Results from 36th Blue Band of the River Spree - Senior I B Standard Monday, 24 March 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

36th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 21 March 2008

Senior I B Standard Monday, 24 March 2008

Final

1  Ingo Garau & Gesa Martensen Germany
2  Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
3  Steffen Riedel & Anke Krausch Germany
4  Tobias Scharmann & Kathrin Spiller Germany
5  Michael Sersch & Birgit Sersch (aka Stransky) Germany
6  Daniel Pahsen & Liliane Preißner Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jens-uwe Pohl & Simone Szupkai Germany
8  Carsten Schlalos & Ilona Schlalos Germany
9  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
10  Peter Helmer & Karola Helmer Germany

Quarter-final

11  Jens-peter Petersen & Birgit Petersen Germany
12  Carsten Koch & Angela Eisinger Germany
12  Dariusz Rupka & Eva Rupka Germany
14  Rainer Schubert & Kerstin Schubert Germany
15  Jürgen Vosskamp & Beate Vosskamp Germany
16  Wolfgang Ahlrichs & Nicole Ahlrichs Germany

Round 2 (top 27)

17  David Hodge & Martina Hodge (aka Lochner) Germany
17  Thomas Huttinger & Susanne Huttinger Germany
17  Marc Watgen & Vera Prediger Germany
17  Jörg Westphal & Dorit Westphal (aka Horstmann) Germany
21  Hartmut Neeß & Bettina Neeß Germany
22  Andreas Grzanka & Margarete Grzanka Germany
22  Norbert Wiedemann & Petra Wiedemann Germany
24  Steffen Kniestedt & Antje Kniestedt Germany
25  Hubert Fischer & Monika Fischer Germany
26  Werner Schwarz & Annette Liewald Germany
27  Georg Fleischer & Annabel Mak Germany

Round 1 (top 54)

28  Andreas Pabst & Christine Pabst Germany
29  Bernd Bischoff & Angelika Janda Germany
29  Alfred Merl & Claudia Merl Germany
29  Thomas Mühlhausen & Anja Mühlhausen Germany
29  Andreas Schade & Petra Jaschke Germany
33  Uwe Florin & Edna Florin Germany
33  Serge Millrose & Ilona Beer Germany
35  Sven Bosch & Heidi Rothe Germany
35  Lutz Görendt & Viola Görendt Germany
35  Thorsten Müller & Antje Eder Germany
35  Gisbert Müller & Petra Müller Germany
35  Oliver Schulz & Karin Beate Busch Germany
40  Lutz Lehmann & Birgit Carus Germany
41  Reinhold Michel & Ursula Michel Germany
42  Thomas Lade & Monika Lade Germany
42  Roland Machilek & Regina Hagn Germany
42  Ralf Triebel & Gabi Triebel (aka Knorr) Germany
42  Andreas Wieck & Karin Wieck Germany
46  Bernhard Graffenberger & Martina Schippers Germany
46  Eckhard Junge & Petra Von Thaden Germany
46  Axel Schultz & Sabine Schultz Germany
49  Andreas Illner & Annegret Illner Germany
49  Jurgen Strack & Kerstin Strack Germany
51  Günter Denk & Regina Graf Austria
51  Axel Hinze & Christine Suhr Germany
51  Siegfried Lemke & Agnes Schymura Germany
54  Thilo Jetter & Susanne Miecke Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}