Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior I2-13 Cha Cha-Rumba Tuesday, 13 April 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Junior I2-13 Cha Cha-Rumba Tuesday, 13 April 2004

Final

1  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
2  Kirill Belorukov & Elena Zuzukina Russia
3  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia
4  Gayk Karamyan & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
5  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
6  Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
7  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
  Emilian Seiersen & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Mykyta Serdyuk & Karina Alieva Ukraine
  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia

Quarter-final

  Aleksandr Abrameshin & Ksenia Isakova Russia
  Umberto Gaudino & Sara Bonifacio Italy
  Igor Gayenko & Anastasiya Zhuchenko Ukraine
  Artem Gridnev & Alina Shubstorskaya Russia
  Darren Hammond & Simone Strybos South Africa
  Maksym Kapitanchuk & Anna Kuharets Ukraine
  Ilia Krypkin & Esmer Omerova Russia
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Nikita Mazaev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Carl Taylor & Florence Edge England
  Denis Zelenyuk & Alezandra Isaeva Russia

Round 2 (top 50)

  Aleksandr Artamonov & Diana Korotina Estonia
  Alexander Bliznyuk & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
  Artem Buglak & Alena Estrina Russia
  David Ellis & Kate Gregory England
  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
  Madis Hakmann & Maris Perendi Estonia
  Nicolai Hjarnegaard & Maria Skov Rosenbeck Denmark
  Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Riding Denmark
  Aziz Iskendirov & Meruert Kobikova Kazakhstan
  Jonathan Jones & Hannah Rawbone England
  Alikhan Kakhimbekov & Zubeida Valiyeva Kazakhstan
  Lewis Kay & Eiry Bateman England
  Robin Kristiansen & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
  Dmytro Lunyov & Mariya Litvinova Ukraine
  Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
  Mark Nourse & Chelsea Loader England
  Christopher Nyemchek & Elizabeth Satarov USA
  Oleg Pidlisetskiy & Diana Shilova Ukraine
  Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
  Alexander Shapovalov & Evgeniya Ubaydulaeva Russia
  Ricki Sorensen & Maria Hviid Denmark
  Vernon Strauss & Laura-ashleigh Bawden South Africa
  Mitchell Willoughby & Jessica Schembri Malta

Round 1 (top 77)

  Benjamin Atkinson & Lucy Moorcroft England
  Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
  Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
  Gennaro Bruno & Ivana Giordano Italy
  Adam Conder & Faye Mcgilligan England
  Daniel Conder & Khrystyna Shubo England
  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
  Vyacheslav Dik & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan
  Vladimir Egipko & Vera Bondareva Russia
  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Kristin Haugstad Norway
  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
  Haukur Hafsteinsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
  Yan Konyshev & Anastasiya Kharitonova Russia
  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Vincenzo Antonio Parente & Adelaide Fusco Italy
  Pasquale Pirozzi & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
  Nikolay Selivanov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
  Gisli Bergur Sigurdsson & Elisa Rut Hallgrimsdottir Iceland
  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
  Michael Wilkie & Katie Fahey England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}