Results from 37th Blue Band of the River Spree - IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 11 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

37th Blue Band of the River Spree
Germany - Berlin Friday, 10 April 2009

IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 11 April 2009

Final

1  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
2  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
3  Andrea Rigon & Barbara Remondini Italy
4  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
5  Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
6  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
8  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
9  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
10  Jens Ladiges & Anja Wittkowski Germany
10  Andreas Rothe & Anke Müller Germany
12  Hendrik Claassen & Claudia Schmidt (aka Schäfer) Germany
12  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
14  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
15  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany

Quarter-final

16  Wolfgang Tauscher & Susanne Scheuböck Germany
17  Klaus Padberg & Dunja Jansen Germany
18  Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
19  Holger Eissing & Birgit Tomesch Germany
20  Ralf Lämmermaier & Stella Pionczewski Germany
21  Kim Bartels & Silke Bartels Germany
22  Fabian Lohauss & Simone Braunschweig Germany
23  Juha Pihlman & Tiina Toivonen Finland
24  Damian Kukowka & Bettina Weimann Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Slovenia
25  Florian Meyer & Anja Meyer (aka Katzmarski) Germany
27  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
28  Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
29  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
30  Christian Holderried & Daniela Holderried (aka Saeurle) Germany
31  Uwe Bodinet & Cornelia Bodinet Germany
31  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
33  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
33  Detlef Krebs & Andrea Peters Germany
33  Uwe Schieren & Melanie Schieren (aka Hielscher ) Germany
33  Kai Schönherr & Silke Ludwig Germany
33  Michael Sipek & Susanne Sipek Germany
38  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
39  Ulrich Lindecke & Manuela Schulze Germany
39  Jens Wolff & Maike Wolff Germany
41  Klaus Gluchowski & Kathrin Gluchowski (aka Rosenkranz) Germany
41  Siegbert Hübner & Annette Hübner Germany
41  Achim Stegemann & Heike Stegemann Germany
44  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
45  Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
45  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
47  Volker Conrad & Cornelia Conrad Germany
47  Andreas Kraushaar & Anja Hesele Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Sven Annies & Imke Annies (aka Stolte) Germany
50  Stefan Isenecker & Diane Mongellaz Germany
50  Heinz Gerd Stratmann & Susanne Stratmann Germany
50  Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann Germany
53  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
54  Uwe Richter & Katja Richter Germany
55  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
55  Stefan Rosik & Tanja Wernetshammer Germany
57  Thomas Resch & Susanne Schade Germany
58  Andre Waibel & Birgit Waibel Germany
59  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
59  Indulis Martinsons & Baiba Martinsone Latvia
61  Gerhard Baier & Ingrid Cloos Germany
61  Michael Köhler & Sylvia Burkardt-köhler Germany
61  Marco Masini & Sabine Masini Germany
61  Oliver Schaich & Jacqueline Dziurla Germany
65  Thomas Busta & Manuela Busta Germany
65  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
67  Holger Staub & Birgit Staub Germany
68  Lukas Krebser & Corinne Michel Switzerland
68  Heinz Jürgen Kühl & Jutta Kühl Germany
70  Torsten Henck & Olivia Kirchhoff Germany
70  Holger Wenzel & Monika Schmitt Germany
72  Michael Borchardt & Anita Borchardt Germany
72  Friedrich Hoppe & Regine Riechers Germany
74  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
74  Michael Hesse & Gabriele Müller Germany
74  Tilo Schroth & Katrin Dinges Germany
77  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
78  Erich Beyer & Sylvia Henrich Germany
79  Klaus Meng & Gabriele Kunau Germany
80  Matthias Krügel & Anja Wilhelm Germany

Round 1 (top 135)

81  Gordan Bedenikovic & Susanne Krieger Germany
81  Bernward Kett & Christine Kett Germany
81  Mario Müller & Michaela Frahm Germany
84  Jens Gunther & Sandra Günther Germany
84  Guido Pohlmann & Ulrike Meyer Germany
86  Mario Weidner & Susanne Weidner Germany
86  Frank Zimmer & Christiane Drews Germany
88  Axel Mischewski & Susan Hortmann Germany
89  Manfred Kerschner & Monica Kügler Austria
89  Dirk Siebmann & Sylke Siebmann Germany
91  Dirk Rapröger & Claudia Thies Germany
92  Christian Herter & Ilona Herter Germany
92  Oliver Landler & Sabine Landler Germany
92  Ulf Nagel & Doris Nagel Germany
92  Thomas Schulz & Annette Bauer Germany
96  Dieter Kuchenbecker & Annette Kuchenbecker Germany
97  Rudolf Haider & Andrea Haider Germany
97  Rudiger Herrmann & Barbara Herrmann Germany
97  Carsten Kuck & Maria Heidler Germany
97  Olaf Stahl & Kerstin Schäfer Germany
97  Olaf Steingaß & Doris Bahr Germany
102  Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
102  Uwe Wittmann & Sabine Wittmann (aka Dehl) Germany
104  Francesco Allegrino & Agata Allegrino Germany
104  Heinrich Berger & Alexandra Berger Germany
104  Andre Bielert & Elke Lenner Germany
104  Brit-gerald Klingenfeld & Christine Blickensdorf Germany
104  Manfred Nell & Alexandra Würzbauer Germany
109  David Hodge & Martina Hodge (aka Lochner) Germany
109  Roberto Weigel & Cordula Höchsmann Germany
111  Andreas Hoffmann & Kerstin Hoffmann Germany
111  Torsten Meyrowitz & Kirsten Albrecht Germany
111  Helge Neuner & Tanja Neuner (aka Gödecke) Germany
114  Harry Lang & Ines Lang (aka Frinta) Austria
114  Matthias Schoof & Anja Eilers-Schoof Germany
116  Werner Kraus & Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
116  Bernhard Starz & Barbara Starz Germany
118  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
118  Hans-Peter Hofmann & Ingeborg Schneider Germany
118  Markus Kettler & Raphaela Thomas-kettler Germany
118  Hans-Peter Mehlau & Ute Mehlau Germany
118  Tobias Scharmann & Kathrin Spiller Germany
123  Sergio Dodaro & Francesca Dodaro Germany
123  Ulrich Scherb & Petra Walliser Austria
125  Uwe Möller & Nina Firchow-müller Germany
126  Alessandro Migliore & Giovanna Migliore Germany
127  Volker Münch & Petra Münch Germany
127  Robert Nicklas & Elisabeth Nicklas Germany
129  Wolfgang Bandel & Christine Bandel Austria
129  Steffan Vogel & Ute Retzlaff Germany
129  Norbert Wiedemann & Petra Wiedemann Germany
132  Kai Hildebrandt & Anke Tiedemann Germany
132  Sven Karsten & Claudia Karsten Germany
132  Jürgen Körner & Brigitte Körner Germany
132  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}