Results from 23. German Open Championships - Rising Star Standard Thursday, 20 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Rising Star Standard Thursday, 20 August 2009

Final

1  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
2  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
3  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
4  Denis Krasikov & Evelina Pavlovska Russia
5  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
6  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
8  Aleksandr Koshkin & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
8  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
10  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
11  Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
12  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
12  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
14  Dumitru Doga & Sarah Ertmer Germany

Quarter-final

15  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
15  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
15  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
18  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
18  Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
18  Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
21  Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Russia
22  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
23  Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
23  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
25  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
25  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
27  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy

Round 4 (top 49)

28  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
28  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
28  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
31  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
32  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
33  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
33  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
33  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
33  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
37  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
37  Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
39  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Russia
39  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
39  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
42  Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
42  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
44  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
44  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
44  Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
44  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
48  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
49  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Poland

Round 3 (top 92)

50  Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy
50  Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
50  Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Russia
53  Farkhat Dadashev & Olesia Sergantova Russia
53  Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
53  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
56  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
56  Pavel Bichurov & Ekaterina Golovina Russia
56  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
59  Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
60  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
60  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
62  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
62  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
62  Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
65  Matteo Cicchitti & Pamela Remigio Italy
65  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
65  Denis Vieru & Lada Honcharenko Moldova
68  Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
68  Michal Jeziorowski & Anastasja Ermolenko Poland
68  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
68  Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
68  Luigi Trovarelli & Serena Trovarelli Italy
73  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
73  Geng Tao & Li Mu Zi China
75  Roman Rebrik & Tatyana Ilina Russia
76  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
76  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
78  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Lithuania
78  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
80  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
80  Dusan Lamos & Lenka Lopasovska Slovakia
82  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
82  Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy
84  Vaclav Melc & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
84  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
86  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
87  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
88  Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
89  Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
90  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
90  Frank Schulnies & Katja Döring Germany
92  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy

Round 2 (top 144)

93  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
93  Andrea Dalla Costa & Fabiola Longobardi Italy
93  Tomasz Jozwiak & Katarzyna Bajdek Poland
93  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
93  Valentin Pchelin & Ekaterina Artyushina Russia
98  Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Russia
98  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
100  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
100  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
102  Bartlomiej Hofman & Dominika Ryffa Poland
102  Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
104  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
104  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
104  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
104  Mattia Vesprini & Laura Ridolfi Italy
108  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
108  Mauro Di Stefano & Noemi Biamonte Italy
108  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
111  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
111  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
113  Yriy Afonin & Marina Dorokhova Russia
113  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
113  Aleksandar Popov & Irena Dimitrova Bulgaria
113  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Russia
117  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
117  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
117  Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
117  Li Zhao-lin & Yang Lin China
121  Alessandro Della Barbara & Martina Moras Italy
121  Aleksandr Skripcov & Aida Nasyrova Russia
123  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
123  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
125  Alexei Danilin & Elena Vagunova Russia
125  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
127  Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
127  Roman Bondarev & Oksana Karakay Kazakhstan
127  David Jutge & Celine Leorat France
127  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
131  Patrick Misgaiski & Sophia Eckle Germany
131  Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Poland
131  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
134  Ewoud Fidom & Lisette Keur Netherlands
134  Eustachio Grieco & Maria Luisa Filpo Italy
134  Dávid Püspöki & Viktoria Meszlényi Hungary
137  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italy
137  Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
139  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
140  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
141  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Ekaterina Inozemtseva Russia
142  Wim Pessemier & Astrid Pessemier Belgium
143  Serkan Ötztürk & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
144  Christian Spiekermann & Carolin Queck Germany

Round 1 (top 269)

