Results from 23. German Open Championships - Youth Latin Tuesday, 18 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Youth Latin Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
2  Viktor Burchuladze & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
3  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
4  Joel Lopez & Rosa Carné Spain
5  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
6  Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
8  Liudas Tamulaitis & Ieva Konopliovaite Lithuania
8  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
10  Roman Gerbey & Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
11  Kirill Kolpashchikov & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
12  Anton Prokudin & Tatiana Vasilieva Russia
13  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia

Quarter-final

14  Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
14  Andrey Semakin & Luize Darzniece Latvia
16  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
16  David Manukyan & Yana Annina Armenia
16  Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
19  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia
20  Vyatseslav Molkin & Yulia Steshenko Estonia
21  Dmitriy Bunin & Natasha Rusetskaya Russia
22  Maksim Gerasimov & Irina Konina Russia
22  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
22  Itxasai Mediavilla & Neus Mestres Julian Spain
25  Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA

Round 4 (top 48)

26  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
26  Jakub Lipowski & Pola Anforowicz Poland
28  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
28  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
28  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
31  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
32  Nikita Smirnov & Valeria Morgucheva Russia
33  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
34  Guido Gencarelli & Sara Mortazavi Germany
34  Eric Testa & Lucrezia Givogre Italy
36  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
36  Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Tyszko Poland
36  Stanislav Kestel & Virginie Primeau Canada
39  Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
39  Maxim Sosunov & Viktoriya Iuleva Germany
41  Anton Seleznev & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
42  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
43  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
43  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
45  Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
45  Zhang Han Hao & Li Si Yun China
47  Antonio Rivellini & Federica Rivellini Italy
48  Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China

Round 3 (top 94)

49  Vladyslav Bohdanov & Katherina Kushniruk Canada
49  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
49  Evgeniy Rozin & Anastasia Ermishova Russia
49  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
53  Francesco Impellizzeri & Martina Tagliacollo Italy
53  Anatoly Novoselov & Ilona Cutenco Germany
53  Volodymyr Sharapov & Kaja Czapnik Poland
53  Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
57  Alexandru Baltatescu & Alisa Michisor Moldova
57  Vadim Cesca & Jessica Debona Italy
57  Andraz Erzin & Sofya Shutkina Slovenia
57  Sebastian Mroz & Joanna Szumkowska Poland
61  Stefan Grigore & Laura Filipescu Romania
61  Yannick Will & Elena Rachinsky Germany
63  Christopher Costea & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
63  Artem Lebedev & Lyudmila Stolyarchuk Ukraine
63  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
63  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
67  Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany
68  Jiri Svoboda & Samira Zylollarova Czech Republic
69  Wiktor Brzezinski & Justyna Luczak Poland
69  Mirko Cardi & Sharon Cardi Italy
69  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
69  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
69  Romain Salomon & Ludivine Brangbour France
69  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Izabela Skierska Poland
75  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia
76  Felix Kunkel & Isabell Lehmann Germany
76  Oleg Starinskiy & Kristina Filyanyushkina Russia
76  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
79  Jan Borecki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
79  Andrei Mangra & Ioana Diana Degau Romania
79  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
82  Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
83  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
83  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
83  Sergey Litvinov & Yaroslava Sokolova Russia
83  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
87  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
88  Andrey Akhmetshin & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
88  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
88  Telmo Madeira & Sara Venturinha Portugal
88  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
92  Egor Potapov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
93  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
93  Maxim Stepanov & Kateryna Marozova Germany

Round 2 (top 132)

