Results from 2011 Australian DanceSport Championship - Adult L2 Latin Thursday, 08 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

2011 Australian DanceSport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 08 December 2011

Adult L2 Latin Thursday, 08 December 2011

Final

1  Bojan Trabonjaca & Sabina Fainveits Australia
2  Tim Krauer & Rebecca Nicholas Australia
3  Goaba Molelekwa & Lauren Weber Australia
4  William Liu & Rebecca Jiang Australia
5  Martin Organ-fletcher & Justine Knight Australia
5  Dion Zorzut & Liana Cavasinni Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sze Woei Ng & Amanda Damian Australia
8  Peter Cooper & Jacqui King Australia
9  Alex Kinzett & Nikki Dowling New Zealand (Aotearoa)
10  Shaun Mcgeachin & Narelle Albert Australia
11  James May & Cassandra Donavan Australia

Quarter-final

12  Dan Ribu & Kaliah Webb Australia
13  Colwyn Buckland & Lisa Corrie Australia
14  Craig Hogarth & Danae Cornford Australia
15  John Humphries & Kimberley Kidger Australia
16  Steve Mason & Yang Li Australia
17  Stephen Mcanally & Kahla Gilbert Australia
18  Damien Simmons & Skye Padman Australia
19  Dragos Ionita & Jo Ciantar Australia
20  Kent Teague & Kelsey O'brien New Zealand (Aotearoa)
21  Steven Hope & Tessa Dodemaide Australia
22  Daniel Schumann & Amy Hazell Australia
23  James Virgo & Rachel Lloyd Australia
24  Robert Crowther & Taryn Potts Australia

Round 2 (top 45)

25  Scott Macdonald & Hayley Bishell Australia
26  Nick Percy & Erin Hussey Australia
27  Alex Ross & Fiona White Australia
28  Michael Worrell & Emily Thomas Australia
29  Michael Buckingham & Taylah Gibson Australia
30  Daryl Lee & Shi Mei Australia
31  Stephen Mccracken & Stephanie Mclaren New Zealand (Aotearoa)
32  Ash Turner & Gabrielle Savrone Australia
33  Patrick Schrader & Chiara-Rose Kemp Australia
34  Alian Salmon & Rachei Yong Australia
35  Ryan Neaves & Alysha Trevarthen Australia
36  Dominic Tracey & Jade Gilbert Australia
37  Michael Winnick & Anna Kopeikin Australia
38  Robert Chaffey & Kirsty Leishmann Australia
39  Daniel Reichelt & Katie Walker Australia
40  Matthew Peters & Gemma Jones Australia
41  Danny Ding & Nikki Richardson Australia
42  Matthew Mobbs & Louise Burrough Australia
43  Tom Thorneycroft & Kelsey Haymes Australia
44  Jason Greenwood & Jillian Ellis Australia
45  Tristan Bruest & Carissa Pearce Australia

Round 1 (top 68)

46  Jason Clifford & Eryn Ripolles Australia
47  Jason Michael & Melodie Burdin Australia
48  Jordan Gallop & Courtney Caruana Australia
49  Daniel Wilks & Megan Harrop New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Nicholas Dogulin & Brigitte Davies Australia
51  Matt Konig & Chai Lee Fong Australia
52  Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
53  Daniel Brough & Lisa Dite Australia
54  Adrian Bonola & Rachel Baird Australia
55  Shaun Oates & Renee Stewart Australia
56  Ariel Delos Reyes & Annemarie Failla Australia
57  Jason Coleman & Tracey Griffin Australia
58  Garry Waye & Tanya Kukulka Australia
59  Jordan Mountney & Amber Forbes Australia
60  Dieter Manifold & Sarah Schricker Australia
61  Andrei Palanici & Corinne Knoll Australia
62  Norton Lau & Karen Tangco Australia
63  Clyde Gonsalves & Marina Mihova Australia
64  Michael Senior & Belinda Mcmaster Australia
65  Anthony O'neill & Joanna Dorman Australia
66  Dylan Helper & Kim White Australia
67  Daniel Froebel & Sarah Krug Australia
68  Davin Ripolles-Miller & Yvette Ripolles-Miller Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}