Results from 37th Blue Band of the River Spree - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 12 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

37th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 10 April 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 12 April 2009

Final

1  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
2  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
3  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
4  Gennady Bondarenko & Elena Zverevshchikova Germany
5  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
6  Fedor Polyanskiy & Karina Galustyan Russia
7  Sergey Plyuta & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [15] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
9  [13] Anton Skuratov & Alona Uehlin Germany
10  [12] Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ritter Germany
11  [6] Valentin Lusin & Renata Lusin (aka Busheeva) Germany
12  [4] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
13  Erich Klann & Katharina Simon Germany

Quarter-final

14  [19] Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
15  [16] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
15  [16] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
17  [15] Ilie Bardahan & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
17  [15] Dimitriy Barov & Tasmin Spamer Germany
19  [11] Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
19  [11] Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
21  [8] Robert Beitsch & Jana Ryvkina Germany
22  [7] Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
22  [7] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
24  [1] David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [20] Sebastian Bronst & Maike Wende Germany
25  [20] Felipe Garcia Lopez & Marion Lengl Germany
27  [19] Andras Angyal & Svetlana Tolmasova Hungary
28  [18] Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
29  [17] Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
30  [16] Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
31  [15] Wolfram Hörr & Natalja Li Germany
31  [15] Alexander Seibert & Sabrina Formicella Germany
33  [14] Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
34  [13] Denislav Dimitrov & Iliana Staevska Germany
34  [13] Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
34  [13] Andriy Plotkin & Jorlanda Geier Germany
37  [12] Juri Kaiser & Aleksandra Kaiser (aka Kistanova) Germany
37  [12] Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
37  [12] Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
40  [10] Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
41  [8] Johann Deter & Victoria Aidel Germany
41  [8] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
41  [8] Christoph Wallner & Ramona Vermöhlen Germany
44  [6] Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
45  [4] Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
45  [4] Manuel Hercygier & Chanel Hönicke Germany
45  [4] Anton Koch & Jolanthe Dargel Germany
48  [1] Tom Bräunlich & Luisa Eis Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  [28] Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
50  [27] Daniel Mertens & Indra Wetzel Germany
51  [26] David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
52  [24] Alexander Trushin & Kristina Kretz Germany
53  [22] Robert Klann & Anna Ilchenko Germany
54  [20] Thomas Unterer & Ines Bolze Germany
55  [19] Michael Levin & Daria Titova Germany
55  [19] Dierick Schröder & Ulrike Kasper Germany
57  [18] Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
58  [15] Valeri Wolf & Ksenia Makhortova Germany
59  [11] Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
60  [10] Christian Platz & Anja Pritzsche Germany
60  [10] Wolfgang Raab & Patrizia Melchert Austria
62  [9] Alexander Martens & Katrin Potratz Germany
63  [8] Andreas Pohl & Elisabeth Beck Austria
64  [6] Thomas Meier & Nicole Negru Germany
65  [5] Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
65  [5] Pavel Sluka & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
65  [5] Fabian Taeschner & Karina Rudi Germany
65  [5] Daniele Varallo & Pornpailin Distakul Germany
69  [4] Markus Kohler & Vanessa Ambacher Germany
69  [4] Manuel Schöke & Melanie Schöke Germany
69  [4] Markus Ziebegk & Jenny Singh-Muller (aka Jähne ) Germany
72  [3] Marius Eckert & Franziska Freyer Germany
72  [3] Florian Mirus & Olga Woltschanski Germany
72  [3] Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
72  [3] Maksym Salkov & Anna Kvelde Germany
72  [3] Tobias Wozniak & Katharina Willberg Germany
77  [2] Thomas Jauerneck & Melanie Heider Germany
78  [1] Christian Büning & Natalya Kudryavtseva Germany
79  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany
79  Sebastian Triebel & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany

Round 1 (top 111)

81  [23] Gabriel Floarea & Hannah Kleinhans Germany
82  [21] Robert Buder & Jennifer Wegner Germany
82  [21] Jasha Nesteriuk & Finja Plüschau Germany
84  [20] Georg Jansen & Maria Blockus Germany
85  [19] Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
86  [16] Raphael Gross & Sabrina Letzel Germany
87  [15] Andreas Bachler & Vlada Arbatakikh Germany
87  [15] Christian Pohl & Luise Gantenbein Germany
89  [14] Dimitrij Voroboyov & Maike Neumann Germany
90  [12] Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
91  [11] Milan Hradecky & Uliana Yurtaeva Czech Republic
92  [10] Michael Bienek & Lilli Schenk Germany
93  [9] Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
94  [8] Jan Maik Wissing & Natalie Wilson Germany
95  [7] Pasha Shabalin & Rosemarie Hackenberg Germany
96  [6] Timo Pagel & Sabrina Jagow Germany
97  [5] Mathias Arnhold & Anne-kathrin Pawlas Germany
97  [5] Christian Cantzler & Melanie Bauernhansl Germany
97  [5] Oliver Esser & Eugenia Diarra Germany
97  [5] Harry Knaus & Mara Lönartz Germany
101  [3] Alexandr Gurchak & Sandra Schulz Germany
101  [3] Robert Rache & Annabell Kindler (aka Wobschall) Germany
103  [2] Thomas Kurz & Angelika Bernhofer Austria
103  [2] Nico Jens Lade & Isabelle Sigl Germany
105  [1] Mike Schmiedel & Anna Figiel Germany
105  [1] Oliver Stachetzky & Tamara Teichmann Germany
107  Henning Badrow & Anne Knorr Germany
107  Jonas Becker & Eveline Breyer Germany
107  Stefan Saling & Brigitte Veselka Germany
107  Denis Weber & Nadin Weber Germany
107  Florian Zimmer & Julia Bach Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}