Results from 36th Blue Band of the River Spree - Senior I B Standard Sunday, 23 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

36th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 21 March 2008

Senior I B Standard Sunday, 23 March 2008

Final

1  Ingo Garau & Gesa Martensen Germany
2  Tilo Schroth & Katrin Dinges Germany
3  Steffen Riedel & Anke Krausch Germany
4  Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
5  Tobias Scharmann & Kathrin Spiller Germany
6  Daniel Pahsen & Liliane Preißner Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Nicklas & Elisabeth Nicklas Germany
8  Peter Helmer & Karola Helmer Germany
8  Thomas Huttinger & Susanne Huttinger Germany
10  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
11  Jens-peter Petersen & Birgit Petersen Germany
12  Ulrich Spanka & Petra Spanka Germany

Quarter-final

13  David Hodge & Martina Hodge (aka Lochner) Germany
14  Marc Watgen & Vera Prediger Germany
15  Jörg Westphal & Dorit Westphal (aka Horstmann) Germany
16  Jürgen Vosskamp & Beate Vosskamp Germany
17  Rainer Schubert & Kerstin Schubert Germany
18  Thorsten Müller & Antje Eder Germany
18  Ralph Müller & Kerstin Müller Germany
20  Carsten Koch & Angela Eisinger Germany
20  Michael Sersch & Birgit Sersch (aka Stransky) Germany
22  Roland Machilek & Regina Hagn Germany
23  Hartmut Neeß & Bettina Neeß Germany
24  Andreas Schade & Petra Jaschke Germany

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Thomas Mühlhausen & Anja Mühlhausen Germany
25  Roland Schmitz & Kerstin Schmitz Germany
27  Uwe Grübner & Rita Grübner Germany
27  Gisbert Müller & Petra Müller Germany
29  Bernd Bischoff & Angelika Janda Germany
29  Jens-uwe Pohl & Simone Szupkai Germany
29  Norbert Wiedemann & Petra Wiedemann Germany
32  Hubert Fischer & Monika Fischer Germany
32  Uwe Florin & Edna Florin Germany
32  Steffen Kniestedt & Antje Kniestedt Germany
35  Werner Schwarz & Annette Liewald Germany
36  Axel Schultz & Sabine Schultz Germany

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Oliver Schulz & Karin Beate Busch Germany
38  Andreas Grzanka & Margarete Grzanka Germany
38  Alfred Merl & Claudia Merl Germany
38  Serge Millrose & Ilona Beer Germany
38  Andreas Pabst & Christine Pabst Germany
38  Dariusz Rupka & Eva Rupka Germany
43  Lutz Lehmann & Birgit Carus Germany
43  Carsten Schlalos & Ilona Schlalos Germany
43  Ralf Triebel & Gabi Triebel (aka Knorr) Germany
46  Wolfgang Ahlrichs & Nicole Ahlrichs Germany
46  Andreas Wieck & Karin Wieck Germany
48  Eckhard Junge & Petra Von Thaden Germany
48  Thomas Lade & Monika Lade Germany
50  Rainer Bresch & Monika Bresch Germany
51  Sven Bosch & Heidi Rothe Germany
51  Jurgen Strack & Kerstin Strack Germany
53  Axel Hinze & Christine Suhr Germany
54  Andreas Illner & Annegret Illner Germany
54  Siegfried Lemke & Agnes Schymura Germany
56  Lutz Görendt & Viola Görendt Germany
56  Bernhard Graffenberger & Martina Schippers Germany
56  Thilo Jetter & Susanne Miecke Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}