Results from 2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival - Juvenile Standard Tuesday, 13 April 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2004 Blackpool Junior Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Monday, 12 April 2004

Juvenile Standard Tuesday, 13 April 2004

Final

1  Andreas Roosson & Helina Oun Estonia
2  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Sofya Shutkina Russia
3  Andriy Pyatakha & Darya Chentsova Ukraine
4  Daniil Voznyuk & Valeriya Agikyan Russia
5  Philipp Svatkov & Daria Morozova Russia
6  Karl Andres Saul & Kelli Eilart Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Kirill Alexandrov & Antonina Zhukova Russia
  Marjan Bilonich & Anna Shevlyakova Russia
  Sidney Chong & Courtney Payne England
  John Giannini & Stevie Jones England
  Kirill Rodin & Alena Myna Russia
  Yegor Rykov & Yuliya Steshenko Ukraine

Quarter-final

  Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
  Konstantin Jelobov & Adelia Gaivoronskaya Russia
  Artur Kulachko & Tetyana Kaplenko Ukraine
  Nikolay Likhanov & Ekaterina Trubach Russia
  Mykhaylo Lobodzynskiy & Yuliya Marshinova Ukraine
  Vyacheslav Lomonosov & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
  Tagyr Mansurov & Yana Zakharchenko Ukraine
  Devin Mcclure & Nicolette Barton USA
  Vladimir Pavlov & Ekaterina Sosnina Russia
  Valeriy Pavlov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
  Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
  Azamat Sadykov & Yulia Baraboshko Kazakhstan
  Kirill Shishlyannikov & Ekaterina Saveleva Russia
  Roman Stupak & Anna Barsegian Russia
  Roman Tagiltsev & Daria Pastukhova Russia
  Tom Verrechia & Bella Verrechia England

Round 2 (top 40)

  Daniel Font & Sophie Jones England
  Ivan Gorn & Nataliya Gorn Russia
  Sigtryggur Hauksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
  Damon Horn & Christine Williams England
  Oskari Koivuniemi & Veera Hedman Finland
  Niklas Laine & Jessica Ketonen Finland
  Marcus Lee & Betheni Conyers England
  Luca Mastropietro & Laura Nolan Ireland
  Sean Meyer & Kylee Brown South Africa
  Elliot Plate & Antonia Ryan England
  Markus Ranta & Erica Drugge Finland
  Tabari Salmon & Natasha Jackson England

Round 1 (top 66)

  Nurtas Agaidarov & Azel Murzabekova Kazakhstan
  Maxim Burmistrov & Irina Burmistrova Russia
  Eduard Dautov & Tatyana Astrashabova Russia
  Troy Dougall & Taylor-Ann Barton USA
  Nursultan Dzhasarov & Nelzan Zaynolina Kazakhstan
  Andrey Golodkov & Anna Kremleva Russia
  Kiril Ivanov & Irina Eliseeva Russia
  Heikki Kaikkonen & Anniina Koivuniemi Finland
  Pavel Kalinskiy & Kristina Kononyuk Russia
  Daniil Karataev & Veronika Lisser Russia
  Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
  Anton Kolosov & Kristina Kuvaleva Russia
  Andrei Kozlov & Mariya Parshukova Kazakhstan
  Vladyslav Kudin & Alla Bobrovska Ukraine
  Evgeni Kuzin & Anastasia Petelina Russia
  Artem Livshits & Yulia Danilenko Russia
  Aleksandr Mushtakov & Ekaterina Bataeva Russia
  Jake Nash & Stephany Turley England
  Kirill Pavlov & Dzhenet Mursalova Russia
  Janko Petricevic & Tijana Ilic Serbia
  Pavel Potekhin & Margarita Kovaleva Russia
  Vlad Preys & Anastasya Ostrovskaya Kazakhstan
  Sergiy Sbitnyev & Yuliya Tikhonova Ukraine
  Tommy Sheen & Ellie Smith England
  Ivan Shylov & Anastasia Grynyuk Ukraine
  Evgeni Smetanin & Natalia Kibkalo Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}