Results from 23. German Open Championships - Juniors II Latin Friday, 21 August 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Juniors II Latin Friday, 21 August 2009

Final

1  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
2  Vladimir Vasilevich & Anna Magdeeva Russia
3  Artem Efanin & Anastasiya Kornilova Russia
4  Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
5  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
6  Vladimir Tkachuk & Polina Mamykina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Stefano Grassi & Giulia Ardizzoni Italy
8  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
8  Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
10  Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao China
10  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
12  Andrey Prytkov & Margarita Bondarenko Russia
13  Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
14  Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia
16  Alessandro Palmisano & Giulia Deffenu Italy
16  Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
18  Marco Saitta & Giulia D'alessandro Italy
19  Kun Xuan Gu & Qiong Wu China
20  Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
20  Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
22  Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
23  Andrei Grosu & Paulina Voicu Moldova
23  Nunzio Rizzo & Grazia Paradiso Italy
25  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

26  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
27  Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
27  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
27  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
30  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
30  John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
30  Ion Simboteanu & Ina Motsnyi Moldova
30  Matteo Sulas & Marta Frassetto Italy
34  Cong Li & Ying Bin Wang China
35  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
35  Pawel Labryga & Sonia Szarkowicz Poland
35  Michael Lerner & Marika Odikadze Israel
38  Lorenzo Romano & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
39  Pawel Urbanski & Karolina Szostek Poland
40  Kristian Yordanov & Viktoria Mavrakova Bulgaria
41  Ivan Klyuev & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
41  Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
43  Nikolay Chernov & Evgeniya Florinskaya Russia
43  Mindaugas Strazdas & Evelina Butkaite Lithuania
43  Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Russia
43  Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
47  Andre Branco & Elisa Thomé Portugal
47  Szymon Sabatowicz & Natalia Krzyszton Poland
49  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
49  Arian Winowski & Sandra Michalczyk Poland

Round 2 (top 100)

51  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
52  Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
53  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
53  Vladislav Bogoslov & Ekaterina Ryabogina Russia
53  Marc Sala & Irina Arnau Spain
53  Nikita Schneider & Jaqueline Joos Germany
57  Kirill Medyanov & Eliza Lozhnikova Russia
58  Oskars Karklins & Elina Muceniece Latvia
59  Maksim Blokhin & Anastasiya Gorbachevskaya Russia
59  Maksim Osetrov & Angelina Jenna Germany
59  Victor Valera Bonet & Lidia Martinez Spain
62  Kirill Levchenko & Polina Kudinova Russia
63  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
63  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
63  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
66  Igor Akinshin & Mariya Savushkina Russia
66  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
66  Stanislav Vares & Julia Tepljasina Estonia
69  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
69  Simone Calzavara & Denise Smerghetto Italy
69  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
69  Gleb Moliy & Darya Stolbova Russia
69  Yahor Savostau & Darya Polischuk Byelorussia
74  Alexandru Dutcovici & Ana Maria Marin Romania
75  Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
75  Robert Poklitar & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine
77  Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
78  Benjamin Becker & Josefin Dinger Germany
78  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
78  Damian Makowski & Dajana Gawel Poland
78  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
78  Daniel Shapilov & Ann-sophie Mürle-thür Germany
78  Tobias Soencksen & Viktoria Mitzel Germany
84  Vadim Lehmann & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
84  Vladimir Martintsov & Yana Aldoshina Russia
84  Nicolae-dan Salaru & Diana Maria Geru Romania
87  András Deák & Zsófia Paróczai Hungary
87  Saulius Motuzis & Ieva Milaseviciute Lithuania
89  Rares Moldovan & Andra Galben Romania
89  Nikita Smolnikov & Anastasiya Yurchuk Russia
89  Vaclav Uher & Tereza Simperova Czech Republic
92  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
92  Nikita Maksimov & Polina Pavlova Russia
92  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
95  Andronache Andrei Ichim & Teodora Dragus Romania
95  Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
97  Igor Litvinov & Valeriya Subbotina Russia
97  Konrad Torun & Luisa Egenolf Germany
99  Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
100  Valentin Pozdnyakov & Darya Zakharova Russia

Round 1 (top 135)

101  Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Romania
101  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
101  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
101  Artem Pusch & Anastasia Sawision Germany
101  Giuseppe Pio Scerra & Liana Mkrtchjan Germany
106  Ilija Schäfer & Christina Zelt Germany
107  Mark Spektor & Susan Fichte Germany
107  Mikhail Zimin & Anastasiya Koveza Russia
109  David Dahm & Emanuela Tassoni Germany
109  Theophile Sanson & Ludivine Sanson France
111  Dmitriy Agashkov & Alina Kashaeva Russia
112  Jeremy Brossard & Clothilde Buniazet France
113  Patrick Mössner & Patricia Follath Germany
114  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
114  Konstantin Vakher & Melanie Sbielut Germany
116  Michal Konecny & Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
116  Sascha Korn & Lisa Marie Bauer Germany
118  Tagir Vafin & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
119  Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
119  Vladyslav Shpota & Darya Goncharova Ukraine
121  Vencel Kis & Ildikó Bori Hungary
122  Sven Bergmann & Corina Hansen Germany
122  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Navina Laqua Germany
122  Roman Schumichin & Nicole Wirt Germany
125  Gianluca Carello & Teresa Carello Germany
126  Antonio Andriuolo & Elisa Andriuolo Germany
126  Lucas Harbauer & Verena Triebel Germany
128  Finn Bergmann & Laura Lenz Germany
128  Igor Bodyagin & Anastasiya Bodyagina Germany
128  Dominik Bondarev & Rada Gleyberman Germany
128  Daniel Konradi & Luise Zielke Germany
128  Kevin Pewych & Christine Brumm Germany
133  Yedige Akhmetov & Dilnara Dostanova Kazakhstan
133  Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
135  Thomas Kehm & Franziska Nazarenus Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}