Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Latin Thursday, 15 April 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Junior Latin Thursday, 15 April 2004

Final

1  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
2  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
3  Bulat Khalikov & Ksenia Rusaleeva Russia
4  Alex Zaika & Sharen Pyatetskaya USA
5  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
6  Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Aleksandr Aksenov & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
  Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Concetta Altobelli Italy
  Vassili Ivanov & Yulianna Lukasheva Russia
  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
  Yaroslav Senchilo & Krystyna Gordienko Ukraine
  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia

Quarter-final

  Salvatore Bellavita & Nausicaa Cortesi Italy
  Kirill Belorukov & Elena Zuzukina Russia
  Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
  Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Mia Caroe Nielsen Denmark
  Pierpaolo Sgherza & Stefania Romani Italy
  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
  Dmitriy Vorobev & Darya Vinogradova Russia

Round 4 (top 48)

  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
  Umberto Gaudino & Sara Bonifacio Italy
  Igor Gayenko & Anastasiya Zhuchenko Ukraine
  Gennadiy Geraskin & Olga Baykina Russia
  Darren Hammond & Simone Strybos South Africa
  Gayk Karamyan & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Shakirova Russia
  Jared Murillo & Lacey Schwimmer USA
  Giuseppe Panarosa & Giovanna Lops Italy
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Toni Pelkonen & Marjukka Koivuniemi Finland
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia
  Evgeni Vinkurov & Iulia Baturina Russia
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
  Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia
  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia
  Igor Zykov & Tatiana Ivanova Russia

Round 3 (top 86)

  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
  Gleb Chernyavsky & Alisa Proshak Ukraine
  James Cutler & Anna Matthews England
  Mirko Delle Fratte & Francesca Taglione Italy
  Aleksander Dorofeev & Kristina Gontar Russia
  Mark Dyu & Elijah Piker USA
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
  Denis Glivenko & Dina Bogapova Russia
  Bradley Gregory & Chelsie Hightower USA
  Artem Gridnev & Alina Shubstorskaya Russia
  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
  Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
  Mathias Kehlet & Sabine Isak Denmark
  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
  Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
  Nikolaj Lund & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Serguei Makarov & Mariya Ivanova Russia
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
  Evgen Panchenko & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
  Vladislav Petrov & Ekaterina Shmorina Russia
  Pasquale Pirozzi & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
  Emilian Seiersen & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Mykyta Serdyuk & Karina Alieva Ukraine
  Jason Shmelnik & Olga Loginova USA
  Alfonso Tarallo & Marialuisa Cesarino Italy
  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Dresvjannikova Estonia
  Simone Vertuccio & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
  Mikhail Yefimov & Yuliya Nekrasova Russia
  Sergey Zveryev & Dariya Brezhitskaya Russia

Round 2 (top 126)

  Darren Appollis & Jennifer Feris South Africa
  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
  Yuri Bilkassunov & Elena Ten Kazakhstan
  Alexander Bliznyuk & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
  David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
  Johan Dippenaar & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
  Pal Einar Foseid & Mai Mentzoni Norway
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
  Haukur Hafsteinsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
  Craig Jones & Vicky Bissell England
  Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
  Alikhan Kakhimbekov & Zubeida Valiyeva Kazakhstan
  Ville Karki & Janina Areva Finland
  Konstantin Kirdyashkin & Zarina Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
  Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Domenico Labate & Martantonia La Forgia Italy
  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
  Antonio Margharita & Maria Autiero Italy
  Nikita Mazaev & Elizaveta Cherevichnaya Russia
  James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
  Christopher Nyemchek & Elizabeth Satarov USA
  Roman Pankov & Keit Speigel Estonia
  Yuriy Petrov & Anna Parkhomenko Russia
  Oleg Pidlisetskiy & Diana Shilova Ukraine
  Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Ludivine Guggenbuhl France
  Alexander Shapovalov & Evgeniya Ubaydulaeva Russia
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
  Eythor Smari Thorbjornsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
  Steven Woodward & Victoria Edge England
  Denis Zelenyuk & Alezandra Isaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 224)

