Results from 29th Trofeo Colombo - Rising Star Amateur Standard Friday, 13 November 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

29th Trofeo Colombo
Italy - Bologna Friday, 13 November 2009

Rising Star Amateur Standard Friday, 13 November 2009

Final

1  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
2  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
3  Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
4  Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
5  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
6  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Lorenzo Appicciutoli & Ilaria Di Lorenzo Italy
8  Fabio Ruscio & Fabiana Ciaffaroni Italy
8  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
10  Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
11  Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
12  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy

Quarter-final

13  Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
13  Ivan Iacobbe & Elisa Del Fabbro Italy
15  Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Russia
16  Andrea Bastianelli & Alina Valchuk Russia
16  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
18  Emanuele Cordo & Chiara Giretti Italy
18  Roberto Garzo & Giada Mancini Italy
18  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
21  Luca Belometti & Denise Colombo Italy
22  Roberto Guida & Lucrezia Giuliani Italy
23  Alessio Pellillo & Chiara Gentili Italy
24  Rosario Ciranni & Francesca Fanisio Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

  Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
  Mariano Antoniello & Sara Pellegrino Italy
  Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
  Alfonso D'avino & Ilaria Montanino Italy
  Jordi Fonolla & Merce Llorca Spain
  Marco Gavasci Jr. & Elena Capitani Italy
  Andrea Guizzardi & Giada Magagnoli Italy
  Francesco Iavarone & Arianna Gobbi Italy
  Ferdinando Lamberti & Valentina Minervino Italy
  Michael Minutella & Paola Massimilla Italy
  Sebastian Mureddu & Jessica Ragonesi Italy
  Marcello Nencini & Tessa De Jong Netherlands
  Federico Pani & Martina Virzi Italy
  Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
  Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
  Giovanni Percacciuolo & Marianna Mendicino Italy
  Marco Rescigno & Jenny Cecchinelli Italy
  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
  Kamil Swiatek & Magdalena Janiak Poland
  Alessandro Tecchio & Sabrina Tecchio Italy
  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
  Ilia Tinkelman & Viktoria Shupletsov Israel
  Jeffrey van de Schraaf & Eneth Mercédesz Eros Netherlands

Round 2 (top 60)

49  Paolo Spadoni & Lucia Boria Italy
50  Mattia Parente & Francesca Sperduti Italy
51  Mateusz Kraus & Monika Kaczmar Poland
52  Artem Mubarakshin & Aleksandra Belous Russia
53  Alessandro Mazzotta & Giulia Scimia Italy
54  Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
55  Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy
55  Didac Gimenez & Sara Gimenez Spain
57  Dario Bonomo & Marzia Parente Italy
57  Giuseppe De Bari & Enrica Campari Italy
59  Domenico Rappoccio & Adelaide Morgante Italy
60  Diego Boscolo & Sara Maramani Italy

Round 1 (top 69)

61  Davide Manfrin & Eleonora Taddei Italy
62  Antonio Taverriti & Antonietta Postorino Italy
63  Guiseppe Massimilla & Alice Turbini Italy
64  Carmelo Calabro & Grazia Interdonato Italy
65  Graziano Brusciatti & Sabina Sanchioni Italy
65  Simone Talpo & Stefania Marra Italy
67  Yannick Debuyst & Nathalie Focquet Belgium
68  Fabio Carpenito & Stefania Povia Italy
69  Christophe Duprez & Aude Deom Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}