Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 12 April 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 12 April 2004

Final

1  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
2  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
3  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
4  Roman Kovgan & Marina Sergeeva Russia
5  Yuriy Petrov & Anna Parkhomenko Russia
6  Egor & Oleksandra Ponomareva Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Adrian Bartczak & Joanna Sztajerowska Poland
  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
  Ilia Kutsenko & Yelizaveta Kolodiy Ukraine
  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
  Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
  Roman Pankov & Keit Speigel Estonia
  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
  Evgeni Vinkurov & Iulia Baturina Russia
  Stanislav Zubik & Irina Guschina Russia

Quarter-final

  Aleksandr Abrameshin & Ksenia Isakova Russia
  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
  Denis Glivenko & Dina Bogapova Russia
  Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
  Keit Leemet & Teele Kruuse Estonia
  Callum Powell & Kristen Pulsakowska England
  Valeriy Sasin & Ruzana Yudytska Ukraine
  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Dresvjannikova Estonia

Round 3 (top 46)

  Aleksandr Aksenov & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
  Denis Balan & Irina Dolinta Moldova
  Fabio Bellucci & Erika dal Sasso Italy
  Nikolaj Eibye & Milla Lykke Denmark
  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
  Kyle Fisher & Kerri Ann Hallbrook England
  Alessio Galocchio & Sara Staltari Italy
  Evgeny Kulik & Anastasia Popova Ukraine
  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
  Nikolaj Lund & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
  Serguei Makarov & Mariya Ivanova Russia
  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
  Toni Pelkonen & Marjukka Koivuniemi Finland
  Alexander Rebrov & Lyubov Mushtuk Russia
  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
  Timur Takazov & Maria Shterkel Russia
  Alfonso Tarallo & Marialuisa Cesarino Italy
  Daniel Thomassen & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
  Igor Zykov & Tatiana Ivanova Russia

Round 2 (top 101)

  Darren Appollis & Jennifer Feris South Africa
  Aleksandr Artamonov & Diana Korotina Estonia
  Jack Beale & Lucy O'shea England
  Yuri Bilkassunov & Elena Ten Kazakhstan
  Alexander Bliznyuk & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
  David Brown & Lucy Verrechia England
  Artem Buglak & Alena Estrina Russia
  Vyacheslav Dik & Victoria Petoukhova Kazakhstan
  Johan Dippenaar & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
  Karl Drew & Joanne Barnett England
  David Ellis & Kate Gregory England
  Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
  Stanislav Faynerman & Khrystyne Barton USA
  Matej Filipancic & Tara Bohak Slovenia
  Leon Garner & Rebecca Jackson England
  Gennadiy Geraskin & Olga Baykina Russia
  Bradley Gregory & Chelsie Hightower USA
  Kristopher Guren & Karen Sofie Moholth Norway
  Haukur Hafsteinsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
  Madis Hakmann & Maris Perendi Estonia
  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
  Marat Hasenov & Zeineb Orynbasarova Kazakhstan
  Jussi Hattukangas & Johanna Kärkkäinen Finland
  Carl-johan Hoffmann & Line Riding Denmark
  Louis Holtzhausen & Charmara Holtzhausen South Africa
  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
  Christopher Jones & Faith Kelly England
  Craig Jones & Vicky Bissell England
  Jonathan Jones & Hannah Rawbone England
  Alikhan Kakhimbekov & Zubeida Valiyeva Kazakhstan
  Ville Karki & Janina Areva Finland
  Mathias Kehlet & Sabine Isak Denmark
  Frederik Kuhl & Henriette Hansen Denmark
  Jyri Lähdemaa & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
  Janne-eerik Lehtonen & Noora Gröhn Finland
  Dmytro Lunyov & Mariya Litvinova Ukraine
  Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
  Yevgen Motsnyy & Olga Makaruk Ukraine
  Evgen Panchenko & Lyudmila Petrova Ukraine
  Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy England
  Vladislav Petrov & Ekaterina Shmorina Russia
  Simon Riding & Maja Sook Denmark
  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
  Emilian Seiersen & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
  Mykyta Serdyuk & Karina Alieva Ukraine
  Alexander Shapovalov & Evgeniya Ubaydulaeva Russia
  Daniel Silva & Yasmin Priestnall England
  Alexander Steinsbu & Trine Lise Akselsen Norway
  Ben Taylor & Katie Ann Cowling England
  Eythor Smari Thorbjornsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
  Sergei Vladimirov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
  Volodymyr Vynogradskyy & Anna Kovalova Ukraine
  Luke Williams & Louisa Brewis England
  Mitchell Willoughby & Jessica Schembri Malta
  Mikhail Yefimov & Yuliya Nekrasova Russia

