Results from 2011 Australian DanceSport Championship - Adult L2 Standard Thursday, 08 December 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2011 Australian DanceSport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 08 December 2011

Adult L2 Standard Thursday, 08 December 2011

Final

1  Damian Tham & Natalie Tyler Australia
2  Tim Krauer & Rebecca Nicholas Australia
3  Daniel Reichelt & Katie Walker Australia
4  Kwok Hoe Lie & Mariana Budisa Australia
5  Shaun Hopper & Melissa Jones Australia
6  Adrian Bonola & Rachel Baird Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Clint Fiedler & Leanne Tassone Australia
8  Alian Salmon & Rachei Yong Australia
9  Scott Bruhn & Ashlie Ross Australia
10  Stephen Mcanally & Kahla Gilbert Australia
11  Clyde Gonsalves & Marina Mihova Australia
12  Nicholas Doyle & Natalie Kuti Australia

Quarter-final

13  Steven Hope & Tessa Dodemaide Australia
14  Jason Michael & Melodie Burdin Australia
15  Brett Snell & Amy Chen Australia
16  Ryan Neaves & Alysha Trevarthen Australia
17  Daniel Schumann & Amy Hazell Australia
18  Mathew Wandmaker & Natalie Robson Australia
19  Matthew Peters & Gemma Jones Australia
20  Alex Ross & Fiona White Australia
21  Robert Chaffey & Kirsty Leishmann Australia
22  Chris Adams & Robynne Sanders Australia
23  Colwyn Buckland & Lisa Corrie Australia
24  Roman Volkov & Philippa Buckingham Australia
25  Nick Percy & Erin Hussey Australia

Round 1 (top 49)

26  Tully Williams & Bethany Porter Australia
27  Daniel Jones & Jessica Jones Australia
28  Michael Buckingham & Taylah Gibson Australia
29  Alex Kinzett & Nikki Dowling New Zealand (Aotearoa)
30  Robert Long & Stacie Mason Australia
31  Douglas Wilde & Catherine Pearce Australia
32  Daniel Brough & Lisa Dite Australia
33  William Liu & Rebecca Jiang Australia
34  Daniel Buckley & Kristy Mason Australia
35  Andrei Palanici & Corinne Knoll Australia
36  Shaun Mcgeachin & Narelle Albert Australia
37  James Virgo & Rachel Lloyd Australia
38  Norton Lau & Karen Tangco Australia
39  Thomas Werner & Katherine Ellis Australia
40  Scott Macdonald & Hayley Bishell Australia
41  Jordan Mountney & Amber Forbes Australia
42  Damien Simmons & Skye Padman Australia
43  Scott Stevens & Belinda Richards Australia
44  Paul Palsovic & Stephanie Kane Australia
45  Jason Clifford & Eryn Ripolles Australia
46  Nicholas Rutland-Willmot & Helena Adamcewicz Australia
47  Michael Worrell & Emily Thomas Australia
48  Martin Bobrowski & Karen Trezise Australia
49  Davin Ripolles-Miller & Yvette Ripolles-Miller Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}