145  John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
145  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
147  Rafal Kijek & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
147  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
149  Dávid Kreiter & Alexandra Horváth Hungary
149  Andrea Robustella & Ilaria Tripicchio Italy
149  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
152  Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Müller (aka Jähne ) Germany
153  Balazs Papp & Viktoria Pali Hungary
153  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
153  Sebastian Turloff & Bellinda Lüthke Germany
153  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands
157  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
157  Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
159  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
159  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
161  Piotr Bednarz & Aleksandra Szpetnar Poland
162  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
163  Mikhail Babenko & Liana Bakhtiarova Russia
163  Vladimir Capcelea & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
163  Dawid Michalak & Alla Yavdoshyk Poland
163  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
167  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Latvia
167  Marcin Leszczynski & Aleksandra Karpinska Poland
167  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
170  Nikolay Sidorov & Marina Maschenko Russia
170  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
172  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
172  Xu Junjie & Wu Xiaomei China
174  Jörg Gutmann & Isabel Matthes Germany
174  Patrick Wieschollek & Janet Wieschollek Germany
176  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Russia
177  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
177  Aleksandr Kadyrov & Viktoriya Surova Russia
177  Dan Koschier & Julia Bayer Germany
180  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
180  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
180  Peter Schapers & Marieke Adelaars Netherlands
180  Roberts Zageris & Nadina Rode Latvia
184  Jan-tobias Linke & Caterina Schaefer Germany
185  Aleksandr Abramov & Mariya Kazantseva Russia
185  Marco Cilli & Angela Sfregola Italy
185  Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sweden
185  Sascha Wakup & Ann Katrin Bechtold Germany
189  Andrey Romanovskiy & Ekaterina Vereschagina Russia
190  Ruslan Kenzikeev & Bachti Ramazanova Kazakhstan
190  Alexander Patas & Jerusha Kloke Germany
192  Sarkis Akopyan & Anastasiya Drokina Russia
192  Theo Braams & Marleen Van Eijck Netherlands
192  Giuseppe Giustozzi & Sabrina Marihongeli Italy
192  Joost Offermans & Deborah Warmer Netherlands
192  Jasper Sonnevelt & Gonja Tambach Netherlands
192  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
192  Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
199  Fabian Müller & Natalie Schlinke Germany
199  Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Denmark
199  Mirko Westermeier & Alena Bergmann Germany
202  Hans Allard & Margo Oosterhoon Netherlands
202  Stephan Keller & Katharina Keller Germany
202  Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
202  Roland Tines & Heidrun Puskas Germany
206  Kristian Benthien & Ina Zemmrich Germany
206  Virgil Boros & Alexandra Barna Romania
206  Markus Lilli & Manuela Wichmann Germany
206  Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
210  Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
210  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
210  Ali Khassan & Aleksandra Bondareva Kazakhstan
210  Vladislav Kibasov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
210  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
210  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
216  Jorg Neuhaus & Ruth Gerwing Germany
216  Jordi Pares & Vanessa Planell Spain
216  Timo Verhoeven & Isabell Verhoeven (aka Simon) Germany
219  Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
219  Dominik Schaefer & Gina Palzer Germany
219  Thomas Siefert & Annika Jung Germany
219  Olli Syrjälä & Nina Back Finland
219  Henk Wieger Walburg & Anita Dekker Netherlands
219  Markus Weik & Sandra Weik Germany
225  Paris Bekker & Anouk Hofstede Netherlands
225  Bob Bremmels & Laura Van Boekholt Netherlands
225  Florian Hansel & Linda Wulfes Germany
225  Manuel Müller & Diana Materi Germany
225  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
225  Benjamin Schulze & Sandra Rebentrost Germany
225  Oliver Simon & Claudia Venter Germany
225  Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
225  Sebastian Spörl & Kristina Rodinova Germany
225  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
225  Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
225  Marcel Vos & Daniëlle Vreman Netherlands
225  Martin Wolf & Karin Waldinger Germany
238  Anton Badazhkov & Monika Rothenfusser Germany
238  Malte Benecke & Cornelia Steffahn Germany
238  Raimund Brandt & Sulekha Buhala (aka Mukherjee) Switzerland
238  Jan Cerny & Barbora Kyryanova Czech Republic
238  Sven Glass & Bodil Kaiser Germany
238  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Denmark
238  Jakob Komor & Anna Komor Germany
238  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
238  Frank Maninski & Sandra Undine Muhr (aka Till) Germany
238  Thomas Müller & Sonja Borchert Germany
238  Christian Neher & Tatiana Windbühl Germany
238  Erik Neumayr & Stefanie Spang Germany
238  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Romania
238  Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
238  Sascha Otto & Janne Vollmer Germany
238  Andreas Stanggren & Teddie Holm Sweden
238  Georg Sturm & Sabine Weiglein Germany
238  Jens Vogelgesang & Franziska Vogelgesang (aka Queck) Germany
238  Dominik Weber & Kristina Scibor Germany
257  Heiko Bärmann & Stephanie Baur Germany
257  Nguyen Thien Chinh & Nguyen Trong Nha Uyen Viet Nam
257  Björn Hendrik Datz & Miriam Bambl Germany
257  Sven Gross & Martina Lotsch Germany
257  Gudmundur Gudmundsson & Jona Petursdottir Iceland
257  Alexander Horn & Nicole Gräf Germany
257  Georg Jansen & Maria Blockus Germany
257  Thomas Karle & Sarah Rothfuss Germany
257  Mateusz Kulon & Estera Niczyporuk Poland
257  Maurice Philipoom & Marieke Londen Netherlands
257  Sven Spengemann & Ramona Spengemann Germany
257  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland
257  Andreas Willander & Nanna Willander Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}