Round 1 (top 175)

  Benjamin Atkinson & Lucy Moorcroft England
  Edmund Ault & Nikita Vince England
  Ivan Avdienko & Arina Lelina Russia
  Mats Bakker & Katharina Stark Norway
  Salvatore Bellavita & Nausicaa Cortesi Italy
  Oleksandr Berozin & Hanna Kryzhanovska Ukraine
  Maksym Bobrov & Alina Ostrovska Ukraine
  Aleksei Bondarev & Olga Cherepanova Russia
  Gleb Chernyavsky & Alisa Proshak Ukraine
  Stefan Claessen & Maria Carrasco Iceland
  Adam Conder & Faye Mcgilligan England
  Daniel Conder & Khrystyna Shubo England
  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
  Aleksander Dorofeev & Kristina Gontar Russia
  Vladimir Egipko & Vera Bondareva Russia
  Thorlerfur Einarsson & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
  Aybat Eyedarov & Aida Zhumabekova Kazakhstan
  Carlos Fernandes & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
  Piero Florio & Marianna Pesce Italy
  Pal Einar Foseid & Mai Mentzoni Norway
  Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Kristin Haugstad Norway
  Razvan Dorin Galban & Emilia Oprea Romania
  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
  Vyacheslav Golubkov & Tatyana Podakova Russia
  Denis Goncharov & Ksenia Putko Russia
  Artem Gridnev & Alina Shubstorskaya Russia
  Aaron Holdsworth & Amy Hodge England
  Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
  Axel Jansson & Maria Kangasaho Finland
  Gayk Karamyan & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
  Lewis Kay & Eiry Bateman England
  Konstantin Kirdyashkin & Zarina Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
  Vitaliy Kolpakov & Elena Kulinicheva Russia
  Yan Konyshev & Anastasiya Kharitonova Russia
  Anton Korolenko & Ekaterina Sarancha Russia
  Mikhail Korotkevich & Olga Tarasova Russia
  Robin Kristiansen & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
  Marius Kristiansen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
  Ivan Kryuchek & Anna Naryshkina Russia
  Anton Lenukhin & Asel Suleimanova Russia
  Oleksiy Litvin & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
  Morten Löwe & Michelle Wojciechowski (aka Poulsen) Denmark
  Bradley Milner & Olivia Bancroft England
  Viatcheslav Mladentsev & Ekaterina Selitskaia Russia
  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Shakirova Russia
  Teemu Mustonen & Alina Lehtonen Finland
  Denis Naranovich & Vasilina Rabynina Byelorussia
  Andrey Nikitinskiy & Vera Solovieva Russia
  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
  Mark Nourse & Chelsea Loader England
  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
  Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
  Alen Pavlec & Katja Orgl Slovenia
  Oleg Pidlisetskiy & Diana Shilova Ukraine
  Dmitri Podgornyi & Irina Shpak Russia
  Nikolay Potashev & Anna Boyko Russia
  Adam Preece & Hailey Greenley England
  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
  Stanislav Ryzhuk & Maria Gileeva Russia
  Graziano Sambucci & Elisa Romano Italy
  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
  Nikolay Selivanov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
  Jason Shmelnik & Olga Loginova USA
  Anton Shumov & Olga Muravskaya Russia
  Anton Smolyaninov & Ekaterina Rubtsova Russia
  Ricki Sorensen & Maria Hviid Denmark
  James Spencer & Laura Pesky England
  Gonçalo Torres & Cristiana Pires Portugal
  Armen Tsaturyan & Elena Salikhova Russia
  Alexander Whyatt & Kirsty Tate England
  Ian Whyatt & Hannah Fisher England
  Aleksey Yakimenko & Darya Yudintseva Russia
  Volodymyr Yanin & Kateryna Nikitenko Ukraine
  Alexander Zimin & Eugenia Pischikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}