Results from 37th Blue Band of the River Spree - Amateur II B Standard Saturday, 11 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

37th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 10 April 2009

Amateur II B Standard Saturday, 11 April 2009

Final

1  Gerald Kranewitter & Katrin Kranewitter Austria
2  Anton Kohutovic & Maria Orolinova Slovakia
3  Marco Haberland & Almut Denecke Germany
4  Jochen Richmann & Patricia Wirtz Germany
5  Jochen Luther & Janine Mühlmann Germany
6  Bogdan Kostov & Megumi Miyashita Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Peter Kiessling & Dominique Huber Switzerland
8  Tim-andre Hartung & Sarah Hartwig Germany
9  Andreas Pohlmann & Julia Fiedler Germany
10  Christian Warnbeck & Katrin Arnold Germany

Quarter-final

11  Carsten Lieske & Linda-maria Horn Germany
12  Carsten Buchholz & Jacqueline Buchholz Germany
13  Tom Henrik Anhäuser & Stefanie Bayer Germany
13  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
15  Benjamin Simmer & Sabine Meusel (aka Lutz) Germany
15  Stanislav Sochor & Irena Sochorova Czech Republic
17  Tomislav Curic & Henrike Kohlmorgen Germany
18  Enrico Eilert & Jana Eilert Germany
18  Leif Steuernagel & Stefanie Dreger Germany
20  Martin Lutz & Bettina Bedurke Germany

Round 2 (top 33)

21  Holger Boelitz & Anja Queißner Germany
21  Jörg Kanwischer & Franziska Wolff Germany
23  Thomas Stark & Julia Hertel Germany
24  Philip Nerb & Uljana Nerb Germany
24  Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
26  Stefan Bersal & Nicole Dietz Germany
27  Stefan Möllmann & Katja Cornelius-keller Germany
27  Georg Uedelhoven & Daniela Breuer Germany
29  Ansgar Ickes & Doreen Zirkler Germany
30  Jan-hendrik Breitenstein & Stephanie Lohmann Germany
30  Carsten Schlalos & Ilona Schlalos Germany
32  Stefan Kürpig & Anke Müller Germany
33  Steffen Riedel & Anke Krausch Germany

Round 1 (top 59)

34  Martin Arnold & Daniela Höschele Germany
34  Ingo Carstens & Sandra Schneider Germany
34  Frank Fagermann & Tanja Fagermann Germany
34  Harald Gneiting & Elke Gneiting Germany
34  Dirk Jackel & Monika Zillmann Germany
34  Jochen Nölle & Tatjana Flohr Germany
40  Axel Brauner & Susanne Brauner Germany
40  Christian Lohmann & Heike Becker Germany
40  Sven Overbeck & Christiane Rössner Germany
43  Sebastian Ebert & Livia Lohse Germany
43  Andreas Eppleé & Sandra Müller Harboe Germany
45  Stefan Kos & Katharina Pils Germany
46  Berndt Schepp & Helga Schepp Germany
47  Matthias Rose & Annegret Fleischer Germany
47  Horst Schinkel & Isabell Meides Germany
49  Michael Kielburger & Marta Gaida Germany
50  Andreas Rachow & Anja Schulze Germany
51  Peter Friemert & Bettina Priske Germany
51  Jürgen Grätz & Martina Grätz Germany
51  Markus Oudenampsen & Andrea Paetzold Germany
54  Carsten Koch & Angela Eisinger Germany
56  Mario Steinmeyer & Eliane Schröder Germany
57  Frank Dempewolf & Daniela Dempewolf Germany
57  Bert Jacobs & Susanne Jacobs Germany
59  Thilo Jetter & Susanne Miecke Germany
59  Ralf Triebel & Gabi Triebel (aka Knorr) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}