Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Juvenile Jive Monday, 12 April 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Juvenile Jive Monday, 12 April 2004

Final

1  Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
2  Sidney Chong & Courtney Payne England
3  John Giannini & Stevie Jones England
4  Valeriy Pavlov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
5  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
6  Philipp Svatkov & Daria Morozova Russia
7  Vyacheslav Lomonosov & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
8  Devin Mcclure & Nicolette Barton USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Enrico Cavazza & Erika Attisano Italy
  Damon Horn & Christine Williams England
  Sean Meyer & Kylee Brown South Africa
  Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia

Quarter-final

  Kirill Alexandrov & Antonina Zhukova Russia
  Marjan Bilonich & Anna Shevlyakova Russia
  Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
  Konstantin Jelobov & Adelia Gaivoronskaya Russia
  Artur Kulachko & Tetyana Kaplenko Ukraine
  Tagyr Mansurov & Yana Zakharchenko Ukraine
  Vladimir Pavlov & Ekaterina Sosnina Russia
  Andriy Pyatakha & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
  Kirill Rodin & Alena Myna Russia
  Yegor Rykov & Yuliya Steshenko Ukraine
  Roman Stupak & Anna Barsegian Russia
  Roman Tagiltsev & Daria Pastukhova Russia
  Daniil Voznyuk & Valeriya Agikyan Russia

Round 2 (top 47)

  Nurtas Agaidarov & Azel Murzabekova Kazakhstan
  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
  Eduard Dautov & Tatyana Astrashabova Russia
  Troy Dougall & Taylor-Ann Barton USA
  Nursultan Dzhasarov & Nelzan Zaynolina Kazakhstan
  Daniel Font & Sophie Jones England
  Ivan Gorn & Nataliya Gorn Russia
  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
  Andrei Kozlov & Mariya Parshukova Kazakhstan
  Niklas Laine & Jessica Ketonen Finland
  Marcus Lee & Betheni Conyers England
  Nikolay Likhanov & Ekaterina Trubach Russia
  Mykhaylo Lobodzynskiy & Yuliya Marshinova Ukraine
  Luca Mastropietro & Laura Nolan Ireland
  Markus Ranta & Erica Drugge Finland
  Andreas Roosson & Helina Oun Estonia
  Azamat Sadykov & Yulia Baraboshko Kazakhstan
  Tabari Salmon & Natasha Jackson England
  Karl Andres Saul & Kelli Eilart Estonia
  Tommy Sheen & Ellie Smith England
  Kirill Shishlyannikov & Ekaterina Saveleva Russia
  Tom Verrechia & Bella Verrechia England

Round 1 (top 67)

  Maxim Burmistrov & Irina Burmistrova Russia
  Andrey Golodkov & Anna Kremleva Russia
  Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
  Nicolai Hjarnegaard & Maria Skov Rosenbeck Denmark
  Kiril Ivanov & Irina Eliseeva Russia
  Pavel Kalinskiy & Kristina Kononyuk Russia
  Daniil Karataev & Veronika Lisser Russia
  Anton Kolosov & Kristina Kuvaleva Russia
  Vladyslav Kudin & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
  Evgeni Kuzin & Anastasia Petelina Russia
  Artem Livshits & Yulia Danilenko Russia
  Aleksandr Mushtakov & Ekaterina Bataeva Russia
  Kirill Pavlov & Dzhenet Mursalova Russia
  Pavel Potekhin & Margarita Kovaleva Russia
  Vlad Preys & Anastasya Ostrovskaya Kazakhstan
  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
  Sergiy Sbitnyev & Yuliya Tikhonova Ukraine
  Ivan Shylov & Anastasia Grynyuk Ukraine
  Evgeni Smetanin & Natalia Kibkalo Russia
  Mirko Splendidi & Sharon Costa Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}