Results from 28th Trofeo Colombo - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 09 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

28th Trofeo Colombo
Italy - Bologna Saturday, 08 November 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 09 November 2008

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
3  Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
4  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
5  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
6  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
7  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
9  Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
10  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
11  Sandris Cirulis & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
12  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
12  Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy

Quarter-final

14  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
15  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
16  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
17  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
17  Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
19  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
19  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
21  Giacomo Lucchese & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
22  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
23  Juan Manuel & Zhanna Ilyna Spain
24  Roman Chetvergov & Zhanna Sablina Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Aleksandr Muratov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
25  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
27  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
28  Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
29  Cristian Pontarelli & Giorgia Migliorati Italy
29  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
31  Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
32  Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
33  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
34  Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
34  Eddy Russo & Romina Andracchio Italy
36  Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
37  Eros Zanatta & Tamara Bacciolo Italy
38  Fabio Coco & Ylenia Catania Italy
38  Placido Gazzetta & Valentina Romeo Italy
38  Alfio Scavo & Clodia Catania Italy
40  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
40  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
42  Alfio Germana & Daniela Napoli Italy
42  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
42  Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
45  Antonio Luigi Laforgia & Lucia Annese Italy
46  Luigi Aprea & Francesca Fabiano Italy
46  Vincenzo Durevole & Veronica Tammaro Italy
48  Paolo Basso & Sara Cengia Italy
48  Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy

Round 2 (top 98)

50  Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
51  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
51  Tommaso Di Caro & Alba Campus Italy
51  Alessio Mule & Jessica Pacifico Italy
51  Eric Testa & Lucrezia Givogre Italy
55  Alessio Daidone & Ilenia Pia Mancuso Italy
55  Davide Lorenzini & Serena Lorenzini Italy
55  Mirko Viale & Maria Serena Ferriani Italy
58  Giuseppe Fazio & Aureliana Spina Italy
58  Marko Markovic & Valentina Samarelli Montenegro
60  Matteo Sembenini & Anna Stedile Italy
61  Tommaso Gazzetta & Valentina Emanuele Italy
61  Cristian Scognamiglio & Martina Costagliola Italy
63  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
63  Alex Salvador & Jessica Tomasi Italy
65  Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
66  Marco Ferdinandi & Jessica Di Russo Italy
67  Loris Di Marco & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
67  Rosario Falzone & Melissa Ferraro Belgium
67  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
70  Gianmarco Rossi & Sharon Bisbano Italy
70  Manuel Stuper & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
72  Vadim Cesca & Jessica Debona Italy
72  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
72  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
72  Simone Mezzetti & Emilia Vivone Italy
76  Eduard Khayrulin & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
76  Paolo Spadoni & Lucia Boria Italy
78  Alessio Berti & Gaia Lazzarini Italy
78  Mattia Candian & Serena Turetta Italy
78  Mattia Cappellaro & Samantha Benedetti Italy
78  Riccardo Grassi & Francesca Morisi Italy
78  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
78  Alessio Langella & Maria Luisa Cesarino Italy
78  William Wen & Vicky Lin Taiwan
85  Luca Fabretti & Giulia Poggipolini Italy
86  Matic Breskvar & Saba Stancic Slovenia
87  Paolo Amadi & Sara Cavalleretti Italy
87  Andrea Bello & Elisa Tiberio Italy
87  Vincenzo Chiola & Grazia Chiola Italy
87  Samuele Scomparin & Martina Zuccarello Italy
91  Cristian Fidanzi & Martina Rebecchini Italy
91  Omar Ravaioli & Silvia Parini Italy
93  Fabian Gangitano & Belinda Giordano Italy
93  Luigi Morga & Annamaria Morga Italy
93  Mauro Zonta & Sara Sabbadin Italy
93  Davide Zurio & Christina Lionello Italy
97  Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio Italy

Round 1 (top 141)

98  Giuseppe Balice & Roberta Angarano Italy
99  Pierre Passarella & Lucia De Michele Italy
99  Radim Weiser & Lenka Machkova Czech Republic
101  Cristian Falcone & Maria Clelia Carota Italy
101  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
103  Marco Barone & Elisa Perria Italy
104  Michele Nanetti & Anna Barbato Italy
105  Gabriele Cuccu & Giulia Le Rose Italy
105  Alessandro Nicotra & Alessia Carsenzuola Italy
107  Matteo Antonietti & Stefania Camelia Catana Italy
107  Brian Carlet & Giulia Comar Italy
109  Dario Barrago & Eleonora Musa Italy
109  Alex Ronchi & Morena Massaro Italy
111  Danilo Caristi & Jessica Sparacio Italy
112  Luca Lissandrin & Sara Bigoni Italy
112  Jeoffrey Mennechet & Sarah Decoster Belgium
114  Giovanni La Mendola & Tiffany Grade Belgium
115  Gabriele Bona & Danila Bona Italy
116  Matteo Marozzi & Giola Miani Italy
116  Riccardo Pesci & Rossella D'alessio Italy
118  Antonio Ceraulo & Joanna Adamo Belgium
118  Manuel Frischetti & Domenica Russello Italy
118  Michele Tin & Marisa Crivellente Italy
121  Alex Ferrarini & Rossella Canuti Italy
121  Riccardo Gerotto & Michela Ellero Italy
121  Angelo Lentricchia & Clara Ceccarelli Italy
124  Daniele Cannata & Rosita Donato Italy
124  Manuel Piraccini & Sara Valzania Italy
124  Claudio Vitali & Denise Beccari Italy
127  Daniele Bisinella & Michela Topan Italy
127  Mattia Marzocchi & Carlotta Vecchi Italy
127  Mauro Ravai & Concetta Carbone Italy
127  Giovanni Renna & Elisa Chiappinelli Italy
127  Matteo Tovoli & Jenny Bertacci Italy
132  Davide Gasparotto & Giulia Maniero Italy
132  Salvatore Leggio & Laura Bassi Italy
132  Gabriele Marini & Pamela Schiavina Italy
132  Daniele Maurizi & Natascia Ferrara Italy
132  Davide Palmieri & Sara Guscelli Italy
132  Andrea Rebiscini & Ilenia Renzi Italy
132  Generoso Ronza & Silvia Nizzoli Italy
132  Michele Stefanini & Beatrice Serra Italy
132  Massimo Temperini & Agata Agri Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}