Results from 20th Feinda - Italian Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 22 June 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

20th Feinda - Italian Open 2003
Italy - Cervia Sunday, 22 June 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 22 June 2003

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
4  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
6  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
8  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
9  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
9  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
11  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
12  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
13  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
15  Sante Mandolini & Victoria Martin England
16  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
16  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
18  Evgeni Voronin & Elena Grechko Russia
19  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
20  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
21  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
21  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
23  Valentin Voronov & Yulia Musikhina Russia
23  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
25  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 48)

26  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
27  Vassili Anokhine & Iulia Vorosilova Moldova
27  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
27  Stefano Santarelli & Francesca Palumbo Italy
30  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
30  Anton Puzravin & Yulia Grechko Russia
32  Clive Uter & Loren James England
33  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
33  Evgeni Papunaishvili & Marina Kopylova Russia
35  Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
36  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
37  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
38  Atanas Gendov & Roselina Doneva Bulgaria
39  Dmytro Bochko & Alessandra Mason Italy
39  Giovanni Scandiffio & Eleonora Scandiffio Italy
41  Angelo Fiore & Elisa Galvagno Italy
41  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
41  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
41  Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
45  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Alesya Leshchenko Italy
45  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
47  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
48  Emanuele Chetta & Giulia Gorgoglione Italy

Round 2 (top 95)

49  Gary Wright & Kate Walton England
50  Norbert Mika & Paulina Leszczynska Poland
50  Aleksandr Shmonin & Daria Bakaeva Russia
50  Tomas Sieder & Magdalena Teslikova Czech Republic
53  Alessio Di Veronica & Daniela Mattia Italy
53  Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
55  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
56  Anatoliy Gromov & Yevgenia Kharitonenko Russia
56  Saverio Loria & Giovanna Bellomo Italy
56  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
59  Antonio Masella & Nastascia Masella Italy
59  Pawel Wolanski & Katarzyna Swirska Poland
61  Emanuele De Rosa & Mara Gattanella Italy
62  Alfonso Farnese & Nives Farnese Italy
63  Sergey Maksyuta & Ekaterina Atepaeva Russia
64  Stepan Pogorelskij & Olga Pogorelskaya (aka Tiulpa) Russia
65  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
65  Paul Michael Jones & Lucy Jones England
65  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
68  Alexis Fernandez & Anna Lamboni Hungary
68  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
70  Alfonso Attianese & Milena Zingarelli Italy
71  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
71  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
73  Roberto Cavallo & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
73  Noel Kiss & Tímea Tasi Hungary
73  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nora Nagy Hungary
73  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
73  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
73  Andreas Weimer & Julia Nicklas Germany
79  Daniele Lodi & Deborah Ceccio Italy
79  Emiliano Marandola & Natascia Catarinella Italy
79  Daniele Muzi & Jessica Intravaia Italy
79  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
83  Massimiliano Andronaco & Manuela De Franco Italy
83  Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
83  Manuel Derosa & Serena Aluigi Italy
83  Adam Galazka & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
83  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
83  Giacomo Lucchese & Gaetana Torrisi Italy
83  Alexander Mogolin & Ekaterina Yakovenko Russia
83  Giancarlo Salvati & Sara Boido Italy
91  Daniel Cavallo & Dorit Milman Israel
92  Giorgio Di Raimondo & Simona Massari Italy
93  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
93  Marco Niero & Mayda Fuga Italy
95  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland

Round 1 (top 153)

96  Francesco Argieri & Ilona Melnik Italy
96  Daniel Hirth & Yvonne Schmidt Germany
98  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
98  Aleksi Tuominen & Kati Miettinen Finland
100  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
101  Simone Franco & Giada Castellani Italy
102  Ivan Calandrini & Maria Rosaria Marino (aka Calandrini) Italy
103  Markus Heffner & Jelisaweta Souvorova Germany
103  Ville Roos & Reija Riitta Lehtinen Finland
105  Francesco Capozza & Tatiana Bianco Italy
105  Alessio Moriconi & Gloria Mariani Italy
105  Giovanni Occhipinti & Sharon Bonomo Italy
108  Steven Howard & Claire Roberts England
108  Roberto Massa & Erika Caschili Italy
110  Daniel D'amico & Francesca Montalto Italy
110  Daniele Girolami & Irene Zomparelli Italy
110  Martin Ragnarsson & Malin Johansson Sweden
113  Luigi Campochiaro & Laura Arrigo Italy
113  Angelo Fabozzi & Marzia Fabozzi Italy
113  Gergö Horvath & Szilvia Magdics Hungary
116  Mikka Hittinen & Jama Hittinen Finland
117  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
117  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
117  Christian Novati & Dolores Di Lella Italy
120  Alessandro De Sio & Annalisa Giordano (aka De Sio) Italy
120  Vincenzo La Monaca & Rosana Caruso Italy
120  Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
120  Luca Vivone & Rosaria Vivone Italy
120  Gary Woods & Susie Claridge England
125  Alessio Heritier & Lucia Napoletano Italy
126  Tim Brooks & Lindsey Goldbury England
126  Pierpaolo Palmieri & Antonella Macera Italy
126  Pasquale Vita & Denise Nicosia Italy
129  Róbert Kovács & Diana Nagy Hungary
130  Marko Malmberg & Kaisa Huunonen Finland
130  Balazs Papp & Orsolya Zabos Hungary
130  Ulisse Riccardi & Barbara Pischianz Italy
133  Marco Valentino Bianchi & Tatjana Michel Switzerland
133  Antonio Dragonetti & Letizia Gattini Italy
133  Aldo Imbrogino & Barbara Berra Italy
133  Igor Ovsjannikov & Zhanna Sverdliuk Russia
133  Alex Ritrovato & Annarita Di Mauro Italy
138  Eugenio Aiello & Daniela Bedonni Italy
138  Dániel Boncz & Virag Herczeg Hungary
138  Paul Conway & Silvia Terrana Italy
138  Werther Giardina & Manuela Seriani Italy
138  Gabriele Goffredo & Ester Spadavecchia Italy
138  Cestmir Huf & Pavlina Kendsova Czech Republic
138  Laurent Knuchel & Silvija Coric Switzerland
138  Viacheslav Kostin & Irina Samodanova Russia
138  Flavio Lodigiani & Patricia Patt Switzerland
138  Daniele Lorenzelli & Grazia Pettinari Italy
138  Artem Polikarpov & Julia Loboda Russia
138  Riccardo Raiti & Eleonora Redeghieri Italy
138  Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
138  Lorenzo Schiavini & Daniela Slama Italy
138  Diego Simeone & Marilena Chirichiello Italy
138  Dominic Zbinden & Daniela Zbinden Switzerland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}