Results from 2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship - IDSF International Latin Sunday, 11 December 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship
Australia - Melbourne Sunday, 11 December 2005

IDSF International Latin Sunday, 11 December 2005

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Arsen Kishishian & Alarna Donovan Australia
3  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
4  Jeremy Garner & Amanda Garner Australia
5  Joshua Keefe & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
6  Trent Whiddon & Peta Murgatroyd Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sasha Farber & Rosa Filippello Australia
8  Henry Byalikov & Kristina Palamidovski Australia
9  Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess Germany
10  Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
11  Tuneki Masatani & Takako Yamada Japan
12  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia

Quarter-final

13  Lee Roy Grech & Lucia Saric Australia
13  Andy Phillips & Fiona Rizzo Australia
13  Benny Rozen & Stephanie Golman Australia
16  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
17  Santo Costa & Tania Trigilli Australia
18  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera Australia
19  Shaun Kingston & Karla Gerbes Australia

Round 3 (top 24)

20  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Latvia
21  Sebastian Costa & Sarah Hives Australia
21  Frank Lizzio & Elisabeth Djapardy Australia
23  Mitchell Ball & Christie Bosworth Australia
24  Andy Donnelly & Miranda Postlethwaite Australia

Round 2 (top 37)

25  Artemi Okunev & Laura Brown
26  Andrew Bergineti & Latoya Mallia Australia
27  Michael Barsby & Claire Jorgensen Australia
27  Ryan Romeike & Makaela Steel Australia
29  Leonid Bondarev & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
30  Paul Montagnese & Rebecca Stanning Australia
31  Joel Anderson & Sherone Armel Australia
32  Liam Mcdermott & Tammy Oliver Australia
33  Gareth Elliott & Tonielle Booth Australia
34  Wesley Nowak & Jeanette Saunders Australia
35  Luc Baker & Kellie Wilbraham Australia
36  Andrew Buswell & Kara Taylor Australia
36  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan

Round 1 (top 63)

38  Jarryd Byrne & Ezmari Prinsloo Australia
38  Shane Gloury & Rowan Tuttleby Australia
38  Blair Petterd & Bonnie Mcneill New Zealand (Aotearoa)
38  Rohan Prince & Melissa Feather Australia
42  Serge Linnik & Olia Koudrina Australia
42  James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
44  Darol Garchev & Catherine Carnibella Australia
44  Michael Mcmahon & Sharron Weight Australia
46  Brad Dawes & Brooke Trasler Australia
47  Kevin Ko & Grace Tam Australia
47  Julian Tsotsos & Amy Braunegg Australia
49  Stephen Mcgrath & Sara Brown Australia
50  Craig Mumme & Joanne Serpanchy Australia
51  Dean Anderson & Danielle Roetman Australia
51  Shaun Christie & Christine Nielsen New Zealand (Aotearoa)
53  Paul Biddle & Jessica Parrino
53  Arthur Tagerd & Wendy Huang Australia
55  Tom Allen & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara)
56  Mamoru Kawato & Yasue Kawato Japan
56  Michael Lean & Jacqueline Barrett Australia
58  Adam Celeban & Leana Livits Australia
58  Ben Weale & Stacey Higgins Australia
60  Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
60  Alex Tsilingos & Carly Holmquest Australia
62  Ash Robinson & Liz Mcmahon Australia
63  Ken Williamson & Michelle Munce Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}