Results from 31st Trofeo Colombo - WDSF Rising Star Latin Sunday, 06 November 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

31st Trofeo Colombo
Italy - Pieve di Cento Friday, 04 November 2011

WDSF Rising Star Latin Sunday, 06 November 2011

Final

1  Giovanni Pernice & Erika Attisano Italy
2  Francesco Arietta & Francesca Fabiano Italy
3  Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
4  Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
5  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
6  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [29] Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
8  [26] Michael Puglisi & Rosaria La Rosa Italy
9  [23] Mirko Delle Fratte & Monica Di Pietrantonio Italy
10  [19] Dino Rea & Chiara Bertuccelli Italy
11  [13] Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Rosaria Messina Denaro Italy
12  [5] Francesco Cattafe & Chantal Tartaglione Italy

Quarter-final

13  [28] Vadim Potapov & Joana Diniz Portugal
14  [27] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
14  [27] Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain
16  [26] Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
17  [25] Francesco Impellizzeri & Yana Koroleva Italy
18  [21] Francesco Alleruzzo & Angela Caruso Italy
19  [20] Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy
19  [20] Fabio Obino & Elena Melis Italy
21  [17] Andrea Borrelli & Veronica Domante Italy
21  [17] Stefano Mendolia & Alice Chiocchi Italy
23  [14] Nicola Casti & Laura Marras Italy
24  [13] Nicola Gentilucci & Greta Urbinati Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [32] Vadim Cesca & Sara Lauri Italy
26  [31] Guido Cappone & Melissa Manzo Italy
26  [31] Patrick Pirker & Nataliya Kosynska Austria
28  [30] Diego Costantini & Marta Costantini Italy
29  [26] Simone Urbani & Ambra Fordis Italy
30  [25] Davide Civello & Elisa Cali Italy
31  [24] Michal Marzec & Kornelia Durka Poland
31  [24] Gianluca Mazzone & Denise Beccari Italy
33  [23] Lec Patoku & Anzhela Kuryskova Albania
34  [22] Jenya Kushnarenko & Hana Farber Israel
35  [19] Emanuele Appetito & Alessia La Parola Italy
35  [19] Luca Bottos & Elisa Rossi Mel Italy
37  [17] Nunzio Rizzo & Tatiana Scechirova Italy
38  [13] Domenico Riemma & Mariagiovanna Ragosta Italy
39  [12] Alex Salvador & Letizia Rullo Italy
40  [10] Peter Pipp & Eva Osolnik Slovenia
40  [10] Marco Ventrella & Tullia Ferro Italy
42  [9] Giuseppe Cali & Monica Raspanti Italy
43  [8] Domenico Grenci & Marianna Agostino Italy
43  [8] Nick Mollen & Audreij Van Dalen Netherlands
45  [7] Enrique Caballero & Valeria Sirbu Spain
46  [6] Miguel Zurita & Nerea Sotelo Tiebo Spain
47  [3] Salvatore Leonardi & Angela Carapezza Italy
47  [3] Mattia Rolla & Lisa Villani Italy

Round 1 (top 66)

49  [42] George Adrian Dinu & Elena Teodora Petre Romania
49  [42] Michael Kaufmann & Katrin Kallus Austria
49  [42] Riccardo Pesci & Rossella D'alessio Italy
52  [34] Agatino Damiano Stramondo & Debora Di Raimondo Italy
53  [32] Gaetano Costa & Giulia Colina Italy
54  [25] Salvatore Gagliardi & Simona Babini Italy
55  [24] Francesco Battista & Aleandra Paron Italy
55  [24] Elia Marzocchi & Jenny Bertacci Italy
57  [20] Alex Bolella & Tiziana Civelli Italy
58  [19] Tommaso Michelan & Marvi Basile Italy
58  [19] Joan Vila & Anahi Jerez Spain
60  [13] Cesare Muto & Valentina Lerose Italy
61  [12] Davide Palmieri & Sofia Conti Italy
62  [11] Gabriele Vitali & Melissa Pizzuti Italy
63  [8] Leon Cacciola & Nicol Cacciola Italy
63  [8] Bruno Cerra & Chiara Papa Italy
65  [6] Andrea Duca & Martina Belardinelli Italy
65  [6] Andrea Menegazzi & Carlotta Vecchi Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}