Results from 2nd Grand-Prix de la ville Esch/Alzette - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 June 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

2nd Grand-Prix de la ville Esch/Alzette
Luxembourg - Esch/Alzette Saturday, 05 June 2004

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 June 2004

Final

1  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
3  Denis Kasper & Ksenia Kasper Russia
4  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
5  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
6  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Anatoli Granovski & Olga Aleshina Russia
8  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
9  Dmytro Bochko & Alessandra Mason Italy
10  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
10  Denis Weinberg & Julia Syceva Germany
12  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France

Quarter-final

13  David Kriz & Renata Pavlikova Czech Republic
14  Simone Caramadre & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
15  Akihiro Takahashi & Yoshiko Kido Japan
16  Toni Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
17  Alessandro De Sio & Annalisa Giordano (aka De Sio) Italy
18  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
19  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
19  Paul Van De Riet & Sanneke Van De Riet Netherlands
21  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
22  Jan Vesely & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
23  Ilja Ionov & Liana Frank Germany
23  Marcel Wölflinger & Silke Gross Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Antonio Luigi Laforgia & Lucia Annese Italy
26  Maxime Faucher & Delphine Baudry France
27  Erik Seman & Zuzana Serencova Slovakia
28  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
29  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
30  Riccardo Raiti & Alzbeta Habarova Italy
31  Lenny Gouwerok & Lisanne Zegels Netherlands
31  Frantisek Knopf & Karolina Krovova Czech Republic
33  Jernej Pavsic & Tami Vrcon Slovenia
34  Martin Kucera & Tereza Brejchova Czech Republic
34  David Trnka & Andrea Trnkova Czech Republic
36  Petr Beranek & Nikol Kellerova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 48)

37  Martin Hospodar & Simona Kriskova Slovakia
38  Marian Kulhavy & Silvia Rakociova Slovakia
39  Jan Zahumensky & Marketa Zikanova Czech Republic
40  Slavomir Capkovic & Michala Harcarova
40  Pavol Jurik & Viktoria Uhrinakova Slovakia
42  Richard Bruoth & Michaela Toropilova Slovakia
42  Lukas Hosdan & Romana Jiuikova Czech Republic
42  Marcel Krajcar & Silvia Krajcarova Slovakia
42  Przemeslav Oroska & Claudia Gonazzy Czech Republic
42  Giuseppe Parlett & Katrin Genis Switzerland
42  Martin Rakoci & Ivana Borovska Slovakia
49  Jaroslav Tomicek & Jarka Kopexia Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}