  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
  Aleksandr Abrameshin & Ksenia Isakova Russia
  Aleksandr Artamonov & Diana Korotina Estonia
  Benjamin Atkinson & Lucy Moorcroft England
  Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
  Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
  Mats Bakker & Katharina Stark Norway
  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
  Adam Erik Bauer & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
  Jack Beale & Lucy O'shea England
  Oleksandr Berozin & Hanna Kryzhanovska Ukraine
  Maksym Bobrov & Alina Ostrovska Ukraine
  Nikolai Bragin & Liana Gumerova Russia
  Ben Brockman & Eileen Pullen England
  Gennaro Bruno & Ivana Giordano Italy
  Artem Buglak & Alena Estrina Russia
  Stefano Catini & Teresa Cinquegrana Italy
  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
  Daniel Conder & Khrystyna Shubo England
  Adam Conder & Faye Mcgilligan England
  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
  Jack Davidson & Jodie Tolhurst England
  Matteo Dominici & Siriana Giulianelli Italy
  Karl Drew & Joanne Barnett England
  Vladimir Egipko & Vera Bondareva Russia
  Aybat Eyedarov & Aida Zhumabekova Kazakhstan
  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Kristin Haugstad Norway
  Gino Gabriela & Amy Dowden England
  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
  Denis Goncharov & Ksenia Putko Russia
  Madis Hakmann & Maris Perendi Estonia
  Marat Hasenov & Zeineb Orynbasarova Kazakhstan
  Jussi Hattukangas & Johanna Kärkkäinen Finland
  Nicolai Hjarnegaard & Maria Skov Rosenbeck Denmark
  Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Riding Denmark
  Louis Holtzhausen & Charmara Holtzhausen South Africa
  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
  Aziz Iskendirov & Meruert Kobikova Kazakhstan
  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Axel Jansson & Maria Kangasaho Finland
  Jonathan Jones & Hannah Rawbone England
  Maksym Kapitanchuk & Anna Kuharets Ukraine
  Lewis Kay & Eiry Bateman England
  Vitaliy Kolpakov & Elena Kulinicheva Russia
  Yan Konyshev & Anastasiya Kharitonova Russia
  Anton Korolenko & Ekaterina Sarancha Russia
  Mikhail Korotkevich & Olga Tarasova Russia
  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
  Robin Kristiansen & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
  Ilia Krypkin & Esmer Omerova Russia
  Anton Lenukhin & Asel Suleimanova Russia
  Oleksiy Litvin & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
  Dmytro Lunyov & Mariya Litvinova Ukraine
  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
  Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
  Bradley Milner & Olivia Bancroft England
  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Teemu Mustonen & Alina Lehtonen Finland
  Denis Naranovich & Vasilina Rabynina Byelorussia
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
  Mark Nourse & Chelsea Loader England
  Francesco Nunziata & Germana Martemucci Italy
  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
  Vincenzo Antonio Parente & Adelaide Fusco Italy
  Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy England
  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
  Cristian Pisotta & Valeria Biocca Italy
  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
  Simon Riding & Maja Sook Denmark
  Stanislav Ryzhuk & Maria Gileeva Russia
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Jason Scott & Abigail Thomas England
  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
  Nikolay Selivanov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
  Gisli Bergur Sigurdsson & Elisa Rut Hallgrimsdottir Iceland
  Anton Smolyaninov & Ekaterina Rubtsova Russia
  Ricki Sorensen & Maria Hviid Denmark
  Alessio Splendidi & Luana Ventrice Italy
  Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
  Nikita Stratonov & Kristina Korjevina Russia
  Vernon Strauss & Laura-ashleigh Bawden South Africa
  Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
  Ben Taylor & Katie Ann Cowling England
  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
  Federico Turano & Michela Oliva Italy
  Florian Wanagas & Laura Meistermann France
  Alexander Whyatt & Kirsty Tate England
  Ian Whyatt & Hannah Fisher England
  Luke Williams & Louisa Brewis England
  Mitchell Willoughby & Jessica Schembri Malta
  Aleksey Yakimenko & Darya Yudintseva Russia
  Volodymyr Yanin & Kateryna Nikitenko Ukraine
  Alexander Zimin & Eugenia Pischikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}