Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Samba Tuesday, 13 April 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Junior Samba Tuesday, 13 April 2004

Final

1  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
2  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
3  Diego Martinez & Natalija Veremeeva Germany
4  Bulat Khalikov & Ksenia Rusaleeva Russia
5  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
6  Pierpaolo Sgherza & Stefania Romani Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Shakirova Russia
  Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
  Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England
  Alex Zaika & Sharen Pyatetskaya USA

Quarter-final

  Gleb Chernyavsky & Alisa Proshak Ukraine
  Mattia Galante & Federica Bonardo Italy
  Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
  Antonio Margharita & Maria Autiero Italy
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Giuseppe Panarosa & Giovanna Lops Italy
  Vladislav Petrov & Ekaterina Shmorina Russia
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Yaroslav Senchilo & Krystyna Gordienko Ukraine
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Evgeni Vinkurov & Iulia Baturina Russia
  Mikhail Yefimov & Yuliya Nekrasova Russia
  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Anna Povazhnaya Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

  Aleksandr Aksenov & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
  Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
  Alessio Galocchio & Sara Staltari Italy
  Denis Glivenko & Dina Bogapova Russia
  Bradley Gregory & Chelsie Hightower USA
  Darren Hammond & Simone Strybos South Africa
  Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
  Nikolaj Lund & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Serguei Makarov & Mariya Ivanova Russia
  Evgen Panchenko & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
  Roman Pankov & Keit Speigel Estonia
  Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Mia Caroe Nielsen Denmark
  Mykyta Serdyuk & Karina Alieva Ukraine
  Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
  Alfonso Tarallo & Marialuisa Cesarino Italy
  Simone Vertuccio & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
  Stephen Vincent & Bryony Fielding England
  Igor Zykov & Tatiana Ivanova Russia

Round 3 (top 78)

  Aleksandr Abrameshin & Ksenia Isakova Russia
  Yuri Bilkassunov & Elena Ten Kazakhstan
  James Cutler & Anna Matthews England
  Mark Dyu & Elijah Piker USA
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
  Louis Holtzhausen & Charmara Holtzhausen South Africa
  Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
  Ville Karki & Janina Areva Finland
  Konstantin Kirdyashkin & Zarina Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
  Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Domenico Labate & Martantonia La Forgia Italy
  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Ludovic Moureau & Katherine Giannini England
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Alexander Shapovalov & Evgeniya Ubaydulaeva Russia
  Carl Taylor & Florence Edge England
  Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
  Luke Williams & Louisa Brewis England
  Denis Zelenyuk & Alezandra Isaeva Russia
  Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia

Round 2 (top 134)

  Mats Bakker & Katharina Stark Norway
  Artem Buglak & Alena Estrina Russia
  Mirko Delle Fratte & Francesca Taglione Italy
  Vyacheslav Dik & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan
  Johan Dippenaar & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
  Karl Drew & Joanne Barnett England
  David Ellis & Kate Gregory England
  Aybat Eyedarov & Aida Zhumabekova Kazakhstan
  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Pal Einar Foseid & Mai Mentzoni Norway
  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Kristin Haugstad Norway
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Umberto Gaudino & Sara Bonifacio Italy
  Artem Gridnev & Alina Shubstorskaya Russia
  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
  Haukur Hafsteinsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
  Madis Hakmann & Maris Perendi Estonia
  Marat Hasenov & Zeineb Orynbasarova Kazakhstan
  Nicolai Hjarnegaard & Maria Skov Rosenbeck Denmark
  Vassili Ivanov & Yulianna Lukasheva Russia
  Axel Jansson & Maria Kangasaho Finland
  Craig Jones & Vicky Bissell England
  Alikhan Kakhimbekov & Zubeida Valiyeva Kazakhstan
  Mathias Kehlet & Sabine Isak Denmark
  Alexandr Krasnenkov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
  Janne-eerik Lehtonen & Noora Gröhn Finland
  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
  Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
  Teemu Mustonen & Alina Lehtonen Finland
  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
  Mark Nourse & Chelsea Loader England
  Christopher Nyemchek & Elizabeth Satarov USA
  Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy England
  Oleg Pidlisetskiy & Diana Shilova Ukraine
  Nikolay Potashev & Anna Boyko Russia
  Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
  Simon Riding & Maja Sook Denmark
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Ricki Sorensen & Maria Hviid Denmark
  Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
  Ben Taylor & Katie Ann Cowling England
  Eythor Smari Thorbjornsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Dresvjannikova Estonia
  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
  Dmitriy Vorobev & Darya Vinogradova Russia
  Alexander Whyatt & Kirsty Tate England
  Mitchell Willoughby & Jessica Schembri Malta
  Steven Woodward & Victoria Edge England
  Volodymyr Yanin & Kateryna Nikitenko Ukraine
  Sergey Zveryev & Dariya Brezhitskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 219)

