Results from 20th Singapore Lion City International DanceSport Championships - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 26 August 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

20th Singapore Lion City International DanceSport Championships
Singapore - Singapore Sunday, 26 August 2007

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 26 August 2007

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Sergey Tanchev & Elena Boychennko Russia
3  Trent Whiddon & Veera Kinnunen Australia
4  Nathan Meyers & Tamara Pieragostini Italy
5  Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
6  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
7  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Yi Long Xu & Ma Jing China
9  Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
10  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
11  John Erolle Melencio & Dearlie Gerodias Philippines
12  Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Tommy Yu & Zoe Su Taiwan
14  Michael Yong & Janet Gooi Malaysia
15  Chong He & Jing Shan China
16  Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
17  Xu Chen & Zhen Li Chen China
17  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
19  Aleksandr Makrausov & Darya Repina Kazakhstan
20  Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
21  Reynato Rener Mercado & Judith Anne Melencio Philippines
22  Sangoun Park & Ham Bolm China
23  Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
24  Bandit Chaimuti & Nethathai Chaimuti Thailand

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Yong Chol Jung & Hee Lyun Han Korea (South)
26  Pan Cheng & Wu Peiling China
27  Michael Gualvez & Carla Rona Becaro Philippines
28  John Rey Escartin & Floralyn Lagario Philippines
29  Brian Calo & Joana Ninta Marciano Philippines
29  Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
29  Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
32  Cheung Ho Lung & Hui Tat Sha Hong Kong
33  Tom Tsai & Eliza Lin Taiwan
34  Mahattanon Thanarat & Pinklao Nararak Thailand
35  Alfred Choo & Carmen Choo Malaysia
35  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan

Round 1 (top 59)

37  Park Chiyoon & Jung Soojung Korea (South)
38  Belman Salihovic & Joy Stephanny Singapore
39  Tayatri Prommool & Yada Taraudom Thailand
39  Wongchai Sucharee & Raktoum Sathaporn Thailand
41  Donny Oetomo & Evelyn Phanjaya (aka Melissa) Indonesia
42  Ya Teng Zhang & Anjie Meng China
43  Kriswandoyo Munarwati & Aprillia Munarwati Indonesia
44  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
45  Kampanat Chomjampee & Sukrudee Tongphan Thailand
46  James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
47  Benedic Lau & Jovienne Ee Malaysia
48  David Ang & Janice Lim Malaysia
48  Waikin Fong & Mei Kok U Macau
48  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia
51  Michael Alexander & Jessica Suriadi Indonesia
51  Andrew Fairfull & Natalie Danks Australia
51  Francis Hoh & Maggie Sau Malaysia
51  Artemi Okunev & Gabrielle Russo Australia
51  Ariawan Praditio & Dita Praditio Indonesia
51  Jang Saejin & Lee Haein Korea (South)
51  Jung Sanghun & An Sunmin Korea (South)
51  Shane Willis & Charlotte O'connor Australia
51  Hang Hing Wong & Hui Shan Ngu Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}