Results from 2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Standard Competition Wednesday, 23 April 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2003

Junior Standard Competition Wednesday, 23 April 2003

Final

1  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
2  Aleksey Gayduk & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Anton Popichenko & Alexandra Bogdanova Russia
4  Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
5  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
6  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
  Ryan Lamb & Amanda Couper England
  Valentin Lusin & Olga Nesterova Germany
  Anton Shumov & Olga Muravskaya Russia
  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
  Aleksandr Zimin & Evgenia Zakharova Russia

Quarter-final

  Andrey Chekmarev & Irina Zuykova Russia
  Pavel Denissenko & Teele Kruuse Estonia
  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
  Vassili Ivanov & Kristina Olimpieva Russia
  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
  Christopher Millward & Sammy Jo Shirley England
  Timur Namazbayev & Nadezhda Menshikova Russia
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Roland Rannala & Keit Speigel Estonia
  Pavel Revushkin & Ekaterina Rodina Russia
  Egor Shemetov & Ekaterina Shvetsova Russia
  Nal Vute & Spela Blatnik Slovenia
  Mykhaylo Zadyraka & Kateryna Kramar Ukraine

Round 3 (top 48)

  Pavel Borozdov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
  Vitaliy Didenko & Darya Lugareva Russia
  Dmitry Evseev & Anastasia Merzliakova Russia
  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
  Kyrylo Komnatnyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Serguei Makarov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Igor Misurenko & Veronika Zubova Russia
  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
  Denis Nordio & Martina Rengo Italy
  Dmitri Poskochin & Valentina Kazakova Russia
  Pavel Povaliaev & Ina Smirnova Russia
  Vladimir Rudko & Daria Talagaeva Russia
  Stanislav Saveliev & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
  Dmytro Sytnikov & Anjelica Lebedenko Ukraine
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
  Daniil Vaulin & Alina Mokeeva Russia
  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 74)

  Damian Blackburn & Hannah Davis England
  Alexey Borisov & Natalia Grankina Russia
  Dmitri Braounchteine & Elizabeta Shaboltaeva Russia
  James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
  Anton Dyachkov & Galyna Pyekha Ukraine
  Bradley Gregory & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Taavi Henttonen & Henna Syväoja Finland
  Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
  Ilia Lagoutenkov & Yulia Makarenko Russia
  Andres Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
  Darren Piercy & Kerry Alebon England
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Henri Ranta & Ellimari Ristolainen Finland
  Veiko Rist & Kristi Joeleht Estonia
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
  Emilian Seiersen & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Devon Snell & Meagan Lottering South Africa
  Luka Strus & Katra Gabrijelcic Slovenia
  Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
  Aleksandar Velikovic & Jovana Kurtic Serbia
  Ian Whyatt & Trudy Duffin England
  Steven Woodward & Francesca Constable England
  Igor Zykov & Ilona Drukarenko Russia

Round 1 (top 169)

  Artur Ananyev & Ekaterina Dolmatova Russia
  Fridrik Arnason & Sandra Bernburg Iceland
  Dmitry Astapov & Elena Svinarchuk Russia
  Roman Astashyn & Kseniya Trydub Ukraine
  Adam Erik Bauer & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
  James Beattie & Natalie Dawson England
  Luca Belometti & Silvia Goffi Italy
  Karl Bernburg & Asa Karen Jonsdottir Iceland
  Bjorn Einar Bjornsson & Soley Emilsdottir Iceland
  Rustem Bogdanov & Adel Khafizova Russia
  Aleksei Bondarev & Olga Cherepanova Russia
  David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
  Davide Civello & Carlotta Giovannini Italy
  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
  Alexander Danchenko & Didar Iliasova Kazakhstan
  Dmitriy Egorov & Julia Savchuk Russia
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Ward England
  Baldur Kari Eyjolfsson & Anna Kristin Vilbergsdottir Iceland
  Nikolay Fanagin & Dina Shakirova Russia
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Mikhail Gendon & Natalia Bougrova Russia
  Caeghan Goliath & Melissa Swartz South Africa
  Andrius Greblikas & Ruta Bajarunaite Lithuania
  Peter Gusev & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
  Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
  Alexander Ivanov & Iana Zakirova Russia
  Karolis Jakaitis & Viktoria Puzirauskaite Lithuania
  Craig Jones & Helen Lo England
  Jon Thor Jonsson & Laufey Karlsdottir Iceland
  Yuki Kageyama & Rei Okudaira Japan
  Artem Kaliakin & Maria Vassilieva Russia
  Ville Karki & Maria Kangasaho Finland
  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Kateryna Lyepyeskina Ukraine
  Rashit Khisnutdinov & Olga Vasilieva Russia
  Vladimir Kondratiouk & Viktoria Fomenko Russia
  Petr Koulnev & Elona Kazakova Russia
  Andrew Krymkevich & Julia Olshanetskaya USA
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Victor Kukharskyy & Alina Terletska Ukraine
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Igor Kuzmenko & Yevgeniya Sakir Ukraine
  Nikolai Lapkovskiy & Irina Madarakh Russia
  Jukka Lepparanta & Noora Tuominen Finland
  Oleksiy Litvin & Ganna Ostroverkh Ukraine
  Morten Löwe & Natascha Wiuef Denmark
  Andrey Lugin & Alina Belousova Ukraine
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Alexander Mateev & Erla Bjorg Kristjansdottir Iceland
  Serguei Matievitch & Nina Solovieva Russia
  Jonathan Mcneill & Jamielee Gibson North Ireland
  Alexander Meshcheryakov & Veronica Blagodarskaya Russia
  Alex Mishuris & Lia Taronashvili Israel
  James Moorcroft & Vicky Bissell England
  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Ivan Mouraviev & Inga Tindronova Russia
  Kirill Neister & Zarina Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Evgeny Orlov & Irina Rubanova Russia
  Morten Paaske & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
  Alexandre Panasik & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
  Vladimir Pelikh & Alina Kumeiko Russia
  Toni Pelkonen & Marjukka Koivuniemi Finland
  Nikolay Potashev & Anna Boyko Russia
  Adam Preece & Leah Rolfe England
  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Jonny Ruscito & Ilaria Campana Italy
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Clements England
  Pavel Ryssin & Elena Kharanzhuk Russia
  Stanislav Ryzhuk & Maria Gileeva Russia
  Denis Samsonov & Polina Bouger Russia
  Bradley Sanders & Emma Slater England
  Egor Schiry & Nina Bratusenko Russia
  Matvei Seleznev & Renata Kosse Russia
  Nikolai Shalunov & Anna Timoshina Kazakhstan
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Adam Sloane & Stacey Parrott England
  Henri Tanner & Bettiina Lehtonen Finland
  Ben Taylor & Rebecca Macdonald England
  Andrei Timonine & Esseniy Koutylkina Russia
  Daniel Trousdale & Kirsty Tate England
  Artavazd Tsarutian & Anna Petukhova Russia
  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Marina Yarnova Russia
  Ruslan Uksanov & Kristina Romanenko Russia
  Vladimir Utkin & Alla Karunnaya Russia
  Johannes Vanhatalo & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
  Andrew Wang & Laura Franks England
  Alexander Whyatt & Hannah Tasker England
  Volodymyr Yanin & Veronika Boltayeva Ukraine
  Volodymyr Zuyev & Mariya Zaichenko Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}