  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
  Darren Appollis & Jennifer Feris South Africa
  Aleksandr Artamonov & Diana Korotina Estonia
  Benjamin Atkinson & Lucy Moorcroft England
  Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
  Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
  Joao Baiao & Sara Meireles Portugal
  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
  Adam Erik Bauer & Thora Bjorg Sigurdardottir Iceland
  Jack Beale & Lucy O'shea England
  Oleksandr Berozin & Hanna Kryzhanovska Ukraine
  Alexander Bliznyuk & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
  Maksym Bobrov & Alina Ostrovska Ukraine
  Aleksei Bondarev & Olga Cherepanova Russia
  Nikolai Bragin & Liana Gumerova Russia
  David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
  Gennaro Bruno & Ivana Giordano Italy
  Stefano Catini & Teresa Cinquegrana Italy
  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
  Carlos Coelho & Soraia Oliveira Portugal
  Daniel Conder & Khrystyna Shubo England
  Adam Conder & Faye Mcgilligan England
  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
  Giuseppe Emiliano Di Sarno & Concetta Altobelli Italy
  Matteo Dominici & Siriana Giulianelli Italy
  Aleksander Dorofeev & Kristina Gontar Russia
  Vladimir Egipko & Vera Bondareva Russia
  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
  Gennadiy Geraskin & Olga Baykina Russia
  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
  Denis Goncharov & Ksenia Putko Russia
  Jussi Hattukangas & Johanna Kärkkäinen Finland
  Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Riding Denmark
  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Jonathan Jones & Hannah Rawbone England
  Gayk Karamyan & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Lewis Kay & Eiry Bateman England
  Vitaliy Kolpakov & Elena Kulinicheva Russia
  Yan Konyshev & Anastasiya Kharitonova Russia
  Anton Korolenko & Ekaterina Sarancha Russia
  Mikhail Korotkevich & Olga Tarasova Russia
  Robin Kristiansen & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Anton Lenukhin & Asel Suleimanova Russia
  Oleksiy Litvin & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
  Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
  Dmytro Lunyov & Mariya Litvinova Ukraine
  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
  Bradley Milner & Olivia Bancroft England
  Denis Naranovich & Vasilina Rabynina Byelorussia
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
  Francesco Nunziata & Germana Martemucci Italy
  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
  Vincenzo Antonio Parente & Adelaide Fusco Italy
  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
  Toni Pelkonen & Marjukka Koivuniemi Finland
  Yuriy Petrov & Anna Parkhomenko Russia
  Cristian Pisotta & Valeria Biocca Italy
  Dmitri Podgornyi & Irina Shpak Russia
  Adam Preece & Hailey Greenley England
  Stanislav Ryzhuk & Maria Gileeva Russia
  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Ludivine Guggenbuhl France
  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
  Emilian Seiersen & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Nikolay Selivanov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
  Gisli Bergur Sigurdsson & Elisa Rut Hallgrimsdottir Iceland
  Andrey Sirbu & Anna Martsenko Russia
  Anton Smolyaninov & Ekaterina Rubtsova Russia
  Gleb Snimshchikov & Valeria Semochkina Russia
  Alessio Splendidi & Luana Ventrice Italy
  Nikita Stratonov & Kristina Korjevina Russia
  Vernon Strauss & Laura-ashleigh Bawden South Africa
  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
  Federico Turano & Michela Oliva Italy
  Florian Wanagas & Laura Meistermann France
  Ian Whyatt & Hannah Fisher England
  Aleksey Yakimenko & Darya Yudintseva Russia
  Alexander Zimin & Eugenia Pischikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}