Results from 23. German Open Championships - IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 21 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

IDSF Grand Slam Standard Friday, 21 August 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
6  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
8  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
9  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
10  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
11  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
12  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy

Quarter-final

13  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
13  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
15  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
16  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
17  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
18  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
18  Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
20  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
20  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
22  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
23  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
24  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia

Round 5 (top 50)

25  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
25  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
27  Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
28  Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
29  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
30  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
30  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
32  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
33  Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
33  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
33  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
36  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
36  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
38  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
39  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
40  Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
41  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
41  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
43  Egor Bezukladnikov & Natalia Belousova Russia
43  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
43  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
46  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
46  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
46  Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Russia
49  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
50  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France

Round 4 (top 97)

51  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
52  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
53  Maksim Parshin & Ekaterina Kim Russia
53  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Poland
55  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Russia
55  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
57  Denis Krasikov & Evelina Pavlovska Russia
57  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
57  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
60  Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
60  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
60  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
60  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
60  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
60  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
66  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
66  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
66  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
66  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
70  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
71  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
71  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
71  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
71  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
71  Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Russia
76  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
77  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
77  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
77  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
77  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
77  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
82  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
82  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
84  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
84  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany
84  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
87  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
87  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
87  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
90  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
90  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
92  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
92  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
94  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
95  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
95  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
97  Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy

Round 3 (top 145)

98  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
98  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
98  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
98  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
98  Domenico Marcheggiani & Gioia Marinelli Italy
103  Michal Jeziorowski & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
103  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Russia
103  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
103  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
103  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
108  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
108  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
110  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Lithuania
110  Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Russia
112  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
112  Farkhat Dadashev & Olesia Sergantova Russia
114  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
114  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
114  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
114  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
118  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
118  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
118  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
118  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
122  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
122  Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
122  Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
125  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
125  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
125  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
128  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
128  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
130  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
131  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
131  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
131  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
134  Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Poland
134  Dávid Kreiter & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
136  Alexei Danilin & Elena Vagunova Russia
136  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
136  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
139  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
140  Vaclav Melc & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
140  Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
142  Martijn Wesseling & Denise Qualm Netherlands
143  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
143  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
145  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 204)

146  Mikhail Babenko & Liana Bakhtiarova Russia
146  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
146  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
146  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
146  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
151  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
151  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
151  Valentin Pchelin & Ekaterina Artyushina Russia
154  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
155  Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa France
155  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
155  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
155  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
155  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
160  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
160  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
160  Aleksandr Skripcov & Aida Nasyrova Russia
163  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
163  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
163  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
163  Sebastian Matheja & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
163  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Hungary
163  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Russia
169  Rico Schlammer & Astrid Schäfer Germany
170  Mattia Vesprini & Laura Ridolfi Italy
171  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
172  Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakay Kazakhstan
172  Thorge Merkhoffer & Sylvia Schaaf Germany
172  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
175  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
175  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
175  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
178  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi China
178  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
180  Pavel Bichurov & Ekaterina Golovina Russia
180  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
180  Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Poland
183  Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Germany
184  Eustachio Grieco & Maria Luisa Filpo Italy
185  Matthias Nadolski & Marion-Karin Tecza Germany
185  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
185  Andrey Patrushev & Kseniya Mutseva Russia
188  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
189  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
189  Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgium
189  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
192  Marco Cilli & Angela Sfregola Italy
193  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
194  Torben Fedder & Simone Mitlehner Germany
194  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spain
194  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
197  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
197  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
199  Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sweden
200  Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
201  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
202  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italy
202  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
202  W Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark

Round 1 (top 329)

