Results from 23. German Open Championships - Juveniles I Standard Saturday, 22 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Juveniles I Standard Saturday, 22 August 2009

Final

1  Evgeniy Nikitin & Yuliya Khurtina Russia
2  Daniil Zadorozhnyy & Elizaveta Savenko Russia
3  Kristers Smits & Melissa Bessonova Latvia
4  Illya Gorshenin & Darya Kryvko Ukraine
5  Nikita Mjaksins & Luize Kascejeva Latvia
6  Daniil Golyshev & Elizaveta Lykhina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniil Piazenko & Fausta Timinskaite Lithuania
8  Sebastian-Alin Zicoane-Heler & Anca Copos Romania
9  Egor Nesterenko & Kristina Sedunova Russia
10  Maciej Kloskowski & Nikola Zietowska Poland
10  Vsevolod Kovalenko & Elizaveta Pustornakova Romania
12  Valentin Kravchenko & Anastasiya Belyakova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Eriks Berzins & Katrina Rotkaja Latvia
14  Dumitru Cretu & Vlada Saca Moldova
15  Veaceslav Nagailic & Ecaterina Guritanu Moldova
16  Bogdan Kazaryan & Natasha Sorokata Russia
17  Stefan Cazacu & Paulina Golban Moldova
17  Victor Cibotari & Jaclin Bodorin Moldova
19  Radu Samoila & Teona Savin Romania
20  Catalin Terescenco & Cristina Batrincea Moldova
21  Aleksandr Kravtsov & Alina Sapich Ukraine
22  Savely Saltymakov & Alina Kosheleva Russia
23  Gheorghe Ciumasu & Andreea Grama Moldova

Round 1 (top 33)

24  Mihai Bitlan & Alexandra Revetcaia Moldova
24  Aleksandr Kuzkin & Alina Lebedko Russia
24  Emanuel Magyari & Iulia Bularca Romania
27  Arturas Latvys & Kamile Puipaite Lithuania
28  Alexandr Chisca & Loredana Cimpu Moldova
28  Raul Andrei Mihoc & Anca Fejes Romania
30  Miroslav Bonev & Lora Dankova Bulgaria
31  Denis Zagorodniuc & Alina Gutu Moldova
32  Matei Popa & Mara Trefas Romania
33  Marius Negrescu & Nicoleta Ciumas Moldova
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}