromov & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
  Dmytro Korovkin & Karina Karapetian Ukraine
  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Igor Misurenko & Veronika Zubova Russia
  Jonatan Arnar Orlygsson & Holmsfridur Bjornsdottir Iceland
  Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
  Vladimir Rudko & Daria Talagaeva Russia
  Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
  Miha Vodicar & Anna De Domizio Slovenia
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
  Mykhaylo Zadyraka & Kateryna Kramar Ukraine

Round 2 (top 97)

  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
  Fridrik Arnason & Sandra Bernburg Iceland
  Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
  Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
  Dmitri Braounchteine & Elizabeta Shaboltaeva Russia
  Andrea Cailotto & Sharon Moro Italy
  Daniel Courinha & Joana Ramos Portugal
  James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
  Anton Dyachkov & Galyna Pyekha Ukraine
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
  Aleksi Hurskainen & Laura Wimmer Finland
  Milos Jadic & Jovana Stojanovic Serbia
  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
  Mathias Kehlet & Mia Caroe Nielsen Denmark
  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Igor Kuzmenko & Yevgeniya Sakir Ukraine
  Ilia Lagoutenkov & Yulia Makarenko Russia
  Gordey Levchenko & Elena Kolyagina Russia
  Serguei Makarov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Georgi Makoev & Kermen Kitinova Russia
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Alex Mishuris & Lia Taronashvili Israel
  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Darren Piercy & Kerry Alebon England
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Henri Ranta & Ellimari Ristolainen Finland
  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Alex Ryan & Anna Matthews England
  Bradley Sanders & Emma Slater England
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Anze Sasso & Spela Vegelj Slovenia
  Stanislav Saveliev & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Luka Strus & Katra Gabrijelcic Slovenia
  Vladislav Suzdaltsev & Anna Povazhnya Russia
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
  Aleksandar Velikovic & Jovana Kurtic Serbia
  Nal Vute & Spela Blatnik Slovenia
  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
  Steven Woodward & Francesca Constable England
  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia

Round 1 (top 101)

  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
  Stanislav Ryzhuk & Maria Gileeva Russia
  Emilian Seiersen & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
  Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}