Results from 23. German Open Championships - Juniors II Standard Wednesday, 19 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Juniors II Standard Wednesday, 19 August 2009

Final

1  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
2  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
3  Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
4  Dmitriy Kapusta & Ekaterina Karaschuk Russia
5  Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
6  Maksim Belikov & Kristina Durova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Matteo Trincia & Giulia Di Nardo Italy
8  Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
9  Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
10  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
11  Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
11  Alexandru Pogor & Irina Visinskaya Moldova
13  Nikita Tabachkov & Ekaterina Kostochkina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
15  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
15  Andrey Prytkov & Margarita Bondarenko Russia
17  Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
17  Gleb Moliy & Darya Stolbova Russia
19  Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
20  Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
20  Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
22  Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
23  Andriy Nikitchenko & Zlata Prykhodko-bosova Ukraine
24  Vladislav Bogoslov & Ekaterina Ryabogina Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Adrian Kopczynski & Natalia Glebocka Poland
25  Rares Moldovan & Andra Galben Romania
27  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
27  Sergej Skripcenko & Goda Zajauskaite Lithuania
29  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
30  Oskars Karklins & Elina Muceniece Latvia
31  Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
32  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
32  Maksim Osetrov & Angelina Jenna Germany
32  Lorenzo Romano & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
35  Codrin Boldea & Diana Corina Albeanu Romania
35  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
37  Kirill Medyanov & Eliza Lozhnikova Russia
37  Vladyslav Shpota & Darya Goncharova Ukraine
37  Mindaugas Strazdas & Evelina Butkaite Lithuania
40  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
40  Yahor Savostau & Darya Polischuk Byelorussia
42  Michail Dezhurov & Alina Epeykina Russia
42  Alex Ionel & Cordula Patricia Beckhoff Germany
44  Igor Akinshin & Mariya Savushkina Russia
44  Tamás Jéri & Lilla Szepesi Hungary
44  Oleksander Panchuk & Yuliya Sorokata Ukraine
47  Stanislav Vares & Julia Tepljasina Estonia
48  Vilius Jakas & Eidvile Jonikaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 79)

49  Ion Simboteanu & Ina Motsnyi Moldova
49  Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
49  Pawel Urbanski & Karolina Szostek Poland
52  Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
52  Mikhail Zimin & Anastasiya Koveza Russia
54  Vlad Bejan & Lina Vartic Moldova
54  Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
54  Vladimir Martintsov & Yana Aldoshina Russia
57  Nikita Bortsov & Olga Voronina Russia
58  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
58  Artur Martea & Iulia Celpan Moldova
60  Istvan Bencze & Katinka Szasz Romania
60  Michal Konecny & Dominika Feglova Czech Republic
60  Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
63  Bertalan Hegyes & Violetta Kis Hungary
64  Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
64  Pawel Labryga & Sonia Szarkowicz Poland
66  Aleksey Ermilov & Anna Ilina Russia
67  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
67  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
69  Ilija Schäfer & Christina Zelt Germany
70  Saulius Motuzis & Ieva Milaseviciute Lithuania
70  Nicolae-dan Salaru & Diana Maria Geru Romania
70  Arian Winowski & Sandra Michalczyk Poland
73  Oleksandr Gorbenko & Tatyana Chernik Ukraine
74  Vencel Kis & Ildikó Bori Hungary
74  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
74  Sergej Piskun & Sofyia Derr Germany
77  Kirill Levchenko & Polina Kudinova Russia
77  Daniel Shapilov & Ann-sophie Mürle-thür Germany
79  Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia

Round 1 (top 113)

80  Valentin Pozdnyakov & Darya Zakharova Russia
80  Victor Emilian Saceleanu & Miruna Racoceanu Romania
82  Maksim Blokhin & Anastasiya Gorbachevskaya Russia
82  Tagir Vafin & Ekaterina Cherkasova Russia
84  Paul Adrian Moldovan & Cristina Maria Tatar Romania
85  Andre Branco & Elisa Thomé Portugal
85  Ivan Klyuev & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
85  Marc Sala & Irina Arnau Spain
88  Andronache Andrei Ichim & Teodora Dragus Romania
88  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
88  Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Russia
91  Vadim Lehmann & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
92  Nikita Maksimov & Polina Pavlova Russia
92  Michael Yerokhin & Viktoria Seinker Germany
94  Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
94  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
94  Theophile Sanson & Ludivine Sanson France
97  Damian Makowski & Dajana Gawel Poland
97  Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
97  Mansur Yanberdin & Elizaveta Basyuk Russia
100  Egor Dyakov & Regina Naumova Russia
101  Silas Kunkel & Merlene Gerstmann Germany
101  Ivan Stenkin & Cindy Rudolph Germany
103  Yedige Akhmetov & Dilnara Dostanova Kazakhstan
103  Dinu Lung & Larisa Pop Romania
105  Natanael Saldamand & Asuka Kasuo Russia
106  Dmitriy Agashkov & Alina Kashaeva Russia
106  Stephan Klein & Karolina Gaar Germany
106  Stepan Prochazka & Anne Jägerova Czech Republic
109  Sven Bergmann & Corina Hansen Germany
109  Maximilian Jäck & Sira Lohmann Germany
111  Finn Bergmann & Laura Lenz Germany
111  Vinzenz Dörlitz & Navina Laqua Germany
111  Mark Verlotski & Dina Verlotski Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}