Results from 2011 Australian DanceSport Championship - WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 10 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

2011 Australian DanceSport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 08 December 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 10 December 2011

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
3  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
4  Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia
5  Masayuki Ishihara & Saori Ito Japan
6  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mo Ran & Zhou Jie China
8  Dawid Rozycki & Sara Whiter Australia
9  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
10  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
11  Tim Mullayanov & Yulia Mullayanov New Zealand (Aotearoa)
12  Apichai Prumboon & Pakaorn Kuytuan Thailand

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
14  Mitchell Ball & Rebecca Stanning Australia
15  Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
16  Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
17  German Enriquez & Danella Publico Philippines
18  Sean Van Der Poel & Lauren De Rozario Australia
19  Liam Mcdermott & Jessica Prince Australia
20  Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
20  Bernie Tumarong & Miljane Camacho Philippines
22  Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
22  Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australia
24  Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
24  Blair Petterd & Kelly Friswell Australia

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Il-hwan Oh & Kirsten Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
26  Joel Smith & Sara Smith Australia
28  Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
28  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
28  Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
31  Declan Taylor & Kristina Grzic Australia
32  Timothy Cole & Victoria Akhurst Australia
32  Daniel Kontrobarsky & Cassandra Barresi Australia
32  James Van Elswyk & Melaine Satherland Australia
32  Michael Virag & Rhyanon Lee Australia
36  Sheldon Gilbert & Sonja Budisa Australia
36  Daniel Kirk & Christine Collins Australia
36  Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
36  Kenny Yang & Kathy Yang Taiwan
40  Charlie Billington & Nicola Giles New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  Crawford Hill & Anna Edwards Australia
42  Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
42  Mitchell Rea & Kelly Chafer Australia
44  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
45  Zac Jolliffe & Natalie Virag Australia
45  Dean Langham & Emma O'reilly Australia
47  Tim Earl & Chrystal Sumpton Australia
47  Benjamin Nicholson & Loryn Reynolds New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Daniel Mclean & Stevie-marie Higham New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Nicholas Eades & Kaylee-anne Craig Australia
51  Yuri Stroungis & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
52  Daniel Murdoch & Corina Scott Australia
52  Kent Teague & Kelsey O'brien New Zealand (Aotearoa)
54  Rhys Coultas & Hannah Mcclellan Australia
55  Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
56  Eric Fon & Amanda Guardiani Australia
56  Simon Mclean & Dasha Goriacheva New Zealand (Aotearoa)
58  Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
58  Daniel Wilks & Nicole James New Zealand (Aotearoa)
60  Alexander Stewart & Ellissa Stewart Australia
61  Mark Taylor & Christine Taylor New Zealand (Aotearoa)
62  Glenn Smith & Elise Browning Australia
63  Daniel Wilks & Megan Harrop New Zealand (Aotearoa)
64  Chang Chang & Cecilia Chu Australia
64  Riley White & Michelle Clarke Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}