Results from 36th Blue Band of the River Spree - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 22 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

36th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 21 March 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 22 March 2008

Final

1  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
2  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
3  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
4  Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
5  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
6  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
7  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
9  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
9  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
11  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
12  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Zdenek Rezler & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
14  Dmitriy Svetlichnyy & Karina Galustyan Russia
15  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
16  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
16  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
18  Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
19  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
20  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
20  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
22  David Jühlke & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
23  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
23  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
25  Dimitriy Barov & Liana Frank Germany

Round 2 (top 50)

26  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
27  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
27  Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
27  Mikhail Molchanov & Kseniya Yuzva Russia
30  Tobias Losert & Helena Kaschurow Germany
30  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
32  Sergey Plyuta & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
33  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
34  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
34  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
36  Sebastian Matheja & Lydia Hellmann Germany
37  Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
37  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
37  Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
40  Stepan Klementyev & Oxana Kochanova Russia
40  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Matlak Poland
42  Robert Muller & Katarzyna Vu Manh Poland
43  Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
43  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
45  Wilhelm Gabalier & Barbara Koitz Austria
45  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
45  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
48  Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
48  Ronak Spamer & Tasmin Spamer Germany
48  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland

Round 1 (top 95)

51  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
52  Michal Gregorkiewicz & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
52  Evgeniy Korshunov & Marina Frolova Russia
52  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
55  Ernst Rych & Franziska Becker Germany
56  Evgeniy Davydov & Nina Mishchenko Germany
57  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
58  Paul Radtke & Lisa Nüssemeyer Germany
59  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
60  Patrick Breidenbach & Theresia Zumbroich Germany
60  Jan Knoll & Julia Herschel Germany
62  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
62  Dimitri Neuendank & Vania Borges (aka Caixeiro) Germany
62  Peter Schaur & Christina Mair Austria
62  Timo Siemering & Jekaterina Bortina Germany
62  Tobias Wozniak & Katharina Willberg Germany
67  Marian Herrmann & Nataliya Sakhnyuk Germany
67  Daniel Mertens & Indra Wetzel Germany
67  Oliver Molthan & Inga Jörns Germany
67  Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
67  Dierick Schröder & Ulrike Kasper Germany
67  Anthony Teyssier & Lucille Berthon France
73  Thibault Denis & Franziska Vosseler Germany
73  Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
73  Andreas Hoffmann & Isabel Krüger Germany
73  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
73  Edgar Sackmann & Jasmin Cavusoglu Germany
73  Danylo Syednov & Kristina Kowaljow Germany
79  Mathias Arnhold & Anne Pawlas Germany
79  Artem Balitzkiy & Marina Önnberg Germany
79  Sven Barkowsky & Carolin Schöner Germany
79  Jonas Becker & Eveline Breyer Germany
79  Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
79  Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
79  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
79  Xi Dünnhoff & Susanne Wagener Germany
79  Andreas Hirschmann & Grazia Indelicato Germany
79  Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
79  Dimitrios Joannou & Martina Sach Germany
79  Robert Kunz & Viktoria Renpenning Germany
79  Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
79  Alexander Poad & Alena Babina Germany
79  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany
79  Björn Rösing & Viktoria Scherüble Germany
79  Lukas Stralek & Tanja Piel Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}