Results from 2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Juvenile Cha-Cha-Cha Competition Wednesday, 23 April 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

2003 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 21 April 2003

Juvenile Cha-Cha-Cha Competition Wednesday, 23 April 2003

Final

1  Mark Dyu & Karina Gorodkin USA
2  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
3  Yuri Soldatov & Tatiana Iakovleva Russia
4  Nikita Mazaev & Esmer Omerova Russia
5  Volodymyr Sharapov & Olga Yovyk Ukraine
6  Nikita Melaschenko & Ekaterina Shalina Russia
7  Edward Golbert & Roxolana Kravets USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Filipp Borisenok & Vasilisa Melnikova Russia
  Aleksander Borisov & Yunona Gvozdeva Russia
  Maksym Ignatov & Kateryna Panchuk Ukraine
  Meelis Kiisk & Marleen Kruusamae Estonia
  Devin Mcclure & Nicolette Barton USA
  Ott Sander Palm & Madli Pappa Estonia
  Dale White & Laura Grant England

Quarter-final

  Davyd Afanasyev & Margaryta Garmash Ukraine
  Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
  Vladimir Egipko & Vera Bondareva Russia
  Stanislav Faynerman & Nicole Pyatetskya USA
  John Giannini & Courtney Payne England
  Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Dariya Minchenko Ukraine
  Magnus Arnar Kjartansson & Ragna Björk Bernburg Iceland
  Dmytro Lunyov & Mariya Litvinova Ukraine
  Vitaliy Novikov & Anastasya Ermisheva Russia
  Artur Pilvinis & Margarita Sindyeyeva Ukraine
  Jovan Ratkovic & Sonja Ilic Serbia
  Azamat Sadykov & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan

Round 2 (top 44)

  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
  Sidney Chong & Katie Fahey England
  Adam Conder & Faye Mcgilligan England
  Troy Dougall & Taylor-Ann Barton USA
  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
  Sergei Fisenko & Anastassia Ivanova Russia
  Daniel Font & Sophie Jones England
  Alessio Galocchio & Sara Staltari Italy
  Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
  Vladyslav Kudin & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
  Oleksiy Kutsyk & Nataliya Tymoshenko Ukraine
  Dastan Mairanov & Daria Khlyupina Kazakhstan
  Nikolai Martsenko & Aleksandra Pavlovna Russia
  Sam Nickson & Carla Garratt England
  Stephen Rodgers & Grace Warren England
  Tabari Salmon & Lucy Moorcroft England
  Daniel Shenton & Cheyenne Russell England
  Tom Verrechia & Bella Verrechia England

Round 1 (top 68)

  Sergei Aridov & Aigerim Mukhtarova Kazakhstan
  Vladislav Artyushkov & Adelia Gaivoronskaya Russia
  Richard Bell & Tiggy Maddox England
  Torfi Birningur & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
  Vladyslav Bohdanov & Stanislava Iftymiychuk Ukraine
  Vladislav Boyko & Albina Kireeva Russia
  Maxim Burmistrov & Irina Burmistrova Russia
  Dmitry Butsenko & Daniella Shchigoe USA
  Alexander Constable & Natasha Jackson England
  Jason Ghirhovsky & Daniella Karagach USA
  Daniil Karataev & Veronika Lisser Russia
  Alexey Khramkov & Yulia Kharanzhuk Russia
  Niklas Laine & Jessica Ketonen Finland
  Marcus Lee & Betheni Conyers England
  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
  Luca Mastropietro & Laura Nolan Ireland
  Anatoly Novoselov & Alina Merenkova Russia
  Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
  Eddy Shaposhnikov & Anna Kirakovskya USA
  Ivan Shcherbinin & Tatiana Kharanzhuk Russia
  Philipp Svatkov & Daria Morozova Russia
  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia
  Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Dariya Muhina Ukraine
  Sergei Vlasov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}