Results from 29th Trofeo Colombo - Rising Star Amateur Latin Friday, 13 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

29th Trofeo Colombo
Italy - Bologna Friday, 13 November 2009

Rising Star Amateur Latin Friday, 13 November 2009

Final

1  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy
2  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
3  Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
4  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
5  Giovanni Pernice & Federica Zappulla Italy
6  Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Giuseppe Caruso & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
8  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
8  Martin Spina & Valeria Serpi Italy
10  Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
11  Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
12  Antonio Tarantino & Anna Coglia Italy

Quarter-final

13  Luigi Tiberia & Elettra Paniccia Italy
14  Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
15  Angelo Iovanna & Anna Lombardo Italy
16  Walter Calce & Cristina D'onorio Italy
17  Antonino Ingraiti & Clara Sauna Italy
18  Luigi Aprea & Francesca Fabiano Italy
19  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
20  Matteo Sembenini & Anna Stedile Italy
21  Mattia Candian & Serena Turetta Italy
21  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
23  Carmelo Migneco & Sarah Regalbuto Italy
24  Francesco Arietta & Grazia Arietta Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Francesco Alterio & Claudia Alterio Italy
26  Mirko Runza & Agata Cusumano Italy
27  Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
27  William Picciau & Laura Marra Italy
29  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
30  Alessio Langella & Maria Luisa Cesarino Italy
30  Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
30  Fabio Morrocu & Silvia Suella Italy
33  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
33  Christian Garofalo & Maria Garofalo Italy
35  Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
36  Stefano Mendolia & Sonia Panarello Italy
37  Alessio Berti & Gaia Lazzarini Italy
38  Maurizio Buccirossi & Marianna Caso Italy
38  Domenico Riemma & Marika Corsale Italy
40  Maurizio Serra & Veronica Cozzuto Italy
41  Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
42  Prokopis Katiaj & Papazafiriou Levkothea Greece
43  Razvan Cristian Basescu & Giulia D'ambrosio Italy
44  Cristian Fidanzi & Martina Rebecchini Italy
44  Nicolo Lazzarini & Sara Paradisi Italy
46  Tommaso Clementi & Laura Concetti Italy
47  Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio Italy
48  Luca Lissandrin & Sara Bigoni Italy

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Omar Ravaioli & Silvia Parini Italy
50  Guiseppe Massimilla & Alice Turbini Italy
50  Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italy
52  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
53  Pierre Passarella & Eleonora Rimondi Italy
54  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
55  Paolo Spadoni & Lucia Boria Italy
56  Dario Nicolini & Giovanna Barbarossa Italy
57  Danilo Berti & Lucia Di Paoli Italy
58  Renato Bolognesi & Anna Barbato Italy
59  Cristian Ena & Susanna Tatti Italy
59  Salvatore Leonardi & Monica Raspanti Italy
61  Marco Accomando & Serena Monari Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}