Results from 2011 Australian DanceSport Championship - WDSF Open Latin Sunday, 11 December 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

2011 Australian DanceSport Championship
Australia - Melbourne Thursday, 08 December 2011

WDSF Open Latin Sunday, 11 December 2011

Final

1  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
2  Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
3  Aleksey Kibkalo & Viktoriya Kachalko Kyrgistan
4  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
5  Cai Jie & Liu Chang China
6  Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
8  Gerald Jamili & Cherry Clarice Parcon Philippines
9  Mattia Biagioli & Renee Cellucci Italy
10  Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
11  Shinawat Lergon & Kanokrat Karujid Thailand
12  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan

Quarter-final

13  Chris Cannock & Hannah Donovan Australia
13  Waikin Fong & Mei Kok U Macau
13  Jak Ryan & Jessica Bethel Australia
13  Declan Taylor & Kristina Grzic Australia
17  Chua Zjen Fong & Evon Chong Malaysia
18  Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
18  Daniel Ryan & Upekha Senaweera Australia
20  Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
21  Igor Ifliand & Gabrielle Russo Australia
21  Serge Linnik & Olia Koudrina Australia
23  Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
24  Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 3 (top 36)

25  Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
26  Cameron Barri & Candice Rosslind Australia
27  Il-hwan Oh & Kirsten Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
28  Justin Moulton & Danae Bradley Australia
29  Mitchell Ball & Rebecca Stanning Australia
29  Jack Sun & Melissa Mccallum New Zealand (Aotearoa)
31  Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australia
32  Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
33  Leon Spratt & Rebecca Edney-smith Australia
33  Andrew Wallace & Georgina Bondfield New Zealand (Aotearoa)
35  Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
36  Andrew Bergineti & Aj Whitty Australia

Round 2 (top 47)

37  Shane Willis & Daria Walczak Australia
37  Jason Willis & Karolina Saravoska Australia
39  Russell Lemmens & Stacey Petts Australia
40  Chi Tong Lam & Wun Pun Macau
41  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
42  Tim Earl & Chrystal Sumpton Australia
42  Luke Eid & Stephanie Leyden Australia
44  Rhys Coultas & Hannah Mcclellan Australia
45  Peter Hosking & Lee Anne Nichols Australia
45  Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
47  Daniel Kontrobarsky & Cassandra Barresi Australia

Round 1 (top 74)

48  Charlie Billington & Nicola Giles New Zealand (Aotearoa)
48  Kenny Yang & Kathy Yang Taiwan
50  Simon Mclean & Dasha Goriacheva New Zealand (Aotearoa)
50  Willie Mcphee & Carly Tomat Australia
52  Hardy Gleissner & Li Wei Ang Australia
53  Chris Christensen & Megan Leese Australia
54  Michael Pynes & Madusha Chandratilleke Australia
55  David Griffin & Kimberley Biggs Australia
55  Chiu Xian Siang & Grace Tan Singapore
57  Rajeh El Ali & Ezmari Prinsloo Australia
57  Nicholas Eades & Kaylee-anne Craig Australia
57  Daniel Wilks & Nicole James New Zealand (Aotearoa)
60  Jack Martin & Laura Mckenzie Australia
61  Chris Gruber & Naomi Bailey Australia
62  Clint Fiedler & Leanne Tassone Australia
62  Shannon Herr & Leana Livits Australia
62  Yuri Stroungis & Jacinda Milczakovsky Australia
62  Damian Tham & Natalie Tyler Australia
66  Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
67  Jason Ellenshaw & Rebecca Soleimani Australia
67  Joseph Failla & Gale Gawith Australia
67  Alexander Stewart & Ellissa Stewart Australia
70  David Placention & Amy Goreham Australia
71  Adin Alihodzic & Esther Heise Australia
71  Patrick Wojczys & Caitlin Morley Australia
73  Paul Castillo & Olga Royfman Australia
73  Andrew Hughes & Catherine Bitzllis Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}