Results from 2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship - Youth Standard Sunday, 11 December 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2005 Australian Dancesport Championship & IDSF International Championship
Australia - Melbourne Sunday, 11 December 2005

Youth Standard Sunday, 11 December 2005

Final

1  Damian Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery Australia
2  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
3  Christopher Page & Anita Levanat Australia
4  Karl Dolph & Amy Horstmann Australia
5  Brendan Brbich & Jessica Martin New Zealand (Aotearoa)
6  Cameron Candy & Suzanna Petrichtcheva
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Russell White & Shynea Clarke Australia
8  Tim Mullayanov & Yulia Mullayanov New Zealand (Aotearoa)
9  Christopher Brown & Elena Korolkova Australia
9  Cameron Nix & Nikki Blanch Australia
11  Jonathan Leggett & Tanaya Webb

Quarter-final

13  Joel Conroy & Jessica Allan Australia
14  Philip Blagus & Katherine Edwards Australia
15  Vladimir Okunev & Olga Royfman Australia
15  Corey Papinniemi & Lacy Fielding Australia
17  Cameron Stiles & Rachael James Australia
17  Sean Van Der Poel & Tarlina Martin Australia
19  Andre Mcgregor & Elise Whitson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
19  Jason Sharrock & Kate Jury Australia
21  Luke Brown & Bianca Brown Australia
22  Matthew Ward & Lauren Andlovec Australia
23  Lyneham Forrest & Emily Brooks Australia
23  Luke Mackie & Kate Donovan Australia

Round 1 (top 32)

25  Bryce Flowers & Kristie Simmonds Australia
26  Michael Idaszak & Michelle Lewchenko Australia
27  John Munce & Clair Dickson Australia
28  Zac Jolliffe & Ashleigh Geason Australia
29  Toby James & Kerry Blackshaw Australia
29  Michael Pynes & Justine Brown Australia
31  Chais Lund & Louise Rason Australia
32  Jacob Perkins & Megan Jackson Australia
32  Greg Stuart & Madisson Hebbard Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}