Results from 36th Blue Band of the River Spree - Amateur II B Standard Saturday, 22 March 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

36th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 21 March 2008

Amateur II B Standard Saturday, 22 March 2008

Final

1  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
2  Mike Hartmann & Konstanze Kohl Germany
3  Martin Lutz & Sabine Meusel (aka Lutz) Germany
4  Ingo Garau & Gesa Martensen Germany
5  Marco Reiche & Janine Hergesell Germany
6  Matthias Bauch & Alexandra Albers Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Carsten Lieske & Linda-maria Horn Germany
7  Martin Zehle & Bettina Börger Germany
9  Daniel Boese & Nadja Relling Germany
10  Thomas Schweiger & Olesia Pantchenko Germany
11  Helge Uhrig & Desiree Hilbring Switzerland

Quarter-final

12  Carsten Buchholz & Jacqueline Buchholz Germany
12  Jens Gunther & Sandra Günther Germany
14  Christian Freisens & Anja Geilke Germany
14  Wolfgang Iser & Merle Tralau Germany
14  Ronny Muller & Mandy Gotze Germany
17  Marco Haberland & Almut Denecke Germany
17  Stefan Schott & Natalja Grezinger Germany
19  Ju Jong Chang & Simone Juric Germany
20  Andreas Pohlmann & Catrin Oppermann Germany
21  Georg Uedelhoven & Daniela Breuer Germany

Round 2 (top 33)

22  Bernd Skora & Susan Emmer Germany
22  Leif Steuernagel & Ilka Grabs Germany
24  Jens Dziambor & Miriam Drzisga Germany
25  Jörg Kanwischer & Franziska Wolff Germany
26  Stefan Klautzsch & Claudia Sachs Germany
26  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
26  Dirk Theisen & Sarah Küchler (aka Theisen) Germany
29  Michael Hoffmann & Polina Bazir Germany
29  Thilo Zerbe & Dana Bujard Germany
31  Andreas Meis & Christina Beek (aka Hasselberg) Germany
32  Jan-hendrik Breitenstein & Stephanie Lohmann Germany
33  Thorsten Koch & Martina Allmann Germany

Round 1 (top 53)

34  Eckehard Kahl & Anne Kahl Germany
34  Andreas Unholzer & Daniela Unholzer Germany
36  Andreas Ey & Daniela Ey Germany
37  Michael Nordmann & Daniela Münch Germany
37  Thomas Wirth & Nadine Treller Germany
39  Daniel Pahsen & Liliane Preißner Germany
40  Dirk Jackel & Monika Zillmann Germany
40  Markus Zeller & Linda Gottschlich Germany
42  Thomas Kolbeck & Stephanie Kolbeck Germany
42  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
42  Ralf Triebel & Gabi Triebel (aka Knorr) Germany
42  Norbert Wiedemann & Petra Wiedemann Germany
46  Jens Hemmerling & Tanja Maske Germany
46  Steffen Kniestedt & Antje Kniestedt Germany
48  Steffen Freitag & Kristina Jansen Germany
48  Thomas Huttinger & Susanne Huttinger Germany
48  Markus Oudenampsen & Andrea Paetzold Germany
48  Uwe Vaupel & Sina Rudolph Germany
52  Axel Hinze & Christine Suhr Germany
52  Werner Schwarz & Annette Liewald Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}