Results from 23. German Open Championships - Youth Standard Thursday, 20 August 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

23. German Open Championships
Germany - Stuttgart Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Youth Standard Thursday, 20 August 2009

Final

1  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
2  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
3  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
4  Viktor Burchuladze & Valeriya Ryabova Russia
5  Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
6  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
7  Kamil Pucko & Magdalena Kaminska Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
9  Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
10  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
11  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
11  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
13  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia

Quarter-final

14  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
15  Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
16  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
16  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
18  Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
18  Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
18  Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
21  Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
22  Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
22  Valeriy Pavlov & Karolina Maevskaya Russia
24  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
25  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy

Round 3 (top 49)

26  Iaroslav Bieliei & Elizaveta Mokeeva Ukraine
27  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
27  Alex Gerlein & Karolina Bauer Germany
27  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
30  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Rosa Anna Paone Italy
31  Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
31  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
31  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
34  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Lithuania
34  Filipp Borisenok & Mariya Patratiy Russia
34  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
37  Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
37  Maxim Sosunov & Viktoriya Iuleva Germany
39  Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
40  Roberto Noschese & Luisa Improda Italy
41  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
41  Ioan Bogdan Talpiga & Ana Mirela Talpiga Romania
41  Denis Vieru & Lada Honcharenko Moldova
44  Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
44  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
46  Valeri Wolf & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
47  Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
48  Li Zhao-lin & Yang Lin China
49  Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 96)

50  Nicolo Galanti & Flavia Calcioli Italy
50  Alexandru Pogor & Irina Visinskaya Moldova
50  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
53  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
53  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
53  Stefan Varlan & Natalia Luchiv Moldova
53  Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
57  Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
57  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
57  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Izabela Skierska Poland
57  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
61  Andrey Akhmetshin & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
61  Jan Borecki & Anna Khrycheva Poland
63  Alexander Borisov & Ksenia Aleksandrova Russia
63  Rafal Kijek & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
63  Vladislav Korotchenko & Anna Shevliakova Russia
63  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
63  Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
68  Ludek Horeni & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
68  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
68  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
71  Vladimir Capcelea & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
71  Bartlomiej Hofman & Dominika Ryffa Poland
71  Krzysztof Szostek & Malgorzata Kowalik Poland
74  Aleksandr Klimkin & Yana Yakubova Russia
74  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
76  Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
76  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
76  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
79  Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
80  Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
80  Stanislav Kestel & Virginie Primeau Canada
80  Vlad Paslariu & Eszter Pop Romania
80  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
84  Istvan Bencze & Katinka Szasz Romania
84  Rosario Ciranni & Francesca Fanisio Italy
84  Timofey Kulikov & Olga Gandembul Russia
84  Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
84  Rares Moldovan & Andra Galben Romania
89  Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
90  Dominykas Granskas & Kotryna Petrosiute Lithuania
91  Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
92  Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
93  Dmitriy Bayanov & Alina Dichka Russia
94  Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
94  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
96  Sergey Kravchenko & Kseniya Garaeva Russia

Round 1 (top 169)

97  Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
97  Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
97  Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
100  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
100  Roman Gerbey & Ganna Poberezhnyk Ukraine
100  Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
100  Anatoly Novoselov & Ilona Cutenco Germany
104  Moritz Krauter & Franziska Rauschenberger Germany
105  Christopher Costea & Angelika Mkrtchjan Germany
105  Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Poland
107  Felix Kunkel & Isabell Lehmann Germany
107  Nikita Maksimov & Polina Pavlova Russia
109  Sergey Litvinov & Yaroslava Sokolova Russia
109  Fransesco Pasqua & Rosaria Pasqua Italy
109  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
109  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
113  Oleksandr Savchenko & Anna Cherney Ukraine
114  Benjamin Böhme & Ina Gröbe Germany
114  Mihai Marius Gherasim & Gratiela Terlai Romania
114  Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
117  Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Russia
118  Salvo Gianino & Erika Rocca Italy
118  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
120  Alexander Karst & Sarah Karst Germany
120  Artur Martea & Iulia Celpan Moldova
120  Filippo Vitale & Vanessa Rinaldi Italy
123  Mattia Parente & Francesca Sperduti Italy
124  Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
125  Iacopo Barsottini & Simona Campani Italy
125  Daniel Vasile Nutu & Raluca Iuliana Paiu Romania
127  Maksim Bykov & Irina Belyaeva Russia
127  Andronache Andrei Ichim & Teodora Dragus Romania
127  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
127  Christopher Wilson & Victoria Ngau Australia
131  Egor Potapov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
132  Roberts Zageris & Nadina Rode Latvia
133  Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
133  Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
135  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy
135  Shibata Kumunaru & Maika Morita Japan
137  Michael Azimov & Maria Azimov Israel
137  Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
137  Ali Khassan & Aleksandra Bondareva Kazakhstan
137  Vladislav Kibasov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
141  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
141  Alexandru Stoica & Catrinel Dima Romania
143  Sergejs Kondrasins & Marta Kaleja Latvia
143  Pelle Nielsen & Emma Ginge Denmark
145  Sami Similä & Iina Elo Finland
145  Oliver Steirl & Natalie Didyk Germany
147  Sergio Costa & Ana Rita Almeida Portugal
147  Gregor Ehrlich & Laura Korndörfer Germany
147  Andrey Romanovskiy & Ekaterina Vereschagina Russia
150  Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
150  Artem Lebedev & Lyudmila Stolyarchuk Ukraine
150  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
153  Marcel Wagner & Denise Egenolf Germany
154  Niv Mizrahi & Michal Malul Israel
155  Andre Branco & Elisa Thomé Portugal
155  Sergey Chekanov & Anna Zuykova Russia
155  Johannes Lautenschlager & Laura Feuerer Germany
158  Erik Benicke & Theresa Taube Germany
158  Mateusz Kulon & Estera Niczyporuk Poland
158  Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
161  Joao Costa & Ines Pereira Portugal
161  Marc Sala & Irina Arnau Spain
161  Yulian Sivak & Marina Pereyaslova Ukraine
161  Andreas Sopov & Katharina Wawilow Germany
161  Wu Yong Zhe & Meng Yuan Wang China
166  Gudmundur Gudmundsson & Jona Petursdottir Iceland
166  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Denmark
166  Joao Lima & Ana Santana Portugal
166  Andreas Stanggren & Teddie Holm Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}