Results from 2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship - IDSF International Standard Sunday, 11 December 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship
Australia - Melbourne Sunday, 11 December 2005

IDSF International Standard Sunday, 11 December 2005

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
3  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
4  Glenn Hulkes & Larisa Locke Australia
5  Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
6  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Craig Denham & Tegan Short Australia
8  Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton Australia
9  Cameron Brogan & Joanna Spencer England
10  Christian Lindquist & Masha Khazanova Australia
11  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
12  Jacob Grech & Lisa Baker Australia

Quarter-final

13  Andrew Howlett & Monica Fincham Australia
14  James Bannan & Lisa Foster Australia
15  Gareth Jarrett & Samantha Larkin Australia
16  Hayato Omura & Motoko Omura (aka Matsuoka) Australia
17  Stephen Mcgrath & Sara Brown Australia
17  Benny Rozen & Stephanie Golman Australia
19  Dawid Rozycki & Kelly Yates Australia
20  David Coleman & Lisa Hooper Australia
20  Paul Montagnese & Rebecca Stanning Australia
22  Andy Donnelly & Miranda Postlethwaite Australia
23  Brad Dawes & Brooke Trasler Australia
24  Gino Cella & Prue Hatcher Australia
24  David Photios & Therese Photios Australia

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Rohan Prince & Melissa Feather Australia
27  Mitchell Ball & Christie Bosworth Australia
27  Paul Biddle & Jessica Parrino
29  Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
30  Matthew Clayton & Lindsay Maree (aka Clayton) England
30  Stephen Knight & Renee Knight Australia
32  Kiel De Buisson & Amber Dryden New Zealand (Aotearoa)
33  Liam Mcdermott & Tammy Oliver Australia
34  Wesley Nowak & Jeanette Saunders Australia
35  Dean Anderson & Danielle Roetman Australia
36  James Jury & Chenara Boyle Australia

Round 1 (top 70)

37  Julian Tsotsos & Amy Braunegg Australia
38  Ian Fisher & Amanda Allen New Zealand (Aotearoa)
39  Kane Dorney & Alirra Grocke Australia
39  Dean Lowder & Kristy Lowder Australia
41  Peter Campbell & Clare Rowe Australia
41  Blair Petterd & Bonnie Mcneill New Zealand (Aotearoa)
43  Daniel Moloney & Rhonda Tellis Australia
44  James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
45  Adam Moss & Lynette Norman Australia
45  Umberto Presutti & Krystle Pricop Australia
45  Mark Rankilor & Elle Peppler Australia
48  Ken Williamson & Michelle Munce Australia
49  Andrew Buswell & Kara Taylor Australia
49  Robert Latour & Rachelle Evans Australia
51  Kyle Frost & Katie Wright Australia
52  Leonid Bondarev & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
53  Gareth Elliott & Tonielle Booth Australia
54  Nathan Kirkby & Belinda Hall Australia
55  Tom Allen & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara)
55  Jarryd Byrne & Ezmari Prinsloo Australia
57  Malcolm Connor & Sharyn Lymer Australia
57  Michael Lean & Jacqueline Barrett Australia
59  Adam Celeban & Leana Livits Australia
60  Brett Cousins & Heather Weber Australia
60  Michael Virag & Natalie Virag Australia
63  Paul Carter & Rachel Macintosh Australia
63  Alex Tsilingos & Carly Holmquest Australia
66  Simon George Gamlyn & Kate Chiffey-Gray Australia
66  Darren King & Dendra Cole Australia
66  James Marshall & Michelle Fenollar Australia
66  Gary Moss & Leesa Dallmann Australia
66  Warrick Rundle & Georgie Rundle Australia
66  Gene Song & Min Fang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
66  James Stout & Giselle West Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}