Results from 2011 Australian DanceSport Championship - Adult L1 Latin Thursday, 08 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

2011 Australian DanceSport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 08 December 2011

Adult L1 Latin Thursday, 08 December 2011

Final

1  Shaun Mcgeachin & Narelle Albert Australia
2  Nick Percy & Erin Hussey Australia
3  Alian Salmon & Rachei Yong Australia
4  Jason Coleman & Tracey Griffin Australia
5  Daryl Lee & Shi Mei Australia
6  Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
7  Roman Volkov & Philippa Buckingham Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Dominic Tracey & Jade Gilbert Australia
9  Alex Kinzett & Nikki Dowling New Zealand (Aotearoa)
10  Stephen Mccracken & Stephanie Mclaren New Zealand (Aotearoa)
11  Ariel Delos Reyes & Annemarie Failla Australia
12  Danny Ding & Nikki Richardson Australia
13  Michael Buckingham & Taylah Gibson Australia
14  Alex Ross & Fiona White Australia

Quarter-final

15  Adrian Bonola & Rachel Baird Australia
16  Michael Winnick & Anna Kopeikin Australia
17  Paul Palsovic & Stephanie Kane Australia
18  Ghaz Jabur & Kristin Fanselow Australia
19  David Parks & Kerri Davies Australia
20  Daniel Brough & Lisa Dite Australia
21  Garry Waye & Tanya Kukulka Australia
22  Dieter Manifold & Sarah Schricker Australia
23  Michael Senior & Belinda Mcmaster Australia
24  Tom Thorneycroft & Kelsey Haymes Australia
25  Robert Long & Stacie Mason Australia
26  Tristan Bruest & Carissa Pearce Australia

Round 2 (top 37)

27  Matthew Mobbs & Louise Burrough Australia
28  Jordan Mountney & Amber Forbes Australia
29  Gianni Uribe & Mayumi Malagamuwa Australia
30  Andrei Palanici & Corinne Knoll Australia
31  Dylan Helper & Kim White Australia
32  Jason Greenwood & Jillian Ellis Australia
33  Cyrano Embling & Harrietanne Embling Australia
34  Davin Ripolles-Miller & Yvette Ripolles-Miller Australia
35  Nicholas Rutland-Willmot & Helena Adamcewicz Australia
36  Chris Parkinson & Tracey Fowler Australia
37  Jordan Gallop & Courtney Caruana Australia

Round 1 (top 45)

38  Damien Rosario & Olya Yemchenko Australia
39  Daniel Froebel & Sarah Krug Australia
40  Daniel Cottam & Martha Cottam Australia
41  Cameron Nicholson & Shreena Hira Australia
42  Jade Joyner & Rebekah Joyner Australia
43  Nick Barrack & Jessica Hawa Australia
44  Ash Turner & Gabrielle Savrone Australia
45  Tim Rorison & Charlotte Handley Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}