Results from 2nd Grand-Prix de la ville Esch/Alzette - IDSF Senior Open Standard Saturday, 05 June 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

2nd Grand-Prix de la ville Esch/Alzette
Luxembourg - Esch/Alzette Saturday, 05 June 2004

IDSF Senior Open Standard Saturday, 05 June 2004

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
3  Guido Pellegrini & Angela Petrini Italy
4  Giorgio Morniroli & Viviana Baia Italy
5  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
6  Stefan Kolip & Inge Kolip Germany
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
8  Aldo Capitani & Michela Ferraris Italy
9  Claus Halfmeier & Britta Halfmeier Germany
10  Jürgen Stein & Karin Streckeisen Switzerland
11  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
12  Fred Lavin & Annette Lavin Germany
13  Andrea Petaccia & Stefania Sabini Italy

Quarter-final

14  Roland Holub & Eleonore Holub (aka Gerl) Austria
15  Jürgen Beck & Martina Ball Germany
16  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
17  Frank-Michael Weiler & Gabriella Kläser-weiler Germany
18  Thomas Weirich & Ingrid Weirich Germany
19  Uwe Timrott & Isolde Förtsch Germany
20  Pascal Bey & Mercedes Bey France
21  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
22  Martin Braun & Betina Braun Germany
23  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium
24  Frans Seij & Boukje Seij Netherlands

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Holger Eissing & Birgit Bogaerts Germany
25  Richard Funnell & Jenny Funnell England
25  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
28  Uwe Hans & Christine Hans (aka Jörg) Germany
29  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
30  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
31  Rudiger Seeger & Beatrix Lilienthal Germany
32  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
33  Christian Hoffmann & Martine Hoffmann France
33  Jörg Holzhäuser & Petra Holzhäuser Germany
35  Philippe Valade & Sylvie Van Mullem France
36  Werner Theis & Marianne Theis Germany

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
38  Gunther Müller & Petra Wagner Germany
39  Daniel Kössler & Angela Kössler Austria
40  Josef Feltes & Petra Feltes Germany
41  Herbert Wunderle & Yvonne Rücker Wunderle Germany
42  Gerd Breinig & Sabine Rupp Germany
43  Wolfgang Richter & Cornelia Richter Germany
44  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
45  Wolfgang Wedam & Regina Krol Germany
46  Andreas Krönchen & Annegrete Krönchen Germany
47  Günther Lutz & Monika Lutz Germany
47  Michel Müller & Katy Müller-kriegel Germany
47  Fon Van De Riet & Marga Van De Riet Netherlands
50  Claude Bonneau & Jeanine Bonneau France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}