95  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Signe Lazdane Latvia
95  Mihai Marius Gherasim & Gratiela Terlai Romania
95  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
95  Loïc Mathieu & Christel Bard France
95  Kristian Yordanov & Viktoria Mavrakova Bulgaria
95  Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
101  Frederik Lund & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
101  Vitaliy Novikov & Alisa Proshak Russia
101  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
104  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
104  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
104  Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
104  Edgar Mock & Viktoria Pehl Germany
108  Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
108  Ferran Martos Serra & Andrea Villa Castro Spain
108  Robert Poklitar & Valentina Vilchak Ukraine
111  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
111  Kamil Senderowski & Karolina Szybiak Poland
111  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
114  Calin Florin Bochis & Diana Annamaria Groza Romania
114  Li Zhao-lin & Yang Lin China
116  Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
116  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
118  Razvan Dimitrescu & Lavinia Kaproch Romania
118  Alexandru Dutcovici & Ana Maria Marin Romania
118  Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
121  Andrei Grosu & Paulina Voicu Moldova
121  Valeri Wolf & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
123  Nikolay Chernov & Evgeniya Florinskaya Russia
123  Timofey Kulikov & Olga Gandembul Russia
123  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
126  Domenico Arces & Katharina Dahm Germany
127  Kristaps Kalva & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
127  Alexandre Mössner & Melina Herbst Germany
129  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
130  Artur Galimov & Katja Najvert Germany
131  Oliver Steirl & Natalie Didyk Germany
132  Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 203)

133  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
133  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
133  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
136  Leonid Apranich & Kamila Schmidt Poland
136  Dmitriy Chopenko & Elena Kolyubakina Russia
136  Giuseppe Daddato & Ilaria Vino Italy
136  David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
136  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
141  Michael Azimov & Maria Azimov Israel
142  Ferenc Bódi & Krisztina Kovács Hungary
142  Oleksandr Savchenko & Anna Cherney Ukraine
142  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
145  Victor Valera Bonet & Lidia Martinez Spain
146  Razvan Stoian & Albena Dascalova Romania
146  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
148  Kevin Santana & Joana Diniz Portugal
148  George Eduard Sutu & Beatrice Drogeanu Romania
150  Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
150  Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Russia
150  Andrey Romanovskiy & Ekaterina Vereschagina Russia
150  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
154  Fabian Taeschner & Karina Rudi Germany
154  Alexander Trushin & Kristina Kretz Germany
156  Joris Sangavicius & Gabiya Venskute Lithuania
157  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
157  Joao Lima & Ana Santana Portugal
159  Damien Cauvemberg & Cassandre Cauvenberg France
159  Jakov Klebanov & Tatjana Lavrova Germany
159  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Latvia
162  Julian Schmidt & Ingrid Kelsch Germany
163  Gianluca Gerardi & Silvia Testa Italy
163  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
163  Yao Xu & Zhao Jinyi China
166  Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Denmark
166  Jan Srkal & Renata Hlavackova Czech Republic
168  Niv Mizrahi & Michal Malul Israel
168  Markus Noll & Verena Noll Germany
168  Jorge Rico Rubio & Paloma Lopez Spain
168  Andreas Sopov & Katharina Wawilow Germany
172  Sergey Chekanov & Anna Zuykova Russia
172  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
172  Rui Romao & Ines Silva Ferreira Portugal
172  Martin Simek & Dita Tuhackova Czech Republic
176  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
176  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
178  Fabian Bonny & Anja Swerew Germany
178  Robin Herber & Nadine Rutz Germany
178  Sven Kuhnle & Anna-lena Zimmermann Germany
178  Marco Mendonça & Adriana Bras Portugal
178  Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
183  Ali Khassan & Aleksandra Bondareva Kazakhstan
184  Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
184  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
186  Jeremy Brossard & Clothilde Buniazet France
186  Tijl Decraene & Laura Crol Belgium
186  Vladislav Kibasov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
186  Mateusz Kulon & Estera Niczyporuk Poland
186  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
191  Michael Mudrik & Ina Sieling Germany
192  Marius Dürr & Valeria Kliese Germany
192  Thomas Reichelsdorfer & Linda Reichelsdorfer Germany
192  Christopher Wilson & Victoria Ngau Australia
195  Joao Costa & Ines Pereira Portugal
196  Niklas Ballier & Sina Sawall Germany
196  Daniel Keck & Eugenie Beller Germany
196  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Denmark
196  Johannes Lautenschlager & Laura Feuerer Germany
196  Sami Similä & Iina Elo Finland
196  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
196  Andreas Stanggren & Teddie Holm Sweden
196  Achim Wankmüller & Christine Hermann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}