Results from 33rd Blue Band of the River Spree - Senior I B Standard Sunday, 27 March 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

33rd Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 25 March 2005

Senior I B Standard Sunday, 27 March 2005

Final

1  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
2  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
3  Thomas Dose & Marlis Dose Germany
4  Dietmar Schnelle & Simona-dana Schnelle Germany
5  Ruthard Drähne & Birgit Drähne Germany
6  Uwe Perlow & Petra Perlow Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Markus Eggert & Angela Nielandt (aka Josteit) Germany
7  Roberto Weigel & Cordula Höchsmann Germany
9  Roger Porath & Susanne Machauer Germany
10  Axel Dey & Petra Dey Germany
11  Herbert Nageler & Claudia Nageler Austria
12  Stefan Glotz & Ute Becker Germany

Quarter-final

13  Ralf Bode & Mechthild Bode Germany
14  Jan-carsten Burkuhl & Sabine Linke Germany
14  Dirk Siebmann & Sylke Siebmann Germany
16  Rainer Rasper & Judith Rasper Germany
16  Erik Winkler & Bettina Winkler Germany
18  Frank Bleschke & Karin Beate Busch Germany
18  Birk Kette & Marion Kette Germany
18  Frank Siegert & Cornelia Schicke Germany
18  Hermann Witzel & Birgit Neumann Germany
22  Holger Wenzel & Ingrid Vogler Germany
23  Matthias Henkel & Kerstin Liedtke Germany
24  Michael Blietz & Gabriela Korus Germany

Round 1 (top 36)

25  Peter Horner & Marion Horner Germany
25  Richard Sonnenwald & Regine Becker Germany
25  Detlef Zinnendorf & Andrea Schlüter (aka Grünewald) Germany
28  Klaus Stiegelbauer & Susanna Stiegelbauer Germany
29  Jürgen Körner & Brigitte Körner Germany
30  Ernst Stengel & Hannelore Stengel Germany
31  Helmut Harrer & Alexandra Braun Germany
32  Rainer Schubert & Kerstin Schubert Germany
33  Hinrich Blume & Frauke Blume Germany
34  Andreas Schade & Petra Jaschke Germany
35  Franz Lemke & Helga Blum Germany
36  Hermann Sembdner & Petra Hallenberger Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}