205  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
205  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
205  Xu Junjie & Wu Xiaomei China
205  Marcin Leszczynski & Aleksandra Karpinska Poland
205  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Russia
205  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
211  Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
211  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
211  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
214  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
214  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
216  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
217  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Russia
217  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
217  Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Netherlands
220  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
221  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italy
222  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Germany
222  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
224  Aleksandr Abramov & Mariya Kazantseva Russia
224  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Latvia
226  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
226  Philipp Hartmann & Madeline Weingärtner Germany
228  Sarkis Akopyan & Anastasiya Drokina Russia
228  Aleksandr Kadyrov & Viktoriya Surova Russia
228  Giovanni La Mendola & Tiffany Grade Belgium
228  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
228  Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Russia
228  Roman Scheuer & Katrin Büttner Germany
228  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany
235  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
236  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
236  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
236  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
239  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
239  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
241  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
242  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Romania
242  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
242  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
245  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
246  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
246  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
246  Roberts Zageris & Nadina Rode Latvia
249  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
249  Ruslan Kenzikeev & Bachti Ramazanova Kazakhstan
249  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Romania
249  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
249  Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Germany
254  Raimund Brandt & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
254  Sven Glass & Bodil Kaiser Germany
254  Michael Hegendorfer & Nina Edenhofer Germany
254  Udo Rosenkranz & Corinna Bülow Germany
254  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
254  Olli Syrjälä & Nina Back Finland
254  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
254  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
262  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
262  Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Germany
262  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
265  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
265  Paris Bekker & Anouk Hofstede Netherlands
265  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
265  Andrei Gavrilov & Kseniya Maksimova Russia
265  Sven Kreicha & Kirsten Blaum Germany
265  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
265  Marcel Vos & Daniëlle Vreman Netherlands
272  Lars Goerigk & Jocheved Rosenkranz Germany
272  Sascha Meyer & Cathrin Anne Lang Germany
272  Erik Neumayr & Stefanie Spang Germany
272  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
272  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Germany
277  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
277  Nguyen Thien Chinh & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Viet Nam
277  Rene Kern & Anne Neumann Germany
277  Martin Kröger & Friederike Kröger (aka Klinzing) Germany
277  Kristof Reekmans & Joke Vogels Belgium
277  Nils Vormelker & Larissa Latzer Germany
277  Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Germany
284  Rico Czaja & Martina Steffen Germany
284  Manuel Müller & Diana Materi Germany
284  Dominik Schaefer & Gina Palzer Germany
284  Henk Wieger Walburg & Anita Dekker Netherlands
284  Dominik Weber & Kristina Scibor Germany
289  Lukas Benda & Hana Novotna Czech Republic
289  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
289  Gregor Burck & Maria Troniak Germany
289  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
289  Peter Janoschka & Elisabeth Janoschka (aka Heil) Germany
289  David Kramer & Miranda Kraaijenhagen Netherlands
289  Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
289  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
297  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
297  Malte Benecke & Cornelia Steffahn Germany
297  Sven Gross & Martina Lotsch Germany
297  Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Germany
297  Jakob Komor & Anna Komor Germany
297  Pascal Lechner & Sandra Wahlenmeier Germany
297  Patrick Miller & Julia Pavlik Germany
297  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Germany
297  Thomas Schmid & Corina Poth Germany
297  Mario Schrodel & Carmen Schrodel Germany
297  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
297  Carsten Spengemann & Birgit Spengemann Germany
297  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
310  Michael Braun & Julia Braun (aka Hogenkamp) Germany
310  Kai Fleischer & Desiree Kaufmann Germany
310  Aksel Gohnermeier & Alexandra Pazidis Germany
310  Gudmundur Gudmundsson & Jona Petursdottir Iceland
310  Fabian Gyger & Idis Hartmann Germany
310  Dirk Holl & Katharina Sager Germany
310  Thomas Karle & Sarah Rothfuss Germany
310  Marco Klapötke & Anne Steinmann Germany
310  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
310  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
310  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Germany
310  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
310  Christian Sachtschal & Anja Zellermayr Germany
310  Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
310  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
310  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland
310  Felix Urban & Sylvana Drewes Germany
310  Christian Urban & Alexandra Urban (aka Jäkel) Germany
310  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
310  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}